Spring 2024
Division: 10U/3E                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 RED 3 3 0 0 0 9 24 5
 BVB IA 2014/15 YELLOW 2 2 0 0 0 6 13 5
 FC HAWKS 2014 2 1 1 0 0 3 6 9
 CHICAGO CITY 2014 PRE-ACADEMY I 2 1 1 0 0 3 10 10
 IPROSKILLS 2014 SELECT 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 5
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 BLUE 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 9
 NW 2014B PREMIER 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 10
 CHICAGO CITY 2014 PRE-ACADEMY II 2 0 2 0 0 0 7 14
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 546  Sat 4/13 1:30pm  CHICAGO CITY 2014 PRE-ACADEMY I  6    W  CHICAGO CITY 2014 PRE-ACADEMY II  4    L  [1951] LA SALLE LANGUAGE ACADEMY
 770*  Sat 4/13 4:00pm
Sat 4/13 3:00pm
 FC HAWKS 2014  0    L+  PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 RED  5    W  [1006] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - MIDDLE
 807  Sat 4/13 4:30pm  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 BLUE    NW 2014B PREMIER    [1898] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #4 (7V7)
 2329*  Sat 4/27 1:30pm
Sun 4/14 10:30am
 CHICAGO CITY 2014 PRE-ACADEMY I  4    L+  FC HAWKS 2014  6    W+  [1951] LA SALLE LANGUAGE ACADEMY
[1684] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (7V7) #1
 6590*  Tue 12/31 2:30pm
Sun 4/14 2:30pm
 NW 2014B PREMIER  4    L+  PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 RED  10    W  [1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 289*  Sun 4/14 2:45pm
Sun 4/14 3:00pm
 BVB IA 2014/15 YELLOW  5    W+  IPROSKILLS 2014 SELECT  2    L+  [766] BURNING BUSH TRAILS PARK
 1573  Sat 4/20 3:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2014 PRE-ACADEMY II  3    L+  BVB IA 2014/15 YELLOW  8    W+  [1951] LA SALLE LANGUAGE ACADEMY
 1695*  Sat 4/20 4:30pm
Sat 4/20 6:00pm
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 BLUE  1    L  PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 RED  9    W  [1898] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #4 (7V7)
[1897] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #13 (7V7)
 5001*  Sat 5/18 1:30pm
Sun 4/21 9:00am
 CHICAGO CITY 2014 PRE-ACADEMY I    IPROSKILLS 2014 SELECT    [1951] LA SALLE LANGUAGE ACADEMY
[1755] LYCEE DE FRANCAIS SCHOOL (7V7 A)
 1308*  Sun 4/21 10:45am  NW 2014B PREMIER    CHICAGO CITY 2014 PRE-ACADEMY I    [2058] BERNARD ZELL ANSHE EMET DAY SCHOOL
 2470  Sat 4/27 3:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2014 PRE-ACADEMY II    IPROSKILLS 2014 SELECT    [1951] LA SALLE LANGUAGE ACADEMY
 2514*  Sat 4/27 3:00pm
Sat 4/27 4:50pm
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 RED    NW 2014B PREMIER    [1649] WHITNEY YOUNG HS TURF
[2083] LIVINGSTON FIELD
 3480*  Sun 4/28 9:30am
Sun 4/28 12:00pm
 FC HAWKS 2014    NW 2014B PREMIER    [1006] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - MIDDLE
 2052*  Sun 4/28 11:00am
Sun 4/28 1:00pm
 BVB IA 2014/15 YELLOW    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 BLUE    [766] BURNING BUSH TRAILS PARK
 3514  Sat 5/4 4:30pm  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 BLUE    CHICAGO CITY 2014 PRE-ACADEMY II    [1898] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #4 (7V7)
 1068*  Sun 5/5 10:00am
Sun 5/5 9:00am
 IPROSKILLS 2014 SELECT    FC HAWKS 2014    [763] ROGERS PARK SMALL
 2964  Sun 5/5 11:00am  BVB IA 2014/15 YELLOW    CHICAGO CITY 2014 PRE-ACADEMY I    [766] BURNING BUSH TRAILS PARK
 5173*  Sat 5/18 3:00pm
Sun 5/5 2:20pm
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 RED    BVB IA 2014/15 YELLOW    [1649] WHITNEY YOUNG HS TURF
[403] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (7V7) - NORTH
 4118*  Sat 5/11 1:30pm
Sat 5/11 3:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2014 PRE-ACADEMY I    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 BLUE    [1951] LA SALLE LANGUAGE ACADEMY
 3994  Sun 5/12 12:00pm  NW 2014B PREMIER    IPROSKILLS 2014 SELECT    [1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 4282*  Sat 5/11 3:00pm
Sat 5/18 3:00pm
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 RED    CHICAGO CITY 2014 PRE-ACADEMY II    [1649] WHITNEY YOUNG HS TURF
[1951] LA SALLE LANGUAGE ACADEMY
 5213  Sat 5/18 4:00pm  FC HAWKS 2014    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 BLUE    [1006] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - MIDDLE
 3856*  Sun 5/12 11:00am
Sun 5/19 1:00pm
 BVB IA 2014/15 YELLOW    FC HAWKS 2014    [766] BURNING BUSH TRAILS PARK
 2862*  Sun 5/19 2:20am
Sun 5/19 2:20pm
 IPROSKILLS 2014 SELECT    PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 RED    [403] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (7V7) - NORTH
 5481  Sat 6/1 10:00am  IPROSKILLS 2014 SELECT    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 BLUE    [763] ROGERS PARK SMALL
 5963  Sat 6/1 3:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2014 PRE-ACADEMY II    FC HAWKS 2014    [1951] LA SALLE LANGUAGE ACADEMY
 5997*  Sat 6/1 3:00pm
Sat 6/1 5:00pm
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 RED    CHICAGO CITY 2014 PRE-ACADEMY I    [1649] WHITNEY YOUNG HS TURF
[2083] LIVINGSTON FIELD
 5701*  Sun 6/2 12:00pm
Sun 6/2 2:30pm
 NW 2014B PREMIER    BVB IA 2014/15 YELLOW    [1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 6356  Sat 6/8 10:00am  IPROSKILLS 2014 SELECT    CHICAGO CITY 2014 PRE-ACADEMY I    [763] ROGERS PARK SMALL
 6978  Sat 6/8 4:00pm  FC HAWKS 2014    CHICAGO CITY 2014 PRE-ACADEMY II    [1006] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - MIDDLE
 7022  Sat 6/8 4:30pm  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 BLUE    BVB IA 2014/15 YELLOW    [1898] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #4 (7V7)
 5135*  Sat 5/18 3:00pm
Sun 6/9 9:00am
 CHICAGO CITY 2014 PRE-ACADEMY II    NW 2014B PREMIER    [1951] LA SALLE LANGUAGE ACADEMY
[1684] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (7V7) #1
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used