Spring 2024
Division: 10U/5E2                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 WHITE 6 6 0 0 0 18 43 12
 IEFC JAHBAT FC 2014 YELLOW 5 5 0 0 0 15 46 13
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT GREY 6 4 2 0 0 12 45 22
 SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2014 6 3 2 1 0 10 35 26
 TREVIAN 2014 GRAY 6 3 3 0 0 9 30 27
 PEGASUS 2014 SELECT WHITE 7 3 4 0 0 9 30 36
 PARK RIDGE SC 2014 WHITE 2 7 3 4 0 0 9 22 42
 IP-SKOMOR 2014 PREMIER WHITE 4 1 2 1 0 4 20 23
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE II 5 0 5 0 0 0 12 40
 TREVIAN 2014 BLACK 6 0 6 0 0 0 18 60
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (40)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 382  Sat 4/13 12:00pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT GREY  8    W  PARK RIDGE SC 2014 WHITE 2  1    L  [1110] WEST PK FLD 7 SMALL - 7
 738*  Sat 4/13 3:00pm
Sat 4/13 12:30pm
 TREVIAN 2014 GRAY  8    W  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE II  4    L  [1831] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
 7095*  Fri 4/26 7:30pm
Sat 4/13 6:00pm
 PEGASUS 2014 SELECT WHITE  4    W  IP-SKOMOR 2014 PREMIER WHITE  3    L+  [443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
[363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 93  Sun 4/14 9:00am  IP-SKOMOR 2014 PREMIER WHITE  5    T+  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2014  5    T+  [1707] CHANNELSIDE PARK 10
 868*  Sat 4/13 5:45pm
Sun 4/14 10:30am
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 WHITE  10    W  TREVIAN 2014 BLACK  3    L  [1898] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #4 (7V7)
 632*  Sun 4/14 12:00pm  IEFC JAHBAT FC 2014 YELLOW  8    W+  PEGASUS 2014 SELECT WHITE  3    L+  [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[1420] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - (7V7)
 1533  Sat 4/20 2:15pm  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2014  5    L+  IEFC JAHBAT FC 2014 YELLOW  9    W+  [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 1757  Sat 4/20 5:45pm  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 WHITE  10    W  PARK RIDGE SC 2014 WHITE 2  0    L  [1898] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #4 (7V7)
 5085*  Sat 5/18 2:15pm
Sun 4/21 10:00am
 SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2014  9    W+  TREVIAN 2014 BLACK  1    L  [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 2406  Sat 4/27 2:15pm  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2014  8    W+  PEGASUS 2014 SELECT WHITE  3    L  [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 2518  Sat 4/27 3:00pm  TREVIAN 2014 GRAY  2    L  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 WHITE  6    W  [1831] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
 2244*  Sat 4/27 12:30pm
Sat 4/27 4:30pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2014 WHITE 2  12    W+  TREVIAN 2014 BLACK  2    L  [506] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NC
 3681*  Sun 5/12 9:00am
Sun 4/28 9:00am
 IP-SKOMOR 2014 PREMIER WHITE  3    L+  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 WHITE  7    W  [1707] CHANNELSIDE PARK 10
 6937*  Sat 6/8 3:00pm
Sun 4/28 2:00pm
 TREVIAN 2014 GRAY  6    W  PARK RIDGE SC 2014 WHITE 2  0    L  [1831] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
 2403*  Sun 4/28 2:15pm
Sun 4/28 2:45pm
 IEFC JAHBAT FC 2014 YELLOW  10    W+  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE II  3    L  [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[1420] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - (7V7)
 1357*  Wed 4/17 4:30pm
Wed 5/1 4:30pm
 TREVIAN 2014 BLACK  3    L  TREVIAN 2014 GRAY  9    W  [1678] FOX MEADOW- FIELD #1
 3082*  Sat 5/4 12:00pm
Sat 5/4 9:00am
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT GREY  13    W  TREVIAN 2014 BLACK  4    L  [1110] WEST PK FLD 7 SMALL - 5
 3351*  Sat 5/4 2:15pm
Sat 5/4 5:45pm
 SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2014  5    W+  TREVIAN 2014 GRAY  4    L  [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 3571  Sat 5/4 5:45pm  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 WHITE  3    W  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE II  1    L  [1898] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #4 (7V7)
 4910*  Sat 5/18 12:30pm
Sun 5/5 11:00am
 PARK RIDGE SC 2014 WHITE 2  1    L  IEFC JAHBAT FC 2014 YELLOW  10    W  [506] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NC
[1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
 3718*  Sat 5/11 9:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE II  0    L  FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT GREY  10    W  [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 4035  Sat 5/11 12:30pm  PARK RIDGE SC 2014 WHITE 2  4    W+  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2014  3    L+  [506] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NC
 4038  Sat 5/11 12:30pm  TREVIAN 2014 BLACK  5    L  PEGASUS 2014 SELECT WHITE  7    W+  [1831] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
 4201*  Sun 5/12 2:15pm
Sun 5/12 2:30pm
 IEFC JAHBAT FC 2014 YELLOW  9    W+  TREVIAN 2014 GRAY  1    L  [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[1420] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - (7V7)
 1770*  Sat 4/20 6:00pm
Sun 5/12 3:00pm
 PEGASUS 2014 SELECT WHITE  1    L+  FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT GREY  4    W  [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 4566*  Sat 5/18 9:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE II  4    L  PEGASUS 2014 SELECT WHITE  9    W+  [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 4837  Sat 5/18 12:00pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT GREY  3    L  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 WHITE  7    W  [1110] WEST PK FLD 7 SMALL - 5
 1874*  Sun 4/28 9:00am
Sun 5/19 9:00am
 IP-SKOMOR 2014 PREMIER WHITE  9    W+  FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT GREY  7    L  [1707] CHANNELSIDE PARK 10
 3585*  Sat 5/4 6:00pm
Wed 5/22 6:30pm
 PEGASUS 2014 SELECT WHITE  3    L+  PARK RIDGE SC 2014 WHITE 2  4    W  [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 3348*  Thu 5/30 7:00pm  IEFC JAHBAT FC 2014 YELLOW    IP-SKOMOR 2014 PREMIER WHITE    [1420] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - (7V7)
[1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2
 5436*  Sat 6/1 9:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE II    SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2014    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 6008*  Sat 6/1 3:00pm
Sat 6/1 10:15am
 TREVIAN 2014 GRAY    FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT GREY    [1831] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
[1678] FOX MEADOW- FIELD #1
 6166*  Sat 6/1 6:00pm
Sat 6/1 10:30am
 PEGASUS 2014 SELECT WHITE    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 WHITE    [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 5753  Sat 6/1 12:30pm  PARK RIDGE SC 2014 WHITE 2    IP-SKOMOR 2014 PREMIER WHITE    [506] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NC
 5756  Sat 6/1 12:30pm  TREVIAN 2014 BLACK    IEFC JAHBAT FC 2014 YELLOW    [1831] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
 1015*  Sat 4/20 9:00am
Sun 6/2 9:00am
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE II    IP-SKOMOR 2014 PREMIER WHITE    [177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 6653*  Sat 6/8 12:30pm
Sat 6/8 10:15am
 TREVIAN 2014 BLACK    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE II    [1831] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
[1678] FOX MEADOW- FIELD #1
 6557  Sat 6/8 12:00pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT GREY    SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2014    [1110] WEST PK FLD 7 SMALL - 7
 4538*  Sun 5/19 9:00am
Sun 6/9 10:00am
 IP-SKOMOR 2014 PREMIER WHITE    TREVIAN 2014 GRAY    [1707] CHANNELSIDE PARK 10
 7083*  Sat 6/8 5:45pm
Sun 6/9 10:00am
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2014 WHITE    IEFC JAHBAT FC 2014 YELLOW    [1898] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #4 (7V7)
[1897] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #13 (7V7)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used