Spring 2022
Division: 10U/5N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 NSFC 2012 VOLT 4 4 0 0 0 12 20 8 2
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2012 SELECT 2 4 4 0 0 0 12 26 11 0
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2012 CUP 4 3 1 0 0 9 26 9 2
 AGUILAS 2012 HP NAVY 4 3 1 0 0 9 21 14 1
 LASC 2012 5 3 2 0 0 9 20 15 1
 PEGASUS 2012 SELECT BLACK 5 2 3 0 0 6 16 26 0
 RUSH NORTH 2012 PREMIER II 2 1 1 0 0 3 8 8 0
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2012 BLUE 7 1 6 0 0 3 22 33 0
 ELITE S.C. 2012 RED 6 1 5 0 0 3 19 38 0
 NA - LAKE FC 2012 3 0 3 0 0 0 6 22 1
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (40)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 353*  Sat 4/9 1:00pm
Sun 4/10 12:00pm
 LASC 2012  2    L  NSFC 2012 VOLT  3    W  [734] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD A (7V7)
 154*  Sun 4/10 10:15am
Sun 4/10 12:00pm

 rainout
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2012 CUP  5    W  NA - LAKE FC 2012  1    L  [184] DANNY CUNNIFF PK N 4 SM
 898  Sat 4/16 12:00pm  NA - LAKE FC 2012    LASC 2012    [300] DUGDALE FIELD
 937  Sat 4/16 12:30pm  PEGASUS 2012 SELECT BLACK  4    W  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2012 BLUE  1    L  [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 1217  Sat 4/16 4:30pm  NSFC 2012 VOLT  3    W+  RUSH NORTH 2012 PREMIER II  1    L  [186] LAKE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL WEST MEDIUM FIELD
 1218*  Sat 4/16 4:30pm  ELITE S.C. 2012 RED  3    L  FC LAKE COUNTY 2012 SELECT 2  11    W  [1873] FOREST VIEW EDUCATIONAL CENTER - WEST
[777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL
 1612*  Sat 4/23 1:00pm
Sat 4/23 6:00pm
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2012 BLUE  3    L  AGUILAS 2012 HP NAVY  5    W  [1759] MINER SCHOOL
[732] CAROUSEL PARK
 1429*  Sun 4/24 10:15am  CHICAGO MAGIC 2012 CUP  10    W  PEGASUS 2012 SELECT BLACK  0    L  [184] DANNY CUNNIFF PK N 4 SM
[279] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S 2 SM
 4991*  Sat 6/4 4:30pm
Sun 4/24 4:30pm
 ELITE S.C. 2012 RED  2    L  LASC 2012  3    W  [1873] FOREST VIEW EDUCATIONAL CENTER - WEST
[777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL
 2257*  Sat 4/30 1:00pm
Wed 4/27 6:00pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2012 SELECT 2  5    W  AGUILAS 2012 HP NAVY  3    L  [494] ALLEGHANY PARK #2
 3532*  Sat 5/14 1:00pm
Sat 4/30 9:00am
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2012 BLUE  5    L  RUSH NORTH 2012 PREMIER II  7    W  [1759] MINER SCHOOL
 2214  Sat 4/30 12:30pm  PEGASUS 2012 SELECT BLACK  9    W  NA - LAKE FC 2012  1    L+  [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 2501*  Sat 4/30 4:30pm
 rainout
 NSFC 2012 VOLT    CHICAGO MAGIC 2012 CUP    [186] LAKE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL WEST MEDIUM FIELD
[518] WAVELAND PK NORTH SML
 354*  Sat 4/9 1:00pm
Sun 5/1 2:00pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2012 SELECT 2  4    W  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2012 BLUE  2    L  [494] ALLEGHANY PARK #2
 2832*  Sat 5/7 12:00pm
 rainout
 NA - LAKE FC 2012    FC LAKE COUNTY 2012 SELECT 2    [300] DUGDALE FIELD
[1917] HUTCHINS ATHLETIC FIELD
 2897  Sat 5/7 1:00pm  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2012 BLUE  4    L  NSFC 2012 VOLT  5    W  [1759] MINER SCHOOL
 1826*  Sat 4/23 4:30pm
Fri 5/13 6:00pm
 NSFC 2012 VOLT  9    W+  ELITE S.C. 2012 RED  1    L  [186] LAKE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL WEST MEDIUM FIELD
[518] WAVELAND PK NORTH SML
 3466*  Sat 5/14 12:00pm  NA - LAKE FC 2012  4    L  ELITE S.C. 2012 RED  8    W  [300] DUGDALE FIELD
[1917] HUTCHINS ATHLETIC FIELD
 3533  Sat 5/14 1:00pm  FC LAKE COUNTY 2012 SELECT 2  6    W  PEGASUS 2012 SELECT BLACK  3    L  [494] ALLEGHANY PARK #2
 3531  Sat 5/14 1:00pm  LASC 2012  2    L+  CHICAGO MAGIC 2012 CUP  7    W+  [734] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD A (7V7)
 2608*  Sat 5/7 9:00am
Sun 5/15 9:00am
 AGUILAS 2012 HP NAVY  7    W  ELITE S.C. 2012 RED  2    L  [1844] OAK TERRACE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
[1527] NORTHWOOD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
 669*  Sat 4/16 9:00am
Sun 5/15 3:30pm
 AGUILAS 2012 HP NAVY  6    W+  CHICAGO MAGIC 2012 CUP  4    L+  [1844] OAK TERRACE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
[1513] CHURCH ON THE ROCK - FIELD #5
 4056*  Sat 5/21 12:00pm
 rainout
 NA - LAKE FC 2012    NSFC 2012 VOLT    [300] DUGDALE FIELD
[1917] HUTCHINS ATHLETIC FIELD
 4128  Sat 5/21 1:00pm  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2012 BLUE  3    L  LASC 2012  5    W  [1759] MINER SCHOOL
 4343*  Sat 5/21 4:30pm
 rainout
 ELITE S.C. 2012 RED    PEGASUS 2012 SELECT BLACK    [1873] FOREST VIEW EDUCATIONAL CENTER - WEST
[1872] FOREST VIEW EDUCATIONAL CENTER - NORTH
 2502*  Sat 4/30 4:30pm
Sun 5/22 10:30am
 ELITE S.C. 2012 RED  3    L  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2012 BLUE  4    W  [1873] FOREST VIEW EDUCATIONAL CENTER - WEST
 3943*  Sun 5/22 10:15am
Sun 5/22 12:00pm
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2012 CUP    FC LAKE COUNTY 2012 SELECT 2    [184] DANNY CUNNIFF PK N 4 SM
 2896*  Sat 5/7 1:00pm
Sun 5/22 2:00pm
 LASC 2012  8    W  PEGASUS 2012 SELECT BLACK  0    L  [734] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD A (7V7)
 314*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Wed 5/25 6:30pm
 PEGASUS 2012 SELECT BLACK    AGUILAS 2012 HP NAVY    [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 1812*  Sun 4/24 4:00pm
Mon 5/30 5:30pm
 RUSH NORTH 2012 PREMIER II    NA - LAKE FC 2012    [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL
[759] VERNON HILLS ATHLETIC COMPLEX - FIELD #9A (U8-U10) away**
 3094*  Sun 5/8 4:00pm
Wed 6/1 6:00pm
 RUSH NORTH 2012 PREMIER II    CHICAGO MAGIC 2012 CUP    [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL
[279] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S 2 SM away**
 4434*  Sat 6/4 9:00am  AGUILAS 2012 HP NAVY    NA - LAKE FC 2012    [1844] OAK TERRACE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
[1527] NORTHWOOD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
 4713  Sat 6/4 12:30pm  PEGASUS 2012 SELECT BLACK    RUSH NORTH 2012 PREMIER II    [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 4749*  Sat 6/4 1:00pm
Sat 6/4 4:45pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2012 SELECT 2    NSFC 2012 VOLT    [494] ALLEGHANY PARK #2
 3739*  Sat 5/14 4:30pm
Sun 6/5 9:00am
 NSFC 2012 VOLT    AGUILAS 2012 HP NAVY    [186] LAKE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL WEST MEDIUM FIELD
[518] WAVELAND PK NORTH SML
 4534  Sun 6/5 10:15am  CHICAGO MAGIC 2012 CUP    IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2012 BLUE    [184] DANNY CUNNIFF PK N 4 SM
 556*  Sun 4/10 4:00pm
Sun 6/5 11:00am
 RUSH NORTH 2012 PREMIER II    ELITE S.C. 2012 RED    [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL
 2478*  Sun 5/1 4:00pm
Thu 6/9 6:00pm
 RUSH NORTH 2012 PREMIER II    LASC 2012    [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL
 1611*  Sat 4/23 1:00pm
Sat 6/11 9:00am
 LASC 2012    FC LAKE COUNTY 2012 SELECT 2    [734] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD A (7V7)
 3852*  Sat 5/21 9:00am
Sun 6/12 6:00pm
 AGUILAS 2012 HP NAVY    RUSH NORTH 2012 PREMIER II    [1844] OAK TERRACE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
[1527] NORTHWOOD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used