Fall 2022
Division: 10U/5S                                                                                
Team: 10U/5S CHICAGO EDGE B2013 COMPETITIVE

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 WIZARD FC 2013 GOLD 2 1 0 1 0 4 10 5
 LTSC 2013 SELECT GOLD 1 1 0 0 0 3 4 1
 RBFC 2013 1 1 0 0 0 3 8 1
 CHICAGO EDGE B2013 COMPETITIVE 1 1 0 0 0 3 6 2
 MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2013 1 0 0 1 0 1 5 5
 CHICAGO BLAST 2013 SILVER 2 0 1 1 0 1 6 9
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2013 NAVY 3 0 2 1 0 1 8 19
 CHICAGO EDGE B2013 SELECT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2013 REC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 215*  Sat 9/10 12:30pm  MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2013  5    T  WIZARD FC 2013 GOLD  5    T  [1742] CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL FOR AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES
[1737] CENTRAL PARK NORTH - FIELD 8 (7V7) away**
 559*  Sat 9/10 4:30pm
Sat 9/10 4:15pm
 RBFC 2013  8    W  CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2013 NAVY  1    L  [1588] EHLERT PARK
 1211*  Sat 9/17 5:00pm
Sat 9/10 5:00pm
 LTSC 2013 SELECT GOLD  4    W  CHICAGO BLAST 2013 SILVER  1    L  [774] WALKER PARK
 341*  Sat 9/10 1:00pm
Sun 9/11 10:00am

 rainout
 ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2013 REC    LTSC 2013 SELECT GOLD    [1670] VITTUM PARK - 7V7
 949*  Sat 9/17 1:00pm
Sat 9/17 9:30am
 ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2013 REC  0    L+  WIZARD FC 2013 GOLD  5    W  [1670] VITTUM PARK - 7V7
 2339*  Sun 10/2 2:30pm
Sat 9/17 12:30pm
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2013 NAVY  5    T+  CHICAGO BLAST 2013 SILVER  5    T  [939] HORNE FIELD
 936  Sun 9/18 12:30pm  CHICAGO EDGE B2013 SELECT    MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2013    [1069] IRVING SCHOOL TURF
 1079  Sun 9/18 2:30pm  CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2013 NAVY  2    L+  CHICAGO EDGE B2013 COMPETITIVE  6    W  [939] HORNE FIELD
 3048*  Fri 9/23 6:00pm*   Submitted  RBFC 2013    ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2013 REC    [1588] EHLERT PARK
[1072] VETERANS PARK - NORTH RIVERSIDE
 1783  Sat 9/24 3:45pm  WIZARD FC 2013 GOLD    LTSC 2013 SELECT GOLD    [1737] CENTRAL PARK NORTH - FIELD 8 (7V7)
 1578*  Sat 9/24 1:00pm
Sat 9/24 4:00pm
 CHICAGO BLAST 2013 SILVER    ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2013 REC    [1937] BELLERIVE PARK 7 V 7
 1801*  Sat 9/24 4:00pm*   Submitted  RBFC 2013    MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2013    [1588] EHLERT PARK
[1072] VETERANS PARK - NORTH RIVERSIDE
 1695  Sun 9/25 2:30pm  CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2013 NAVY    CHICAGO EDGE B2013 SELECT    [939] HORNE FIELD
 4885***  Fri 9/30 6:00pm
Fri 9/30 5:30pm*   Submitted
 LTSC 2013 SELECT GOLD    RBFC 2013    [1588] EHLERT PARK
[1072] VETERANS PARK - NORTH RIVERSIDE away**
 2204***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Fri 9/30 6:30pm
 ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2013 REC    CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2013 NAVY    [1670] VITTUM PARK - 7V7
 1457***  Sat 10/1 11:30am  CHICAGO EDGE B2013 COMPETITIVE    MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2013    [1069] IRVING SCHOOL TURF
[1825] WASHINGTON PARK - RIVER FOREST
 2081  Sun 10/2 11:15am  CHICAGO EDGE B2013 COMPETITIVE    RBFC 2013    [1069] IRVING SCHOOL TURF
 350***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 10/2 5:30pm
 CHICAGO BLAST 2013 SILVER    CHICAGO EDGE B2013 SELECT    [1937] BELLERIVE PARK 7 V 7
 3029*  Sat 10/8 3:45pm
Sat 10/8 4:45pm
 WIZARD FC 2013 GOLD    CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2013 NAVY    [1737] CENTRAL PARK NORTH - FIELD 8 (7V7)
 3072  Sat 10/8 5:00pm  LTSC 2013 SELECT GOLD    CHICAGO EDGE B2013 SELECT    [774] WALKER PARK
 2069*  Sat 10/1 11:00am
Sun 10/9 11:00am
 MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2013    LTSC 2013 SELECT GOLD    [1742] CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL FOR AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES
 2720  Sun 10/9 11:15am  CHICAGO EDGE B2013 COMPETITIVE    CHICAGO BLAST 2013 SILVER    [1069] IRVING SCHOOL TURF
 3647*  Sat 10/15 4:00pm
Sat 10/15 10:30am
 RBFC 2013    CHICAGO BLAST 2013 SILVER    [1588] EHLERT PARK
 3287  Sat 10/15 11:00am  MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2013    ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2013 REC    [1742] CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL FOR AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES
 3628  Sat 10/15 3:45pm  WIZARD FC 2013 GOLD    CHICAGO EDGE B2013 COMPETITIVE    [1737] CENTRAL PARK NORTH - FIELD 8 (7V7)
 240*  Sun 9/11 11:15am
Sun 10/16 8:45am*   Submitted
 CHICAGO EDGE B2013 COMPETITIVE    CHICAGO EDGE B2013 SELECT    [1069] IRVING SCHOOL TURF
[1078] LONGFELLOW PARK
 4211*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 10/16 3:00pm
 WIZARD FC 2013 GOLD    RBFC 2013    [1737] CENTRAL PARK NORTH - FIELD 8 (7V7)
 3551*  Sun 10/16 2:30pm
Sun 10/16 4:00pm
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2013 NAVY    LTSC 2013 SELECT GOLD    [939] HORNE FIELD
 4017  Sat 10/22 1:00pm  CHICAGO BLAST 2013 SILVER    MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2013    [1937] BELLERIVE PARK 7 V 7
 4257  Sat 10/22 5:00pm  LTSC 2013 SELECT GOLD    CHICAGO EDGE B2013 COMPETITIVE    [774] WALKER PARK
 4003  Sun 10/23 12:30pm  CHICAGO EDGE B2013 SELECT    ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2013 REC    [1069] IRVING SCHOOL TURF
 4498  Sat 10/29 11:00am  MT GREENWOOD KNIGHTS SC 2013    CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2013 NAVY    [1742] CHICAGO HIGH SCHOOL FOR AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES
 4611*  Sun 10/30 12:30pm
Sat 10/29 12:45pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2013 SELECT    RBFC 2013    [1069] IRVING SCHOOL TURF
[1812] PRIORY PARK WEST
 4628  Sat 10/29 1:00pm  CHICAGO BLAST 2013 SILVER    WIZARD FC 2013 GOLD    [1937] BELLERIVE PARK 7 V 7
 4625*  Sat 10/29 1:00pm
Sun 10/30 3:30pm
 ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2013 REC    CHICAGO EDGE B2013 COMPETITIVE    [1670] VITTUM PARK - 7V7
 2188*  Sun 10/2 12:30pm
Sun 11/6 11:15am
 CHICAGO EDGE B2013 SELECT    WIZARD FC 2013 GOLD    [1069] IRVING SCHOOL TURF
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used