Spring 2024
Division: 11U/1N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2013 MCL 7 6 1 0 0 18 32 18
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974-13A-ELITE 6 4 1 1 0 13 33 11
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2013 BLAU 6 3 3 0 0 9 29 17
 IEFC JAHBAT FC 2013 GREEN 4 2 1 1 0 7 12 7
 CFYSC 2013B PREMIER RED 4 2 2 0 0 6 11 13
 FC HAWKS 2013 5 2 3 0 0 6 11 21
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2013 ORANGE I 4 1 3 0 0 3 8 18
 FORCE 2013B ELITE POOL BLUE 6 0 6 0 0 0 9 40
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 77*  Sat 4/13 9:00am
Sat 4/13 5:00pm
 FC HAWKS 2013  1    L+  CHICAGO MAGIC 2013 MCL  2    W+  [1006] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - MIDDLE
 4522*  Sun 4/14 4:00pm
Sun 4/14 1:30pm
 FC HAWKS 2013  4    W+  FORCE 2013B ELITE POOL BLUE  1    L+  [1006] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - MIDDLE
 288*  Sat 4/13 3:00pm
Sun 4/14 6:30pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2013 BLAU  1    L+  IEFC JAHBAT FC 2013 GREEN  4    W+  [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
[603] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 2
 1016*  Sat 4/20 10:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2013 ORANGE I  0    L+  BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2013 BLAU  6    W+  [177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
[129] JAMES PARK FIELD 2 (9V9)
 974*  Sat 4/20 9:00am
Sat 4/20 6:30pm
 IEFC JAHBAT FC 2013 GREEN  1    T+  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974-13A-ELITE  1    T+  [1419] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - (9V9)
 751*  Sun 4/21 2:00pm  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974-13A-ELITE  6    W+  CFYSC 2013B PREMIER RED  2    L+  [142] LTSC FLD 17A
[1464] LTSC FLD 2
 1258*  Sun 4/21 12:00pm
Sun 4/21 4:30pm
 FORCE 2013B ELITE POOL BLUE  3    L+  CHICAGO MAGIC 2013 MCL  6    W  [544] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #3
[540] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #1
 1871*  Sat 4/27 9:00am
Sat 4/27 8:45am
 IEFC JAHBAT FC 2013 GREEN  2    L+  CFYSC 2013B PREMIER RED  3    W+  [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
 1829*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/27 3:00pm
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2013 MCL  7    W  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2013 ORANGE I  0    L+  [1143] LINCOLN SCHOOL SOCCER FIELD
 2533  Sat 4/27 3:30pm  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974-13A-ELITE  7    W+  FORCE 2013B ELITE POOL BLUE  0    L+  [1464] LTSC FLD 2
 2811*  Sat 5/4 9:15am
Sun 4/28 10:30am
 CFYSC 2013B PREMIER RED  4    W+  CHICAGO MAGIC 2013 MCL  2    L+  [1350] FIRE PITCH - PITCH 1B
[1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 2051*  Sat 4/27 11:00am
Sun 4/28 3:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2013 BLAU  4    L+  FC HAWKS 2013  5    W+  [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
[1006] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - MIDDLE
 2746*  Sat 5/4 9:00am
Sat 5/4 1:00pm
 FC HAWKS 2013  1    L+  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2013 ORANGE I  6    W+  [1006] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - MIDDLE
 6313*  Sat 6/8 9:15am
Sun 5/5 10:15am
 CFYSC 2013B PREMIER RED  2    L+  BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2013 BLAU  3    W+  [1350] FIRE PITCH - PITCH 1B
[1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 3855*  Sat 5/11 11:00am
Sat 5/11 3:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2013 BLAU  12    W  FORCE 2013B ELITE POOL BLUE  2    L+  [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
 4303  Sat 5/11 3:30pm  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974-13A-ELITE  8    W+  FC HAWKS 2013  0    L+  [1464] LTSC FLD 2
 6303*  Sat 6/8 9:00am
Sun 5/12 8:00am
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2013 ORANGE I  2    L+  CHICAGO MAGIC 2013 MCL  4    W+  [1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2
[1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
 3067*  Sat 5/18 6:30pm
Sun 5/12 4:00pm
 FORCE 2013B ELITE POOL BLUE  2    L+  IEFC JAHBAT FC 2013 GREEN  5    W+  [540] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #1
 6549*  Sun 6/9 12:00pm
Fri 5/17 7:00pm
 FORCE 2013B ELITE POOL BLUE  1    L+  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974-13A-ELITE  6    W+  [544] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #3
[1866] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #16
 4497*  Sat 5/18 9:00am
Sat 5/18 6:00pm
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2013 MCL  7    W+  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974-13A-ELITE  5    L+  [1143] LINCOLN SCHOOL SOCCER FIELD
 5369*  Sun 5/19 3:30pm
Sun 5/19 6:00pm
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2013 MCL  4    W+  BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2013 BLAU  3    L+  [1143] LINCOLN SCHOOL SOCCER FIELD
 5401*  Sat 6/1 9:00am
Sat 6/1 8:45am
 IEFC JAHBAT FC 2013 GREEN    FC HAWKS 2013    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
 5444*  Sat 6/1 9:15am
Sat 6/1 12:00pm
 CFYSC 2013B PREMIER RED    FORCE 2013B ELITE POOL BLUE    [1350] FIRE PITCH - PITCH 1B
[1351] FIRE PITCH - PITCH 1A
 5437*  Sat 6/1 9:00am
Sat 6/1 5:30pm
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2013 ORANGE I    LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974-13A-ELITE    [1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2
[1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
 3639*  Sun 6/2 12:00pm
Sun 6/2 10:00am
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2013 MCL    IEFC JAHBAT FC 2013 GREEN    [1143] LINCOLN SCHOOL SOCCER FIELD
 1025*  Sat 4/20 9:15am
Sun 6/2 10:30am
 CFYSC 2013B PREMIER RED    FC HAWKS 2013    [1350] FIRE PITCH - PITCH 1B
[1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 369*  Sun 4/14 12:00pm
Sun 6/2 12:00pm
 FORCE 2013B ELITE POOL BLUE    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2013 ORANGE I    [544] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #3
 3460*  Sat 5/4 3:30pm
Sun 6/2 6:00pm
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974-13A-ELITE    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2013 BLAU    [1464] LTSC FLD 2
 3719*  Sat 5/11 5:30pm
Sat 6/8 8:00am
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2013 ORANGE I    CFYSC 2013B PREMIER RED    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
 6243*  Sat 6/8 9:00am
Sat 6/8 12:00pm
 FC HAWKS 2013    IEFC JAHBAT FC 2013 GREEN    [1006] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - MIDDLE
 4534*  Sat 5/18 9:00am
Sun 6/9 10:30am
 IEFC JAHBAT FC 2013 GREEN    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2013 ORANGE I    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[1419] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - (9V9)
 4717*  Sat 5/18 11:00am
Sun 6/9 7:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2013 BLAU    CFYSC 2013B PREMIER RED    [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
[155] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 8
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used