Fall 2022
Division: 11U/3W                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2012 BLAU 4 2 1 1 0 7 19 9 4
 CAMPTON UNITED 2012 BOYS RED 3 2 1 0 0 6 13 8 0
 RUSH WEST 2012 3 1 0 2 0 5 12 10 3
 FIREBIRDS 2012 BLACK 2 1 0 1 0 4 6 4 2
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2012 1 1 0 0 0 3 6 1 0
 EPSC ACADEMY 2012 2 1 1 0 0 3 5 3 2
 NIKE FC 2012 4 1 3 0 0 3 12 24 3
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 PREMIER 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 6 0
 WEST CHICAGO FC 2012 2 0 2 0 0 0 5 14 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 206*  Sat 9/10 11:00am
Sat 9/10 2:00pm
 EPSC ACADEMY 2012  5    W+  CAMPTON UNITED 2012 BOYS RED  1    L  [126] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
 2691*  Sat 10/8 11:00am
Sun 9/11 6:00pm

 rainout
 EPSC ACADEMY 2012    IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2012    [126] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
 82***  Sun 9/11 4:30pm
Wed 9/14 8:00pm
 RUSH WEST 2012  5    W+  NIKE FC 2012  3    L+  [473] NATURE RIDGE SCHOOL
[1384] APPLE ORCHARD FIELD #8
 907*  Mon 9/17 12:00pm
Sat 9/17 12:00pm
 NIKE FC 2012  8    W  WEST CHICAGO FC 2012  5    L  [1339] CORNERSTONE LAKES PARK D (9V9)
 4867***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 9/17 1:30pm
 FIREBIRDS 2012 BLACK  2    W+  EPSC ACADEMY 2012  0    L+  [1336] WESTMORE WOODS - 9 V 9
 807  Sun 9/18 11:00am  CAMPTON UNITED 2012 BOYS RED  5    W  BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2012 BLAU  3    L+  [1718] JAMES O BREEN COMMUNITY PARK (9V9)
 1193*  Sat 9/17 4:30pm
Sun 9/18 4:30pm
 FIREBIRDS 2012 BLACK  4    T+  RUSH WEST 2012  4    T+  [1336] WESTMORE WOODS - 9 V 9
 896*  Sun 9/18 12:00pm
Sun 9/18 5:00pm
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2012  6    W  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 PREMIER 2  1    L  [1490] SPRINGFIELD PARK 9V9
 1400***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Thu 9/22 7:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2012 BLAU  6    W+  WEST CHICAGO FC 2012  0    L  [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
[155] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 8
 186*  Sat 9/10 11:00am
Sat 9/24 8:00am
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2012 BLAU  7    W+  NIKE FC 2012  1    L+  [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
 1310*  Sun 9/25 9:30am
Sat 9/24 9:00am
 RUSH WEST 2012    IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2012    [473] NATURE RIDGE SCHOOL
[1490] SPRINGFIELD PARK 9V9 away**
 1413  Sun 9/25 11:00am  CAMPTON UNITED 2012 BOYS RED  7    W  NIKE FC 2012  0    L+  [1718] JAMES O BREEN COMMUNITY PARK (9V9)
 2671*  Sat 10/8 11:00am
Sun 9/25 11:30am
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2012 BLAU  3    T+  RUSH WEST 2012  3    T+  [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
[155] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 8
 2142***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 10/1 10:00am
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2012    CAMPTON UNITED 2012 BOYS RED    [1490] SPRINGFIELD PARK 9V9
 2408*  Sat 10/1 3:00pm
Sat 10/1 2:00pm
 WEST CHICAGO FC 2012    FIREBIRDS 2012 BLACK    [1339] CORNERSTONE LAKES PARK D (9V9)
 2155*  Sat 10/1 3:30pm  NIKE FC 2012    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 PREMIER 2    [1285] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 9V9
 2052  Sun 10/2 11:00am  CAMPTON UNITED 2012 BOYS RED    RUSH WEST 2012    [1718] JAMES O BREEN COMMUNITY PARK (9V9)
 525*  Sat 9/10 3:00pm
Sat 10/8 1:00pm
 WEST CHICAGO FC 2012    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 PREMIER 2    [1339] CORNERSTONE LAKES PARK D (9V9)
 2770  Sun 10/9 12:00pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 PREMIER 2    CAMPTON UNITED 2012 BOYS RED    [1285] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 9V9
 2039*  Sat 10/1 11:00am
Thu 10/13 7:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2012 BLAU    EPSC ACADEMY 2012    [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
[155] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 8
 3279*  Sat 10/15 11:00am
Sat 10/15 2:00pm
 EPSC ACADEMY 2012    RUSH WEST 2012    [126] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
 3606  Sat 10/15 3:00pm  WEST CHICAGO FC 2012    IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2012    [1339] CORNERSTONE LAKES PARK D (9V9)
 3271  Sun 10/16 11:00am  CAMPTON UNITED 2012 BOYS RED    FIREBIRDS 2012 BLACK    [1718] JAMES O BREEN COMMUNITY PARK (9V9)
 3364*  Sun 10/16 12:00pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 PREMIER 2    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2012 BLAU    [1285] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 9V9
[1283] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 9V9
 3976*  Sat 10/22 12:00pm  NIKE FC 2012    IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2012    [263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
[1490] SPRINGFIELD PARK 9V9 away**
 4241*  Sat 10/22 4:30pm
Sat 10/22 1:30pm
 FIREBIRDS 2012 BLACK    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2012 BLAU    [1336] WESTMORE WOODS - 9 V 9
 1421*  Sat 9/24 11:00am
Sat 10/22 2:00pm
 EPSC ACADEMY 2012    WEST CHICAGO FC 2012    [126] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
 3780  Sun 10/23 9:30am  RUSH WEST 2012    WEST CHICAGO FC 2012    [473] NATURE RIDGE SCHOOL
 3961*  Sun 10/23 12:00pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 PREMIER 2    EPSC ACADEMY 2012    [1285] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 9V9
[1283] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 9V9
 3059*  Sat 10/8 4:30pm
Sun 10/23 3:00pm
 FIREBIRDS 2012 BLACK    NIKE FC 2012    [1336] WESTMORE WOODS - 9 V 9
 4583*  Sat 10/29 12:00pm
Sat 10/29 2:00pm
 NIKE FC 2012    EPSC ACADEMY 2012    [263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
[126] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1 away**
 1508*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 10/29 2:30pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 PREMIER 2    FIREBIRDS 2012 BLACK    [1285] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 9V9
 4814  Sat 10/29 3:00pm  WEST CHICAGO FC 2012    CAMPTON UNITED 2012 BOYS RED    [1339] CORNERSTONE LAKES PARK D (9V9)
 4571  Sun 10/30 12:00pm  IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2012    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2012 BLAU    [1490] SPRINGFIELD PARK 9V9
 4369*  Sun 10/30 9:30am
Sun 10/30 1:00pm
 RUSH WEST 2012    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 PREMIER 2    [473] NATURE RIDGE SCHOOL
 287*  Sun 9/11 12:00pm
Sat 11/5 10:30am
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2012    FIREBIRDS 2012 BLACK    [1490] SPRINGFIELD PARK 9V9
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used