Spring 2024
Division: 11U/4S                                                                                
Team: 11U/4S IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2013

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2013 5 5 0 0 0 15 32 6
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2013 GOLD 5 4 1 0 0 12 15 8
 NWI LIONS UNITED 2013 YELLOW II 4 3 1 0 0 9 21 9
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2013 SEL FF 6 3 3 0 0 9 21 23
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2013 SEL BB 5 2 3 0 0 6 19 10
 LEGACY SC 2013 5 2 3 0 0 6 24 15
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2013 ELITE 4 1 3 0 0 3 7 15
 KORA FC 2013 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 54
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 4136*  Sun 5/12 1:30pm
Sat 4/6 6:00pm
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2013 SEL BB  0    L+  NWI LIONS UNITED 2013 YELLOW II  3    W  [1753] DYNAMO FIELD
 6649*  Sun 4/7 11:00am
 rainout
 NWI LIONS UNITED 2013 YELLOW II    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2013 GOLD    [2017] NWI CHESTERTON SOCCER FIELDS
[2139] IMAGINATION GLEN WEST
 40  Sat 4/13 9:00am  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2013 GOLD  1    L+  IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2013  3    W+  [1810] CAESAR PARK
 218*  Sat 4/13 10:00am
Sun 4/14 11:00am
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2013 SEL FF  5    W  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2013 SEL BB  3    L+  [1946] FOX RIDGE PARK
 1353*  Sat 4/20 9:00am  NWI LIONS UNITED 2013 YELLOW II  5    W  ORLAND PARK STING FC 2013 ELITE  2    L  [2139] IMAGINATION GLEN WEST
[2017] NWI CHESTERTON SOCCER FIELDS
 1092  Sat 4/20 10:00am  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2013 SEL FF  10    W  KORA FC 2013  0    L  [1946] FOX RIDGE PARK
 1223*  Sun 4/21 12:30pm  IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2013  7    W+  LEGACY SC 2013  1    L  [1667] BEECH PARK - IN
 1470  Sun 4/21 1:30pm  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2013 SEL BB  1    L+  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2013 GOLD  2    W+  [1753] DYNAMO FIELD
 2126*  Sat 4/27 11:30am
Fri 4/26 6:00pm

 rainout
 IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2013  7    W+  NWI LIONS UNITED 2013 YELLOW II  3    L  [1667] BEECH PARK - IN
 1812  Sat 4/27 9:00am  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2013 GOLD  5    W  ORLAND PARK STING FC 2013 ELITE  0    L  [1810] CAESAR PARK
 2027*  Sat 4/27 10:30am  KORA FC 2013  0    L  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2013 SEL BB  5    W+  [1895] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK
[1802] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 2 (11V11)
 2563*  Sat 4/27 4:00pm
Sun 4/28 4:00pm
 LEGACY SC 2013  8    W  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2013 SEL FF  0    L  [1929] SPENCER SCHOOL CAMPUS - 6
 3165*  Sat 5/4 4:00pm  NWI LIONS UNITED 2013 YELLOW II  10    W  KORA FC 2013  0    L  [2139] IMAGINATION GLEN WEST
[2158] DEAN & BARBARA WHITE COMMUNITY CENTER - TURF
 3490  Sat 5/4 4:00pm  LEGACY SC 2013  2    L  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2013 GOLD  4    W+  [1929] SPENCER SCHOOL CAMPUS - 6
 2897*  Sun 5/5 4:00pm  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2013 SEL FF  1    L  IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2013  7    W+  [1946] FOX RIDGE PARK
 3828*  Sat 5/11 10:30am  KORA FC 2013  0    L  IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2013  8    W+  [1802] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 2 (11V11)
[2104] EAGLE RIDGE PARK 2
 4340  Sat 5/11 4:00pm  LEGACY SC 2013  2    L  ORLAND PARK STING FC 2013 ELITE  3    W+  [1929] SPENCER SCHOOL CAMPUS - 6
 4768*  Sun 5/12 5:30pm
Sun 5/12 9:00am
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2013 ELITE  2    L+  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2013 SEL FF  3    W  [1804] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 3 (9V9) LARGE
[2104] EAGLE RIDGE PARK 2
 6784*  Sun 5/5 4:00pm
Sun 5/12 4:30pm
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2013 SEL BB  10    W+  KORA FC 2013  0    L  [2010] CORNERSTONE CHURCH
[1753] DYNAMO FIELD
 4787  Sat 5/18 11:30am  IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2013    UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2013 SEL BB    [1667] BEECH PARK - IN
 4692*  Sun 5/19 10:30am  KORA FC 2013  1    L  LEGACY SC 2013  11    W  [1895] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK
[1802] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 2 (11V11)
 3623*  Thu 5/9 5:30pm
Tue 5/21 5:30pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2013 GOLD  3    W+  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2013 SEL FF  2    L  [1810] CAESAR PARK
 6387*  Sat 6/8 10:00am
Sat 5/25 10:00am
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2013 SEL FF    LEGACY SC 2013    [1946] FOX RIDGE PARK
 5543*  Sat 6/1 10:30am  KORA FC 2013    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2013 GOLD    [817] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2
[1802] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 2 (11V11)
 5750*  Sat 6/1 12:30pm
Sat 6/1 10:30am
 NWI LIONS UNITED 2013 YELLOW II    UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2013 SEL FF    [2017] NWI CHESTERTON SOCCER FIELDS
 5627  Sat 6/1 11:30am  IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2013    ORLAND PARK STING FC 2013 ELITE    [1667] BEECH PARK - IN
 5860  Sun 6/2 1:30pm  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2013 SEL BB    LEGACY SC 2013    [1753] DYNAMO FIELD
 3016*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Wed 6/5 7:00pm
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2013 ELITE    UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2013 SEL BB    [1805] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 5 (9V9) SMALL
[2142] SCHUSSLER PARK - 9V9
 4478*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/8 9:30am
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2013 GOLD    NWI LIONS UNITED 2013 YELLOW II    [1810] CAESAR PARK
 327*  Sat 4/13 12:00pm
Sat 6/8 5:30pm
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2013 ELITE    KORA FC 2013    [1804] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 3 (9V9) LARGE
 782*  Sat 4/13 4:00pm
Sun 6/9 11:00am
 LEGACY SC 2013    NWI LIONS UNITED 2013 YELLOW II    [1929] SPENCER SCHOOL CAMPUS - 6
 6498*  Sat 6/8 11:00am
Sun 6/9 1:00pm
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2013 ELITE    IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2013    [1805] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 5 (9V9) SMALL
[2104] EAGLE RIDGE PARK 2
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used