Fall 2021
Division: 11U/5NW                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 SPARTAN FC 2011 GREEN 5 4 1 0 0 12 25 4 1
 GREEN WHITE 2011 WEISS 4 3 0 1 0 10 24 6 0
 PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN 5 2 2 1 0 7 12 11 0
 PARK RIDGE SC 2011 WHITE 5 2 2 1 0 7 11 16 0
 IP - SKOMOR SC 2011/12 PREMIER 3 2 1 0 0 6 13 4 1
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2011 BLUE 5 2 3 0 0 6 14 33 0
 FC MIRAGE 2011 BLACK 4 1 1 2 0 5 7 9 0
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2011 SELECT 4 1 2 1 0 4 5 12 0
 IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2011 BLACK 4 1 3 0 0 3 10 20 2
 WINDY CITY FC 2011 5 1 4 0 0 3 18 24 2
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (40)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 158*  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 9/11 10:00am
 GREEN WHITE 2011 WEISS  6    W  IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2011 BLACK  3    L  [1361] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 3 (9V9)
 139  Sat 9/11 10:30am  PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN  4    W  PARK RIDGE SC 2011 WHITE  2    L  [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 159  Sat 9/11 11:00am  WINDY CITY FC 2011  2    L+  FC-1 ACADEMY 2011 SELECT  3    W  [1787] HERITAGE PARK FIELD #9 - WHEELING
 472  Sat 9/11 4:00pm  SPARTAN FC 2011 GREEN  10    W  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2011 BLUE  0    L  [803] NORTH BROOK JR. HIGH (9V9) FIELD #2
 2253*  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 9/12 9:00am
 PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN  1    L  SPARTAN FC 2011 GREEN  5    W  [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 568*  Sat 9/18 9:00am
Sun 9/12 9:00am
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2011 BLUE  0    L  GREEN WHITE 2011 WEISS  10    W  [103] CAREFREE PARK
 1531*  Sat 9/25 4:00pm
Fri 9/17 5:30pm
 SPARTAN FC 2011 GREEN  2    W  IP - SKOMOR SC 2011/12 PREMIER  1    L  [803] NORTH BROOK JR. HIGH (9V9) FIELD #2
 693  Sat 9/18 11:00am  PARK RIDGE SC 2011 WHITE  3    W  WINDY CITY FC 2011  2    L  [151] WOODLAND PARK SE
 903*  Sat 9/18 2:15pm
Sun 9/19 9:00am
 FC MIRAGE 2011 BLACK  2    W  SPARTAN FC 2011 GREEN  1    L  [800] NORTHBROOK JR. HIGH 9V9 FIELD # 1
 1098  Sat 9/25 9:00am  IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2011 BLACK  7    W+  PARK RIDGE SC 2011 WHITE  1    L  [603] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 2
 1190  Sat 9/25 10:30am  PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN  0    L  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2011 BLUE  3    W  [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 1205  Sat 9/25 11:00am  GREEN WHITE 2011 WEISS  7    W  WINDY CITY FC 2011  2    L  [1361] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 3 (9V9)
 1396  Sat 9/25 1:30pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2011 SELECT  1    T  FC MIRAGE 2011 BLACK  1    T  [131] WEST PK FLD 3 MED
 1617*  Sat 10/2 9:00am
Sat 10/2 8:30am
 IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2011 BLACK  0    L  SPARTAN FC 2011 GREEN  7    W+  [603] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 2
 1715*  Sat 10/2 10:30am
Sat 10/2 9:30am
 PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN  1    T  GREEN WHITE 2011 WEISS  1    T  [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 1743  Sat 10/2 11:00am  WINDY CITY FC 2011  5    W+  FC MIRAGE 2011 BLACK  2    L  [1787] HERITAGE PARK FIELD #9 - WHEELING
 1742  Sat 10/2 11:00am  PARK RIDGE SC 2011 WHITE  3    W  FC-1 ACADEMY 2011 SELECT  1    L  [151] WOODLAND PARK SE
 1618*  Sun 10/3 9:00am
Sun 10/3 9:00am
 IP - SKOMOR SC 2011/12 PREMIER  6    W  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2011 BLUE  2    L  [1531] SKOKIE SPORTS PARK EAST - 9V9
[656] HAMLIN PARK
 2495*  Sat 10/9 2:15pm
Sun 10/3 10:30am
 FC MIRAGE 2011 BLACK  2    T  PARK RIDGE SC 2011 WHITE  2    T  [800] NORTHBROOK JR. HIGH 9V9 FIELD # 1
 569*  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 10/3 12:00pm
 IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2011 BLACK  0    L+  PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN  6    W  [603] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 2
 2171  Sat 10/9 9:00am  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2011 BLUE  9    W  WINDY CITY FC 2011  7    L  [103] CAREFREE PARK
 570*  Sun 9/19 9:00am
Sun 10/10 12:00pm
 IP - SKOMOR SC 2011/12 PREMIER  6    W+  FC-1 ACADEMY 2011 SELECT  0    L  [1531] SKOKIE SPORTS PARK EAST - 9V9
[656] HAMLIN PARK
 2682  Sat 10/16 9:00am  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2011 BLUE    PARK RIDGE SC 2011 WHITE    [103] CAREFREE PARK
 2681  Sat 10/16 9:00am  IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2011 BLACK    FC MIRAGE 2011 BLACK    [603] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 2
 2785  Sat 10/16 11:00am  GREEN WHITE 2011 WEISS    SPARTAN FC 2011 GREEN    [1361] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 3 (9V9)
 2964  Sat 10/16 1:30pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2011 SELECT    PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN    [131] WEST PK FLD 3 MED
 2445*  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 10/17 8:30am
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2011 SELECT    IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2011 BLACK    [131] WEST PK FLD 3 MED
[237] WEST PK FLD 2 MD - 2
 2786*  Sat 10/16 11:00am
Sun 10/17 10:00am
 WINDY CITY FC 2011    IP - SKOMOR SC 2011/12 PREMIER    [1787] HERITAGE PARK FIELD #9 - WHEELING
 3192  Sat 10/23 9:00am  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2011 BLUE    IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2011 BLACK    [103] CAREFREE PARK
 3439  Sat 10/23 1:30pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2011 SELECT    GREEN WHITE 2011 WEISS    [131] WEST PK FLD 3 MED - 2
 3582  Sat 10/23 4:00pm  SPARTAN FC 2011 GREEN    WINDY CITY FC 2011    [803] NORTH BROOK JR. HIGH (9V9) FIELD #2
 3289*  Sat 10/23 11:00am
Sun 10/24 9:00am
 PARK RIDGE SC 2011 WHITE    IP - SKOMOR SC 2011/12 PREMIER    [151] WOODLAND PARK SE
 3490*  Sat 10/23 2:15pm
Sun 10/24 2:30pm
 FC MIRAGE 2011 BLACK    PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN    [800] NORTHBROOK JR. HIGH 9V9 FIELD # 1
[278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B away**
 3793  Sat 10/30 11:00am  PARK RIDGE SC 2011 WHITE    GREEN WHITE 2011 WEISS    [151] WOODLAND PARK SE
 3794  Sat 10/30 11:00am  WINDY CITY FC 2011    IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2011 BLACK    [1787] HERITAGE PARK FIELD #9 - WHEELING
 4019*  Sat 10/30 2:15pm
Sat 10/30 1:15pm
 FC MIRAGE 2011 BLACK    IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2011 BLUE    [800] NORTHBROOK JR. HIGH 9V9 FIELD # 1
 4119*  Sat 10/30 4:00pm
Sat 10/30 2:30pm
 SPARTAN FC 2011 GREEN    FC-1 ACADEMY 2011 SELECT    [803] NORTH BROOK JR. HIGH (9V9) FIELD #2
 3678*  Sun 10/31 9:00am
Sun 10/31 9:00am
 IP - SKOMOR SC 2011/12 PREMIER    PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN    [1531] SKOKIE SPORTS PARK EAST - 9V9
[656] HAMLIN PARK
 48*  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 11/6 10:00am
 IP - SKOMOR SC 2011/12 PREMIER    FC MIRAGE 2011 BLACK    [1531] SKOKIE SPORTS PARK EAST - 9V9
[656] HAMLIN PARK
 2270*  Sat 10/9 11:00am
Sun 11/7 2:00pm
 GREEN WHITE 2011 WEISS    IP - SKOMOR SC 2011/12 PREMIER    [1361] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 3 (9V9)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used