Spring 2022
Division: 11U/5W                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 CFJ WEST 2011B SELECT 4 3 0 1 0 10 23 7 0
 FIREBIRDS 2011 WHITE 7 3 3 1 0 10 26 29 2
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2011 BLUE 3 3 0 0 0 9 14 6 0
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 BLACK 6 3 3 0 0 9 18 18 0
 CHICAGO DYNASTY 2011 NAVY 4 2 1 1 0 7 17 12 0
 BSA 2011 HAWKS ELITE BOYS 4 2 2 0 0 6 14 15 0
 ECSA 2011 BLUE 5 2 3 0 0 6 13 20 0
 TESC 2011 PREMIER 4 1 2 1 0 4 8 13 0
 CHICAGO EDGE B2011 COMPETITIVE 3 1 2 0 0 3 9 10 0
 WIZARD FC 2011 GOLD 4 0 4 0 0 0 9 21 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (40)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 571  Sun 4/10 4:30pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 BLACK  2    L  CHICAGO DYNASTY 2011 NAVY  4    W  [1285] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 9V9
 789  Sat 4/16 10:30am  WIZARD FC 2011 GOLD  1    L  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 BLACK  2    W  [1888] CENTRAL PARK NORTH - FIELD 4 (9V9)
 1133  Sat 4/16 3:00pm  CHICAGO DYNASTY 2011 NAVY  1    L  ECSA 2011 BLUE  3    W  [939] HORNE FIELD
 1163*  Sun 4/17 3:30pm
Sat 4/16 5:30pm
 BSA 2011 HAWKS ELITE BOYS  0    L  CFJ WEST 2011B SELECT  5    W  [979] LOWER SCHRADER PARK
[1152] APPLE ORCHARD FIELD #4
 1011*  Sun 4/17 1:30pm
Sat 4/16 5:30pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2011 COMPETITIVE  2    L  FIREBIRDS 2011 WHITE  3    W  [1182] BARRIE PARK
[1187] CENTENNIAL PARK - RIVER FOREST
 1761*  Sun 4/24 3:00pm
Sat 4/23 1:30pm

 rainout
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2011 BLUE    CHICAGO EDGE B2011 COMPETITIVE    [1354] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD A (9V9)
 1760  Sat 4/23 3:00pm  CHICAGO DYNASTY 2011 NAVY  8    W  BSA 2011 HAWKS ELITE BOYS  3    L  [939] HORNE FIELD
 1335  Sun 4/24 9:00am  FIREBIRDS 2011 WHITE  7    W  TESC 2011 PREMIER  1    L  [1336] WESTMORE WOODS - 9 V 9
 2308*  Sun 5/1 1:30pm
Sun 4/24 5:00pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2011 COMPETITIVE  6    W  WIZARD FC 2011 GOLD  4    L  [1182] BARRIE PARK
[1198] PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 2267*  Sun 5/1 1:00pm
Sat 4/30 2:00pm
 CFJ WEST 2011B SELECT  2    T  TESC 2011 PREMIER  2    T  [924] BOTT PARK - FIELD 2
[1030] VAN HORN WOODS - FIELD 2
 2526*  Sat 4/30 5:00pm
Sun 5/1 9:30am
 ECSA 2011 BLUE  3    L  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 BLACK  7    W  [878] BUTTERFIELD PARK (NORTH)
[847] PIONEER PARK - ELMHURST
 2449*  Sun 5/1 3:30pm
Sun 5/1 3:00pm
 BSA 2011 HAWKS ELITE BOYS  8    W  FIREBIRDS 2011 WHITE  2    L  [979] LOWER SCHRADER PARK
[1384] APPLE ORCHARD FIELD #8
 503*  Sun 4/10 3:00pm
Fri 5/6 5:30pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2011 BLUE  5    W  WIZARD FC 2011 GOLD  2    L  [1354] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD A (9V9)
[949] OAK BROOK PARK DISTRICT away**
 3139*  Sat 5/7 5:00pm
Sat 5/7 3:30pm
 ECSA 2011 BLUE  1    L  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2011 BLUE  3    W  [878] BUTTERFIELD PARK (NORTH)
[847] PIONEER PARK - ELMHURST
 2726*  Sun 5/8 10:30am  TESC 2011 PREMIER  0    L  BSA 2011 HAWKS ELITE BOYS  3    W  [988] BERENS PARK SLED HILL
[729] BERENS PARK B
 2623*  Sun 5/8 9:00am
Sun 5/8 11:00am
 FIREBIRDS 2011 WHITE  4    T+  CHICAGO DYNASTY 2011 NAVY  4    T  [1336] WESTMORE WOODS - 9 V 9
 3115*  Sun 5/8 4:30pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 BLACK  3    W  CHICAGO EDGE B2011 COMPETITIVE  1    L  [1285] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 9V9
[1283] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 9V9
 366*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/14 9:30am
 CFJ WEST 2011B SELECT  8    W  FIREBIRDS 2011 WHITE  3    L  [924] BOTT PARK - FIELD 2
 3235  Sun 5/15 9:00am  FIREBIRDS 2011 WHITE  4    L+  ECSA 2011 BLUE  5    W  [1336] WESTMORE WOODS - 9 V 9
 3742*  Sun 5/15 4:30pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 BLACK  3    L  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2011 BLUE  6    W  [1285] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 9V9
 401*  Sun 4/10 1:30pm
Sat 5/21 4:00pm

 rainout
 CHICAGO EDGE B2011 COMPETITIVE    TESC 2011 PREMIER    [1182] BARRIE PARK
[1187] CENTENNIAL PARK - RIVER FOREST
 3865*  Sun 5/22 9:00am  FIREBIRDS 2011 WHITE  3    W  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 BLACK  1    L  [1336] WESTMORE WOODS - 9 V 9
[1427] MADISON MEADOW
 3968*  Sun 5/22 10:30am  TESC 2011 PREMIER  5    W  ECSA 2011 BLUE  1    L  [988] BERENS PARK SLED HILL
[878] BUTTERFIELD PARK (NORTH)
 4297*  Sun 5/22 3:30pm
 rainout
 BSA 2011 HAWKS ELITE BOYS    CHICAGO EDGE B2011 COMPETITIVE    [979] LOWER SCHRADER PARK
[1384] APPLE ORCHARD FIELD #8
 2727*  Sat 5/7 10:30am
Sun 5/22 4:30pm
 WIZARD FC 2011 GOLD  2    L  CFJ WEST 2011B SELECT  8    W  [1888] CENTRAL PARK NORTH - FIELD 4 (9V9)
 3680*  Sat 5/14 3:00pm
Sat 5/28 12:30pm
 CHICAGO DYNASTY 2011 NAVY    TESC 2011 PREMIER    [939] HORNE FIELD
 4944*  Sun 6/5 3:30pm
Thu 6/2 6:00pm
 BSA 2011 HAWKS ELITE BOYS    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 BLACK    [979] LOWER SCHRADER PARK
[1152] APPLE ORCHARD FIELD #4
 3350*  Sat 5/14 10:30am
Fri 6/3 7:00pm
 WIZARD FC 2011 GOLD    BSA 2011 HAWKS ELITE BOYS    [1888] CENTRAL PARK NORTH - FIELD 4 (9V9)
 790*  Sun 4/17 10:30am
Sat 6/4 9:00am
 TESC 2011 PREMIER    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2011 BLUE    [988] BERENS PARK SLED HILL
 3967*  Sat 5/21 10:30am
Sat 6/4 4:00pm
 WIZARD FC 2011 GOLD    CHICAGO DYNASTY 2011 NAVY    [1888] CENTRAL PARK NORTH - FIELD 4 (9V9)
 4560*  Sun 6/5 10:30am  TESC 2011 PREMIER    WIZARD FC 2011 GOLD    [988] BERENS PARK SLED HILL
[878] BUTTERFIELD PARK (NORTH)
 4758  Sun 6/5 1:00pm  CFJ WEST 2011B SELECT    CHICAGO DYNASTY 2011 NAVY    [924] BOTT PARK - FIELD 2
 4917  Sun 6/5 3:00pm  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2011 BLUE    FIREBIRDS 2011 WHITE    [1354] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD A (9V9)
 1830*  Sun 4/24 4:30pm
Sun 6/5 4:00pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 BLACK    CFJ WEST 2011B SELECT    [1285] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 9V9
 4794*  Sun 6/5 1:30pm
Sun 6/5 5:00pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2011 COMPETITIVE    ECSA 2011 BLUE    [1182] BARRIE PARK
[1198] PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 591*  Sat 4/9 5:00pm
Sat 6/11 3:30pm
 ECSA 2011 BLUE    BSA 2011 HAWKS ELITE BOYS    [878] BUTTERFIELD PARK (NORTH)
[847] PIONEER PARK - ELMHURST
 2422*  Sat 4/30 3:00pm
Sat 6/11 4:00pm
 CHICAGO DYNASTY 2011 NAVY    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2011 BLUE    [939] HORNE FIELD
 1856*  Sat 4/23 5:00pm
Sun 6/12 3:00pm
 ECSA 2011 BLUE    WIZARD FC 2011 GOLD    [878] BUTTERFIELD PARK (NORTH)
[1888] CENTRAL PARK NORTH - FIELD 4 (9V9) away**
 4274*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 6/12 4:00pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2011 BLUE    CFJ WEST 2011B SELECT    [1354] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD A (9V9)
 3540*  Sun 5/15 1:00pm
Sat 12/31 1:00pm
 CFJ WEST 2011B SELECT    CHICAGO EDGE B2011 COMPETITIVE    [924] BOTT PARK - FIELD 2
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used