Spring 2024
Division: 11U/5W1                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 MIDWEST ELITE SC 2013 1 1 0 0 0 3 7 0
 TESC 2013 PREMIER BLACK 1 1 0 0 0 3 2 0
 EGSC 2013 ELITE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 CHICAGO EDGE B2013 TRAVEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 ECSA 2013 WHITE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 CSA 2013 AEK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 LG CELTICS 2013 VENICONES BLACK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 LTSC 2013 SELECT BLACK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 CHICAGO BLAST 2013 SILVER 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
 NIDO AGUILA MIDWAY 2013 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 7
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (40)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 4956*  Sat 5/18 1:00pm
Sun 4/7 3:00pm

 rainout
 NIDO AGUILA MIDWAY 2013    LG CELTICS 2013 VENICONES BLACK    [1588] EHLERT PARK
 1010*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/13 9:00am
 TESC 2013 PREMIER BLACK  2    W+  CHICAGO BLAST 2013 SILVER  0    L+  [988] BERENS PARK SLED HILL
[878] BUTTERFIELD PARK (NORTH)
 502  Sat 4/13 1:00pm  MIDWEST ELITE SC 2013  7    W+  NIDO AGUILA MIDWAY 2013  0    L  [2011] FARA FAMILY PARK
 642  Sat 4/13 2:30pm  EGSC 2013 ELITE    CHICAGO EDGE B2013 TRAVEL    [915] HANSON FIELD
 125*  Sun 4/14 9:00am  TESC 2013 PREMIER BLACK    ECSA 2013 WHITE    [988] BERENS PARK SLED HILL
[878] BUTTERFIELD PARK (NORTH)
 241*  Sun 4/14 12:00pm  CSA 2013 AEK    LG CELTICS 2013 VENICONES BLACK    [1798] MOORE PARK
[1063] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK (9 V 9)
 1457*  Sun 4/21 1:30pm
Fri 4/19 6:15pm
 LG CELTICS 2013 VENICONES BLACK    LTSC 2013 SELECT BLACK    [1977] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 9V9
 1395  Sat 4/20 1:00pm  NIDO AGUILA MIDWAY 2013    EGSC 2013 ELITE    [1588] EHLERT PARK
 944*  Sat 4/20 9:00am
Sat 4/20 1:30pm
 ECSA 2013 WHITE    MIDWEST ELITE SC 2013    [847] PIONEER PARK - ELMHURST
 2915*  Sun 5/5 10:30am
Sun 4/21 3:30pm
 CSA 2013 AEK    EGSC 2013 ELITE    [1798] MOORE PARK
 3276*  Sun 5/5 1:30pm
Fri 4/26 6:00pm
 LG CELTICS 2013 VENICONES BLACK    CHICAGO BLAST 2013 SILVER    [1977] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 9V9
 2418*  Sat 4/27 9:00am  EGSC 2013 ELITE    LTSC 2013 SELECT BLACK    [1037] COMMUNITY ATHLETIC FIELDS
[918] SANDERS FIELD
 2299*  Sat 4/27 1:00pm
Sat 4/27 12:00pm
 MIDWEST ELITE SC 2013    TESC 2013 PREMIER BLACK    [2011] FARA FAMILY PARK
 2617*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/28 10:00am
 CHICAGO BLAST 2013 SILVER    ECSA 2013 WHITE    [1940] DIANE MAIN PARK
 2004  Sun 4/28 10:30am  CSA 2013 AEK    NIDO AGUILA MIDWAY 2013    [1798] MOORE PARK
 3573*  Sun 5/5 6:00pm
Sat 5/4 5:30pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2013 TRAVEL    MIDWEST ELITE SC 2013    [1552] PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
[1187] CENTENNIAL PARK - RIVER FOREST
 5845*  Sun 6/2 1:30pm
Sat 5/4 5:30pm
 LG CELTICS 2013 VENICONES BLACK    TESC 2013 PREMIER BLACK    [1977] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 9V9
 2799*  Sun 5/5 9:00am  TESC 2013 PREMIER BLACK    NIDO AGUILA MIDWAY 2013    [988] BERENS PARK SLED HILL
[878] BUTTERFIELD PARK (NORTH)
 4388*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/5 9:00am
 CHICAGO BLAST 2013 SILVER    CHICAGO EDGE B2013 TRAVEL    [1940] DIANE MAIN PARK
 3277  Sun 5/5 1:30pm  LTSC 2013 SELECT BLACK    ECSA 2013 WHITE    [831] SPRING ROCK PARK
 2648*  Sun 4/28 6:00pm
Fri 5/10 6:30pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2013 TRAVEL    LG CELTICS 2013 VENICONES BLACK    [1552] PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
[1977] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 9V9
 4090  Sat 5/11 1:00pm  NIDO AGUILA MIDWAY 2013    LTSC 2013 SELECT BLACK    [1588] EHLERT PARK
 4211*  Sat 5/11 2:45pm
Sat 5/11 3:00pm
 EGSC 2013 ELITE    TESC 2013 PREMIER BLACK    [915] HANSON FIELD
 3656*  Sat 5/11 9:00am
Sun 5/12 1:30pm
 ECSA 2013 WHITE    LG CELTICS 2013 VENICONES BLACK    [847] PIONEER PARK - ELMHURST
[988] BERENS PARK SLED HILL
 3810*  Sun 5/12 10:30am
Sun 5/12 3:00pm
 CSA 2013 AEK    MIDWEST ELITE SC 2013    [1798] MOORE PARK
 5274  Sat 5/18 5:00pm  CHICAGO BLAST 2013 SILVER    CSA 2013 AEK    [1940] DIANE MAIN PARK
 567*  Sun 4/14 1:30pm
Sun 5/19 4:30pm
 LTSC 2013 SELECT BLACK    CHICAGO BLAST 2013 SILVER    [831] SPRING ROCK PARK
[1940] DIANE MAIN PARK
 5311  Sun 5/19 6:00pm  CHICAGO EDGE B2013 TRAVEL    ECSA 2013 WHITE    [1552] PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 5794*  Sat 6/1 1:00pm
Sat 6/1 11:00am
 NIDO AGUILA MIDWAY 2013    CHICAGO EDGE B2013 TRAVEL    [1588] EHLERT PARK
 5793  Sat 6/1 1:00pm  MIDWEST ELITE SC 2013    LTSC 2013 SELECT BLACK    [2011] FARA FAMILY PARK
 6118  Sat 6/1 5:00pm  CHICAGO BLAST 2013 SILVER    EGSC 2013 ELITE    [1940] DIANE MAIN PARK
 6767*  Sun 6/9 1:30pm
Sun 6/2 2:01pm
 LTSC 2013 SELECT BLACK    CHICAGO EDGE B2013 TRAVEL    [831] SPRING ROCK PARK
 5376*  Sat 6/1 9:00am
Sun 6/2 3:00pm
 ECSA 2013 WHITE    CSA 2013 AEK    [847] PIONEER PARK - ELMHURST
[988] BERENS PARK SLED HILL
 5014*  Sun 5/19 1:30pm
Sat 6/8 10:30am
 LTSC 2013 SELECT BLACK    TESC 2013 PREMIER BLACK    [831] SPRING ROCK PARK
[878] BUTTERFIELD PARK (NORTH)
 6687  Sat 6/8 1:00pm  MIDWEST ELITE SC 2013    CHICAGO BLAST 2013 SILVER    [2011] FARA FAMILY PARK
 1760*  Sun 4/21 6:00pm
Sat 6/8 4:00pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2013 TRAVEL    CSA 2013 AEK    [1552] PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
[1187] CENTENNIAL PARK - RIVER FOREST
 6298*  Sun 6/9 9:00am  TESC 2013 PREMIER BLACK    CSA 2013 AEK    [988] BERENS PARK SLED HILL
[878] BUTTERFIELD PARK (NORTH)
 6226*  Sat 6/8 9:00am
Sun 6/9 1:30pm
 ECSA 2013 WHITE    NIDO AGUILA MIDWAY 2013    [847] PIONEER PARK - ELMHURST
[988] BERENS PARK SLED HILL
 6766  Sun 6/9 1:30pm  LG CELTICS 2013 VENICONES BLACK    EGSC 2013 ELITE    [1977] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 9V9
 5098  Tue 12/31 12:00pm  EGSC 2013 ELITE    MIDWEST ELITE SC 2013    [915] HANSON FIELD
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used