Spring 2022
Division: 12U/4E                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2010 BLAU 5 4 1 0 1 10 28 8 2
 CHICAGO CITY 2010 BLUE II 4 3 1 0 0 9 8 5 3
 CFJ CITY 2010B SELECT RED 4 3 1 0 0 9 18 10 0
 FC HAWKS 2010 BLACK 7 2 5 0 0 6 12 19 1
 NW 2010B PREMIER 2 6 2 4 0 0 6 14 27 3
 SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2010 PREMIER 2 1 1 0 0 3 7 15 1
 CFJ CITY 2010 SELECT 4 1 3 0 2 -1 5 8 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (28)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 2549***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/9 4:30pm

 rainout
 SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2010 PREMIER    CHICAGO CITY 2010 BLUE II    [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 455*  Sun 4/10 2:30pm  NW 2010B PREMIER 2  4    L+  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2010 PREMIER  6    W+  [1335] UIC TURF FIELD EAST
[1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 4797*  Sat 6/4 1:30pm
Sat 4/16 10:30am
 CHICAGO CITY 2010 BLUE II  3    W+  FC HAWKS 2010 BLACK  1    L+  [1487] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (9V9)
 1415*  Sat 4/23 10:00am
Sun 4/24 10:00am

 rainout
 FC HAWKS 2010 BLACK    SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2010 PREMIER    [1489] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS [9V9]
[1006] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - MIDDLE
 2271  Sat 4/30 1:00pm  CFJ CITY 2010 SELECT  4    W  FC HAWKS 2010 BLACK  1    L  [1350] CIBC FIRE PITCH - SOUTH/NORTH (9V9)
 2377*  Sun 5/1 2:30pm
Sat 4/30 1:00pm
 NW 2010B PREMIER 2  2    L+  BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2010 BLAU  7    W+  [1335] UIC TURF FIELD EAST
 2272  Sat 4/30 1:00pm  CFJ CITY 2010B SELECT RED  3    W  CHICAGO CITY 2010 BLUE II  1    L+  [1351] CIBC FIRE PITCH - SOUTH/SOUTH (9V9)
 4762***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/1 10:30am
 CFJ CITY 2010B SELECT RED  7    W  NW 2010B PREMIER 2  2    L+  [1351] CIBC FIRE PITCH - SOUTH/SOUTH (9V9)
[1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 2779*  Sat 5/7 11:00am
Sat 5/7 5:00am
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2010 BLAU  5    W  CFJ CITY 2010 SELECT  1    L  [263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
[155] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 8
 3157  Sat 5/7 6:00pm
 rainout
 SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2010 PREMIER    CFJ CITY 2010B SELECT RED    [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 2693*  Sat 5/7 10:00am
Sun 5/8 8:00am
 FC HAWKS 2010 BLACK  1    L  CHICAGO CITY 2010 BLUE II  3    W  [1489] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS [9V9]
[1006] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - MIDDLE
 1720*  Sun 4/24 2:30pm
Sun 5/8 1:30pm
 NW 2010B PREMIER 2      1 W(FF)  CFJ CITY 2010 SELECT  0    L(FF)  [1335] UIC TURF FIELD EAST
 3319***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Fri 5/13 6:30pm
 FC HAWKS 2010 BLACK  3    L  BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2010 BLAU  5    W  [1489] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS [9V9]
[1006] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - MIDDLE
 748*  Sat 4/16 10:00am
Sat 5/14 2:00pm
 FC HAWKS 2010 BLACK  3    W  NW 2010B PREMIER 2  0    L  [1489] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS [9V9]
[1783] CHANNELSIDE PARK 9V9 FIELD #2
 3543*  Sat 5/14 1:00pm
Sat 5/14 4:45pm
 CFJ CITY 2010 SELECT  0    L(FF)  CHICAGO CITY 2010 BLUE II      1 W(FF)+  [1350] CIBC FIRE PITCH - SOUTH/NORTH (9V9)
 3402*  Sat 5/14 11:00am
Sat 5/14 5:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2010 BLAU  11    W+  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2010 PREMIER  1    L  [263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
[262] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 5
 214*  Sat 4/9 11:00am
Sun 5/15 11:30am
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2010 BLAU  0    L(FF)  FC HAWKS 2010 BLACK      1 W(FF)  [263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
[155] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 8
 3642*  Sun 5/15 2:30pm  NW 2010B PREMIER 2  5    W  CFJ CITY 2010B SELECT RED  4    L  [1335] UIC TURF FIELD EAST
[1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 4138  Sat 5/21 1:00pm  CFJ CITY 2010B SELECT RED  4    W  FC HAWKS 2010 BLACK  2    L  [1351] CIBC FIRE PITCH - SOUTH/SOUTH (9V9)
 1014*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/21 5:00pm

 rainout
 CHICAGO CITY 2010 BLUE II    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2010 BLAU    [1487] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (9V9)
[827] CAMERA PARK
 4374  Sat 5/21 6:00pm  SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2010 PREMIER    CFJ CITY 2010 SELECT    [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 4761  Sat 6/4 1:00pm  CFJ CITY 2010 SELECT    NW 2010B PREMIER 2    [1350] CIBC FIRE PITCH - SOUTH/NORTH (9V9)
 5019*  Sat 6/4 6:00pm
Sat 6/4 7:30pm
 SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2010 PREMIER    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2010 BLAU    [843] SKOKIE/WASHBURNE
 984***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/11 10:30am
 CFJ CITY 2010 SELECT    CFJ CITY 2010B SELECT RED    [1350] CIBC FIRE PITCH - SOUTH/NORTH (9V9)
 4165*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/11 3:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2010 BLUE II    NW 2010B PREMIER 2    [1487] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (9V9)
 1490*  Sat 4/23 11:00am
Sat 6/11 5:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2010 BLAU    CFJ CITY 2010B SELECT RED    [263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
[155] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 8
 983  Sat 12/31 12:00pm  CFJ CITY 2010B SELECT RED    SCOTTISH SOCCER ACADEMY 2010 PREMIER    [1351] CIBC FIRE PITCH - SOUTH/SOUTH (9V9)
 404  Sat 12/31 12:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2010 BLUE II    CFJ CITY 2010 SELECT    [1487] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (9V9)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used