Spring 2024
Division: 13U/2S                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 BSC RAIDERS 2011 BLACK 5 4 1 0 0 12 23 9
 NWI LIONS UNITED 2011 YELLOW 4 3 0 1 0 10 19 8
 BERWYN BLAZERS 2011 5 3 2 0 0 9 18 15
 LEGACY SC 2011 SELECT 3 1 1 1 0 4 8 12
 GUADALUPE FC 2011 5 1 3 1 0 4 9 17
 INDIANA ELITE FC 2012 3 1 2 0 0 3 11 17
 BERBER CITY FC 2011 5 0 3 2 0 2 10 15
 PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2011 ALPHA 2 0 1 1 0 1 3 8
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 5895*  Sun 4/7 4:30pm
Sun 4/7 4:15pm
 NWI LIONS UNITED 2011 YELLOW  3    W  BSC RAIDERS 2011 BLACK  1    L  [2158] DEAN & BARBARA WHITE COMMUNITY CENTER - TURF
 98  Sat 4/13 9:00am  INDIANA ELITE FC 2012    LEGACY SC 2011 SELECT    [2071] INDIANA ELITE SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD #4 (11V11) - 4
 760*  Sat 4/13 4:30pm
Sun 4/14 10:00am
 BERWYN BLAZERS 2011  3    W  BERBER CITY FC 2011  2    L+  [566] FREEDOM PARK (BERWYN) - NO 11V11 GAMES
 462*  Sun 4/14 12:40pm
Sun 4/14 4:20pm
 BSC RAIDERS 2011 BLACK  5    W+  GUADALUPE FC 2011  1    L  [1820] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #6 (11V11)
 4041*  Sun 5/12 12:40pm
Fri 4/19 8:30pm
 BSC RAIDERS 2011 BLACK  6    W+  BERWYN BLAZERS 2011  2    L+  [1820] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #6 (11V11)
 1501  Sat 4/20 2:00pm  LEGACY SC 2011 SELECT  2    L+  BSC RAIDERS 2011 BLACK  7    W+  [1929] SPENCER SCHOOL CAMPUS - 3
 1509*  Sat 4/20 2:00pm
Sat 4/20 6:00pm
 NWI LIONS UNITED 2011 YELLOW  9    W  INDIANA ELITE FC 2012  3    L  [2017] NWI CHESTERTON SOCCER FIELDS
[2158] DEAN & BARBARA WHITE COMMUNITY CENTER - TURF
 997*  Sat 4/20 9:00am
Sun 4/21 10:30am
 PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2011 ALPHA  1    T+  BERBER CITY FC 2011  1    T+  [2048] WOLF'S CROSSING COMMUNITY PARK - FIELD E
 2387*  Sat 4/27 2:00pm
Sun 4/21 11:30am
 LEGACY SC 2011 SELECT  3    T+  GUADALUPE FC 2011  3    T  [1929] SPENCER SCHOOL CAMPUS - 3
 1724*  Sun 4/21 1:00pm
Sun 4/28 4:00pm
 GUADALUPE FC 2011  0    L  BERWYN BLAZERS 2011  3    W  [1150] LAWLER PARK - CHICAGO
 3172*  Sun 5/5 12:40pm
Sat 5/4 8:30pm

 rainout
 BSC RAIDERS 2011 BLACK    INDIANA ELITE FC 2012    [1820] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #6 (11V11)
[1816] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #2 (11V11)
 1876*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/5 4:00pm
 INDIANA ELITE FC 2012  5    W  BERWYN BLAZERS 2011  3    L  [2071] INDIANA ELITE SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD #4 (11V11)
 4180*  Sat 5/11 5:00pm
Sat 5/11 5:15pm
 NWI LIONS UNITED 2011 YELLOW  3    W+  GUADALUPE FC 2011  0    L  [2158] DEAN & BARBARA WHITE COMMUNITY CENTER - TURF
 4317*  Sat 5/11 4:00pm
Sun 5/12 10:00am
 BERBER CITY FC 2011  2    L+  LEGACY SC 2011 SELECT  3    W+  [986] DUNBAR SOCCER COMPLEX
 6823*  Sun 5/12 4:00pm  NWI LIONS UNITED 2011 YELLOW  4    T  BERBER CITY FC 2011  4    T  [2017] NWI CHESTERTON SOCCER FIELDS
[2158] DEAN & BARBARA WHITE COMMUNITY CENTER - TURF
 4541  Sat 5/18 9:00am  INDIANA ELITE FC 2012  3    L  GUADALUPE FC 2011  5    W  [2071] INDIANA ELITE SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD #4 (11V11)
 5201*  Sat 5/18 1:00pm
Sat 5/18 11:10am
 BERBER CITY FC 2011  1    L+  BSC RAIDERS 2011 BLACK  4    W+  [1816] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #2 (11V11)
[1815] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #1 (11V11)
 5202*  Sat 5/18 6:00pm
Sat 5/18 4:30pm
 BERWYN BLAZERS 2011  7    W  PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2011 ALPHA  2    L+  [1150] LAWLER PARK - CHICAGO
 119*  Sat 4/13 9:00am
Fri 5/24 7:00pm
 PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2011 ALPHA    NWI LIONS UNITED 2011 YELLOW    [2048] WOLF'S CROSSING COMMUNITY PARK - FIELD E
[1516] COMMISSIONERS PARK - FIELD B (11V11)
 2788*  Mon 5/20 6:30pm
Tue 5/28 6:30pm
 PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2011 ALPHA    LEGACY SC 2011 SELECT    [1516] COMMISSIONERS PARK - FIELD B (11V11)
 6047*  Sun 5/19 10:00am
Wed 5/29 7:00pm
 BERBER CITY FC 2011    INDIANA ELITE FC 2012    [2029] DUNBAR PARK TURF (11 V 11)
[2071] INDIANA ELITE SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD #4 (11V11)
 2248*  Sun 4/28 12:40pm
Fri 5/31 8:30pm
 BSC RAIDERS 2011 BLACK    PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2011 ALPHA    [1820] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #6 (11V11)
 3684*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/1 10:00am
 INDIANA ELITE FC 2012    PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2011 ALPHA    [2071] INDIANA ELITE SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD #4 (11V11)
 3550*  Sun 5/5 1:00pm
Sat 6/1 12:15pm
 GUADALUPE FC 2011    BERBER CITY FC 2011    [1150] LAWLER PARK - CHICAGO
 5888  Sat 6/1 2:00pm  LEGACY SC 2011 SELECT    BERWYN BLAZERS 2011    [1929] SPENCER SCHOOL CAMPUS - 1
 6130  Sun 6/2 5:00pm  GUADALUPE FC 2011    PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2011 ALPHA    [1150] LAWLER PARK - CHICAGO
 3470*  Sun 4/7 9:00am
Sun 6/2 5:30pm
 BERWYN BLAZERS 2011    NWI LIONS UNITED 2011 YELLOW    [566] FREEDOM PARK (BERWYN) - NO 11V11 GAMES
 6283*  Sat 6/8 9:00am
Fri 6/7 6:00pm
 PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2011 ALPHA    BSC RAIDERS 2011 BLACK    [2048] WOLF'S CROSSING COMMUNITY PARK - FIELD E
[1113] FRONTIER PARK FIELD D - NAPERVILLE
 2541*  Sat 6/8 11:30am  BERBER CITY FC 2011    NWI LIONS UNITED 2011 YELLOW    [986] DUNBAR SOCCER COMPLEX
 6973*  Sat 6/8 4:00pm
Sat 6/8 4:30pm
 BERWYN BLAZERS 2011    LEGACY SC 2011 SELECT    [566] FREEDOM PARK (BERWYN) - NO 11V11 GAMES
 5063*  Sat 5/18 2:00pm
Sun 6/9 9:00am
 LEGACY SC 2011 SELECT    NWI LIONS UNITED 2011 YELLOW    [1929] SPENCER SCHOOL CAMPUS - 3
 7056  Sun 6/9 5:00pm  GUADALUPE FC 2011    INDIANA ELITE FC 2012    [1150] LAWLER PARK - CHICAGO
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used