Fall 2022
Division: 14U/4NE                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2009 SELECT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 GSN - RIVER 2009 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 CHICAGO CITY 2009 I 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 WINDY CITY FC 2009 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 OPRF ALLIANCE 2009 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 ELA 2009 ELITE 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 GALAXY FC 2009 SILVER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (28)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 208  Sat 9/10 11:00am  FC LAKE COUNTY 2009 SELECT    GSN - RIVER 2009    [351] HUNT CLUB PARK FIELD 2
 568  Sat 9/10 4:30pm  CHICAGO CITY 2009 I    WINDY CITY FC 2009    [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 218  Sun 9/11 11:00am  OPRF ALLIANCE 2009    ELA 2009 ELITE 2    [207] TRITON COLLEGE
 813  Sat 9/17 11:00am  GALAXY FC 2009 SILVER    GSN - RIVER 2009    [423] KEMPER PARK
 850  Sat 9/17 11:30am  ELA 2009 ELITE 2    FC LAKE COUNTY 2009 SELECT    [125] KNIGGE FIELD
 1190  Sat 9/17 4:30pm  CHICAGO CITY 2009 I    OPRF ALLIANCE 2009    [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 1423  Sat 9/24 11:00am  FC LAKE COUNTY 2009 SELECT    WINDY CITY FC 2009    [351] HUNT CLUB PARK FIELD 2
 1469  Sat 9/24 11:30am  ELA 2009 ELITE 2    GSN - RIVER 2009    [125] KNIGGE FIELD
 1433  Sun 9/25 11:00am  OPRF ALLIANCE 2009    GALAXY FC 2009 SILVER    [207] TRITON COLLEGE
 2003  Sat 10/1 10:00am  WINDY CITY FC 2009    ELA 2009 ELITE 2    [450] HERITAGE PARK - WHEELING
 2059  Sat 10/1 11:00am  FC LAKE COUNTY 2009 SELECT    OPRF ALLIANCE 2009    [351] HUNT CLUB PARK FIELD 2
 2060  Sat 10/1 11:00am  GALAXY FC 2009 SILVER    CHICAGO CITY 2009 I    [423] KEMPER PARK
 2735  Sat 10/8 11:30am  ELA 2009 ELITE 2    CHICAGO CITY 2009 I    [125] KNIGGE FIELD
 2701  Sun 10/9 11:00am  OPRF ALLIANCE 2009    WINDY CITY FC 2009    [207] TRITON COLLEGE
 3061  Sun 10/9 4:30pm  GSN - RIVER 2009    GALAXY FC 2009 SILVER    [1474] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) (U13 & U14)
 3222  Sat 10/15 10:00am  WINDY CITY FC 2009    CHICAGO CITY 2009 I    [450] HERITAGE PARK - WHEELING
 3281  Sat 10/15 11:00am  FC LAKE COUNTY 2009 SELECT    GALAXY FC 2009 SILVER    [351] HUNT CLUB PARK FIELD 2
 3288  Sun 10/16 11:00am  OPRF ALLIANCE 2009    GSN - RIVER 2009    [207] TRITON COLLEGE
 3886  Sat 10/22 11:00am  GALAXY FC 2009 SILVER    ELA 2009 ELITE 2    [423] KEMPER PARK
 4240  Sat 10/22 4:30pm  CHICAGO CITY 2009 I    FC LAKE COUNTY 2009 SELECT    [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 4245  Sun 10/23 4:30pm  GSN - RIVER 2009    WINDY CITY FC 2009    [1474] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) (U13 & U14)
 4430  Sat 10/29 10:00am  WINDY CITY FC 2009    FC LAKE COUNTY 2009 SELECT    [450] HERITAGE PARK - WHEELING
 4865  Sat 10/29 4:30pm  CHICAGO CITY 2009 I    ELA 2009 ELITE 2    [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 4870  Sun 10/30 4:30pm  GSN - RIVER 2009    OPRF ALLIANCE 2009    [1474] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) (U13 & U14)
 2463**  Sat 12/31 12:00pm  GSN - RIVER 2009    CHICAGO CITY 2009 I    [1474] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) (U13 & U14)
 757**  Sat 12/31 12:00pm  WINDY CITY FC 2009    GALAXY FC 2009 SILVER    [450] HERITAGE PARK - WHEELING
 3320**  Sat 12/31 12:00pm  ELA 2009 ELITE 2    OPRF ALLIANCE 2009    [125] KNIGGE FIELD
 4486**  Sat 12/31 12:00pm  GALAXY FC 2009 SILVER    FC LAKE COUNTY 2009 SELECT    [423] KEMPER PARK
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used