Spring 2022
Division: 14U/5E                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 CFJ NORTH SHORE 2008 PREMIER RED 6 4 1 1 0 13 27 9 2
 IPROSKILLS BLACK 2008/2009 6 4 2 0 0 12 22 7 0
 CHICAGO CITY 2008 BLUE 6 3 2 1 0 10 18 8 2
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2008 PREMIER 5 3 2 0 0 9 10 6 0
 PREMIER SC 2008 ELITE 5 3 2 0 0 9 10 8 1
 GLENBROOK STRIKERS B 08/09 3 1 2 0 0 3 3 9 0
 425 ELITE B 08/09 5 1 4 0 2 -1 3 15 0
 WEST LOOP SC 2008-2009 4 0 4 0 1 -2 0 31 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 263*  Sat 4/9 12:00pm
Sat 4/9 3:30pm
 GLENBROOK STRIKERS B 08/09  0    L  IPROSKILLS BLACK 2008/2009  2    W  [370] VELODROME FIELD
[1163] WINNETKA TURF FIELD
 729*  Sat 4/16 10:00am
Fri 4/15 7:00pm
 CFJ NORTH SHORE 2008 PREMIER RED  2    T+  CHICAGO CITY 2008 BLUE  2    T+  [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3(11V11)
[1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2 (9V9)
 1462*  Sat 4/23 11:00am
Sat 4/23 1:00pm
 WEST LOOP SC 2008-2009  0    L  CFJ NORTH SHORE 2008 PREMIER RED  10    W  [1215] SKINNER PARK
[120] LERNER PARK
 1746*  Sat 4/23 3:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2008 BLUE  2    W  PREMIER SC 2008 ELITE  0    L  [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
[975] WILSON TURF FIELD
 1541*  Sat 4/23 12:00pm
Sat 4/23 3:30pm
 GLENBROOK STRIKERS B 08/09  1    L  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2008 PREMIER  6    W  [370] VELODROME FIELD
[1604] WEST PARK LARGE
 183*  Sat 4/9 1:30pm
Sun 4/24 10:00am
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2008 PREMIER  3    W  CFJ NORTH SHORE 2008 PREMIER RED  1    L  [1604] WEST PARK LARGE
[1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2 (9V9) away**
 652*  Sat 4/16 9:00am
Sun 4/24 5:00pm
 IPROSKILLS BLACK 2008/2009  2    L  PREMIER SC 2008 ELITE  3    W  [881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
[120] LERNER PARK
 2081  Sat 4/30 1:30pm  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2008 PREMIER      1 W(FF)  425 ELITE B 08/09  0    L(FF)  [1604] WEST PARK LARGE
 1926*  Sat 4/30 9:00am
Sun 5/1 2:00pm
 IPROSKILLS BLACK 2008/2009  10    W  WEST LOOP SC 2008-2009  0    L  [881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
[120] LERNER PARK
 3039*  Sat 5/7 3:00pm
Sun 5/1 3:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2008 BLUE  1    W  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2008 PREMIER  0    L  [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 2679*  Sat 5/7 10:00am
Sat 5/7 9:30am
 CFJ NORTH SHORE 2008 PREMIER RED  2    W  IPROSKILLS BLACK 2008/2009  1    L  [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3(11V11)
[1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2 (9V9)
 2755*  Sat 5/7 11:00am
Sat 5/7 3:15pm
 WEST LOOP SC 2008-2009  0    L(FF)  425 ELITE B 08/09      1 W(FF)  [1215] SKINNER PARK
[1163] WINNETKA TURF FIELD away**
 3909*  Sat 5/21 10:00am
Sun 5/8 11:00am
 CFJ NORTH SHORE 2008 PREMIER RED    GLENBROOK STRIKERS B 08/09    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3(11V11)
[879] NILES NORTH H.S. FIELD 1
 1540*  Sat 4/23 12:00pm
Sun 5/8 1:30pm

 rainout
 425 ELITE B 08/09    IPROSKILLS BLACK 2008/2009    [439] FOX MEADOW
 3456  Sat 5/14 12:00pm  425 ELITE B 08/09  1    L  CFJ NORTH SHORE 2008 PREMIER RED  9    W+  [439] FOX MEADOW
 3670  Sat 5/14 3:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2008 BLUE  2    L  IPROSKILLS BLACK 2008/2009  4    W  [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 2007*  Sat 4/30 10:00am
Wed 5/18 6:30pm
 PREMIER SC 2008 ELITE  2    L  CFJ NORTH SHORE 2008 PREMIER RED  3    W  [149] WOODLAND PK NE FLD
[299] WOODLAND PK NW FLD
 3831*  Sat 5/21 9:00am
Sat 5/21 11:00am
 IPROSKILLS BLACK 2008/2009  3    W  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2008 PREMIER  0    L  [881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
 4054  Sat 5/21 12:00pm  425 ELITE B 08/09  1    L  PREMIER SC 2008 ELITE  4    W+  [439] FOX MEADOW
 3990*  Sat 5/21 11:00am
Sat 5/21 4:30pm
 WEST LOOP SC 2008-2009  0    L  CHICAGO CITY 2008 BLUE  10    W  [1215] SKINNER PARK
[1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11) away**
 4492*  Sat 6/4 10:00am
Sun 5/22 10:30am
 PREMIER SC 2008 ELITE      1 W(FF)  425 ELITE B 08/09  0    L(FF)  [149] WOODLAND PK NE FLD
[299] WOODLAND PK NW FLD
 2160*  Sat 4/30 12:00pm
Sun 5/22 2:00pm
 GLENBROOK STRIKERS B 08/09  2    W  CHICAGO CITY 2008 BLUE  1    L+  [370] VELODROME FIELD
[439] FOX MEADOW
 891*  Sat 4/16 12:00pm
Thu 6/2 5:20pm
 425 ELITE B 08/09    GLENBROOK STRIKERS B 08/09    [439] FOX MEADOW
 3292*  Sat 5/14 10:00am
Fri 6/3 6:00pm
 PREMIER SC 2008 ELITE    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2008 PREMIER    [149] WOODLAND PK NE FLD
[299] WOODLAND PK NW FLD
 4493*  Sat 6/4 10:00am
Fri 6/3 7:30pm
 CFJ NORTH SHORE 2008 PREMIER RED    WEST LOOP SC 2008-2009    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3(11V11)
[1745] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #2 (9V9)
 4416*  Sat 6/4 9:00am  IPROSKILLS BLACK 2008/2009    CHICAGO CITY 2008 BLUE    [881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
[120] LERNER PARK
 4588  Sat 6/4 1:30pm  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2008 PREMIER    GLENBROOK STRIKERS B 08/09    [1604] WEST PARK LARGE
 3372*  Sat 5/14 11:00am
Sat 6/4 4:30pm
 WEST LOOP SC 2008-2009    GLENBROOK STRIKERS B 08/09    [1215] SKINNER PARK
[439] FOX MEADOW away**
 117*  Sat 4/9 10:00am
Sun 6/5 4:30pm
 PREMIER SC 2008 ELITE    WEST LOOP SC 2008-2009    [149] WOODLAND PK NE FLD
[150] WOODLAND PK SW FLD
 2823*  Sat 5/7 12:00pm
Thu 6/9 6:00pm
 GLENBROOK STRIKERS B 08/09    PREMIER SC 2008 ELITE    [370] VELODROME FIELD
[439] FOX MEADOW
 484*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/11 10:30am
 CHICAGO CITY 2008 BLUE    425 ELITE B 08/09    [1542] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (11V11)
 819*  Sat 4/16 1:30pm
Sat 6/11 5:30pm
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2008 PREMIER    WEST LOOP SC 2008-2009    [1604] WEST PARK LARGE
[1606] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD #1 (11V11)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used