Spring 2022
Division: 14U/5N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2008 6 4 1 1 0 13 21 5 1
 RUSH NORTH 2008 PREMIER II 8 4 3 1 0 13 14 12 5
 ELA 2008 ELITE 2 5 4 1 0 0 12 16 5 1
 FORCE 2008 PREMIER 6 2 2 2 0 8 8 14 3
 FCX 2008 BLACK II 8 2 5 1 0 7 8 14 0
 HUSSARS UNITED 2008 3 2 1 0 0 6 11 7 1
 PALATINE CELTIC 2008 GREEN 7 1 3 3 0 6 7 15 0
 LANCER SC 08 5 1 4 0 0 3 7 20 1
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 524*  Sun 4/10 3:30pm
Sat 4/9 5:30pm
 RUSH NORTH 2008 PREMIER II  0    L  IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2008  3    W  [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE
[603] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 2 away**
 4938*  Sun 6/5 3:30pm
Sat 4/16 12:00pm
 RUSH NORTH 2008 PREMIER II  2    W+  FORCE 2008 PREMIER  0    L+  [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE
 1076  Sat 4/16 2:15pm  FCX 2008 BLACK II  4    W  LANCER SC 08  0    L+  [513] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 4
 778*  Sat 4/16 10:30am
Sat 4/16 3:00pm
 IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2008  1    T+  PALATINE CELTIC 2008 GREEN  1    T  [789] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 3
[262] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 5
 1156  Sun 4/17 3:30pm  RUSH NORTH 2008 PREMIER II  2    W  ELA 2008 ELITE 2  0    L  [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE
 1747*  Sat 4/23 3:00pm
Sat 4/23 1:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2008 GREEN  1    L  LANCER SC 08  3    W  [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 585*  Sat 4/9 5:00pm
Sun 4/24 4:00pm
 FORCE 2008 PREMIER  1    W+  FCX 2008 BLACK II  0    L  [540] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #1
 3671*  Sat 5/14 3:00pm
Fri 4/29 7:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2008 GREEN  0    T  FCX 2008 BLACK II  0    T  [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 2082*  Sat 4/30 11:00am
Sat 4/30 9:00am
 LANCER SC 08  0    L  IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2008  8    W  [862] LAKE PARK HIGH SCHOOL (EAST CAMPUS)
 4218*  Sat 5/21 2:15pm
Sat 4/30 4:00pm
 FCX 2008 BLACK II  0    L  RUSH NORTH 2008 PREMIER II  2    W  [513] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 4
 184*  Sat 4/9 11:00am
Sun 5/1 9:00am
 LANCER SC 08  3    L  ELA 2008 ELITE 2  5    W  [862] LAKE PARK HIGH SCHOOL (EAST CAMPUS)
 1780*  Sat 4/23 3:30pm
Sun 5/1 1:30pm

 rainout
 ELA 2008 ELITE 2    IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2008    [708] WICKLOW FIELD
 2365*  Sat 4/30 2:15pm
Fri 5/6 6:00pm
 FCX 2008 BLACK II  0    L  ELA 2008 ELITE 2  1    W+  [513] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 4
[554] SOUTH BARRINGTON COMMUNITY PARK #2
 2711  Sat 5/7 10:30am  IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2008  5    W  FCX 2008 BLACK II  0    L  [789] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 3
 3040*  Sat 5/7 3:00pm
Sat 5/7 3:30pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2008 GREEN  2    W  RUSH NORTH 2008 PREMIER II  1    L+  [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 3071  Sat 5/7 3:30pm
 rainout
 ELA 2008 ELITE 2    HUSSARS UNITED 2008    [708] WICKLOW FIELD
 2521*  Sat 4/30 5:00pm
Sun 5/8 7:00pm
 FORCE 2008 PREMIER  3    T  PALATINE CELTIC 2008 GREEN  3    T  [540] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #1
[604] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #14
 3373*  Sat 5/14 11:00am
Thu 5/12 7:30pm
 LANCER SC 08  1    L  RUSH NORTH 2008 PREMIER II  2    W+  [862] LAKE PARK HIGH SCHOOL (EAST CAMPUS)
[240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE away**
 4853*  Sat 6/4 2:15pm
Sat 5/14 10:45am
 FCX 2008 BLACK II  3    W  PALATINE CELTIC 2008 GREEN  0    L  [513] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 4
[554] SOUTH BARRINGTON COMMUNITY PARK #2
 3695*  Sat 5/14 3:30pm
Sat 5/14 1:00pm
 ELA 2008 ELITE 2  6    W  FORCE 2008 PREMIER  0    L+  [708] WICKLOW FIELD
 3721  Sat 5/14 4:00pm  HUSSARS UNITED 2008  1    L  IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2008  2    W  [333] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS
 2440*  Sun 5/1 3:30pm
Mon 5/16 7:00pm
 RUSH NORTH 2008 PREMIER II  4    L+  HUSSARS UNITED 2008  5    W+  [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE
 1806*  Sat 4/23 4:00pm
Wed 5/18 6:00pm
 HUSSARS UNITED 2008  5    W  FCX 2008 BLACK II  1    L  [333] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS
[155] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 8
 3951*  Sat 5/21 10:30am
Sat 5/21 3:00pm
 IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2008  2    L  FORCE 2008 PREMIER  3    W  [789] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 3
[262] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 5
 4294  Sat 5/21 3:30pm  ELA 2008 ELITE 2  4    W  PALATINE CELTIC 2008 GREEN  0    L  [708] WICKLOW FIELD
 1849*  Sat 4/23 5:00pm
Sun 5/22 9:00am
 FORCE 2008 PREMIER  1    T  RUSH NORTH 2008 PREMIER II  1    T+  [540] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #1
 4316*  Sat 5/21 4:00pm
Tue 5/31 6:30pm
 HUSSARS UNITED 2008    LANCER SC 08    [333] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS
 4544  Sat 6/4 10:30am  IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2008    ELA 2008 ELITE 2    [789] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 3
 4589  Sat 6/4 11:00am  LANCER SC 08    HUSSARS UNITED 2008    [862] LAKE PARK HIGH SCHOOL (EAST CAMPUS)
 3133*  Sat 5/7 5:00pm
Sun 6/5 10:30am
 FORCE 2008 PREMIER    LANCER SC 08    [540] LIPPOLD PARK SOCCER COMPLEX #1
 1190*  Sat 4/16 4:00pm
Sat 6/11 4:30pm
 HUSSARS UNITED 2008    FORCE 2008 PREMIER    [333] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS
 485*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 6/12 12:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2008 GREEN    HUSSARS UNITED 2008    [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used