Spring 2024
Division: 15U-SPRING/3N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 IPROSKILLS 2009 BLACK 1 1 0 0 0 3 2 0
 CHICAGO CITY 2009 PRE-ACADEMY 1 1 0 0 0 3 4 1
 RUSH NORTH 2009 PREMIER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 ELA 2009 MCL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 FC 1974 STARS 2009 PRE-ACADEMY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 FC MIRAGE 09/10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2009 ELITE POOL 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2009 SELECT BLUE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 HOTC ELITE 2009 RED 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
 CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2009 HS 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (40)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 6182*  Sun 6/9 8:00am
Sat 4/13 11:00am
 IPROSKILLS 2009 BLACK  2    W+  HOTC ELITE 2009 RED  0    L+  [881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
 43*  Sun 4/14 9:00am
Sat 4/13 2:30pm
 CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2009 HS  1    L+  CHICAGO CITY 2009 PRE-ACADEMY  4    W+  [176] REDMOND PARK
 1585*  Sat 4/20 2:00pm  FC LAKE COUNTY 2009 ELITE POOL 2    IPROSKILLS 2009 BLACK    [351] HUNT CLUB PARK FIELD 2
 1074*  Sun 4/21 10:00am
Sat 4/27 5:00pm
 FC 1974 STARS 2009 PRE-ACADEMY    FC-1 ACADEMY 2009 SELECT BLUE    [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 1787  Sun 4/28 8:00am  IPROSKILLS 2009 BLACK    FC MIRAGE 09/10    [881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
 1846  Sun 4/28 9:00am  CHICAGO CITY 2009 PRE-ACADEMY    FC 1974 STARS 2009 PRE-ACADEMY    [1018] CLARK PARK
 1853*  Sun 4/28 9:00am
Sun 4/28 11:30am
 ELA 2009 MCL    RUSH NORTH 2009 PREMIER    [125] KNIGGE FIELD
 13*  Sun 4/14 11:00am
Sat 5/4 11:00am
 IPROSKILLS 2009 BLACK    RUSH NORTH 2009 PREMIER    [881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
 4618*  Sun 5/19 10:00am
Sat 5/4 11:00am
 HOTC ELITE 2009 RED    ELA 2009 MCL    [680] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK LARGE
[125] KNIGGE FIELD
 2724*  Sun 5/5 9:00am
Sat 5/4 5:45pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2009 PRE-ACADEMY    IPROSKILLS 2009 BLACK    [1018] CLARK PARK
[1429] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF
 2777  Sun 5/5 9:00am  FC MIRAGE 09/10    RUSH NORTH 2009 PREMIER    [580] TECHNY PRAIRIE PARKS & FIELDS #1
 3261  Sun 5/5 1:30pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2009 SELECT BLUE    FC LAKE COUNTY 2009 ELITE POOL 2    [371] WEST PK FLD 1 LG - 1
 2731*  Sun 5/5 9:00am
Sun 5/5 4:30pm
 ELA 2009 MCL    CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2009 HS    [125] KNIGGE FIELD
 942*  Sun 4/21 9:00am
Fri 5/10 7:30pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2009 PRE-ACADEMY    ELA 2009 MCL    [1018] CLARK PARK
[1429] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF
 107*  Sat 5/11 12:30pm  FC MIRAGE 09/10    FC LAKE COUNTY 2009 ELITE POOL 2    [580] TECHNY PRAIRIE PARKS & FIELDS #1
[1238] TECHNY TOWERS
 3627  Sun 5/12 9:00am  CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2009 HS    FC MIRAGE 09/10    [176] REDMOND PARK
 3659*  Sun 5/12 9:00am
Sun 5/12 11:00am
 ELA 2009 MCL    IPROSKILLS 2009 BLACK    [125] KNIGGE FIELD
[708] WICKLOW FIELD
 4060  Sun 5/12 1:00pm  RUSH NORTH 2009 PREMIER    FC-1 ACADEMY 2009 SELECT BLUE    [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE
 4260  Sun 5/12 3:00pm  FC LAKE COUNTY 2009 ELITE POOL 2    FC 1974 STARS 2009 PRE-ACADEMY    [351] HUNT CLUB PARK FIELD 2
 3766*  Sun 5/12 10:00am
Sun 5/12 3:30pm
 HOTC ELITE 2009 RED    CHICAGO CITY 2009 PRE-ACADEMY    [680] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK LARGE
 6896*  Sat 5/18 8:00pm
Sat 5/18 8:00am
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2009 ELITE POOL 2    RUSH NORTH 2009 PREMIER    [351] HUNT CLUB PARK FIELD 2
 557*  Sun 4/14 1:30pm
Sat 5/18 2:00pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2009 SELECT BLUE    HOTC ELITE 2009 RED    [371] WEST PK FLD 1 LG - 1
 4509  Sun 5/19 9:00am  CHICAGO CITY 2009 PRE-ACADEMY    FC LAKE COUNTY 2009 ELITE POOL 2    [1018] CLARK PARK
 4481  Sun 5/19 9:00am  CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2009 HS    IPROSKILLS 2009 BLACK    [176] REDMOND PARK
 4929  Sun 5/19 1:00pm  RUSH NORTH 2009 PREMIER    FC 1974 STARS 2009 PRE-ACADEMY    [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE
 5008  Sun 5/19 1:30pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2009 SELECT BLUE    FC MIRAGE 09/10    [371] WEST PK FLD 1 LG - 1
 72*  Sun 4/14 9:00am
Fri 5/31 5:00pm
 ELA 2009 MCL    FC 1974 STARS 2009 PRE-ACADEMY    [125] KNIGGE FIELD
 986*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Fri 5/31 7:00pm
 FC MIRAGE 09/10    HOTC ELITE 2009 RED    [580] TECHNY PRAIRIE PARKS & FIELDS #1
[1238] TECHNY TOWERS
 1373*  Sun 4/21 1:00pm
Fri 5/31 7:45pm
 RUSH NORTH 2009 PREMIER    CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2009 HS    [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE
[176] REDMOND PARK
 2869*  Sun 5/5 10:00am
Sat 6/1 12:00pm
 FC 1974 STARS 2009 PRE-ACADEMY    HOTC ELITE 2009 RED    [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 5336  Sun 6/2 8:00am  IPROSKILLS 2009 BLACK    FC-1 ACADEMY 2009 SELECT BLUE    [881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
 5476  Sun 6/2 10:00am  HOTC ELITE 2009 RED    CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2009 HS    [680] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK LARGE
 5486*  Sun 6/2 10:00am
Sun 6/2 1:00pm
 FC 1974 STARS 2009 PRE-ACADEMY    FC MIRAGE 09/10    [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 5771  Sun 6/2 1:00pm  RUSH NORTH 2009 PREMIER    CHICAGO CITY 2009 PRE-ACADEMY    [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE
 5975  Sun 6/2 3:00pm  FC LAKE COUNTY 2009 ELITE POOL 2    ELA 2009 MCL    [351] HUNT CLUB PARK FIELD 2
 6270*  Sun 6/9 9:00am
Fri 6/7 6:30pm
 FC MIRAGE 09/10    ELA 2009 MCL    [580] TECHNY PRAIRIE PARKS & FIELDS #1
[1238] TECHNY TOWERS
 1955*  Sun 4/28 10:00am
Fri 6/7 7:00pm
 HOTC ELITE 2009 RED    FC LAKE COUNTY 2009 ELITE POOL 2    [680] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK LARGE
 1815*  Sun 4/28 9:00am
Sat 6/8 4:00pm
 CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2009 HS    FC-1 ACADEMY 2009 SELECT BLUE    [176] REDMOND PARK
 6362  Sun 6/9 10:00am  FC 1974 STARS 2009 PRE-ACADEMY    CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2009 HS    [1004] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - WEST
 6754  Sun 6/9 1:30pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2009 SELECT BLUE    CHICAGO CITY 2009 PRE-ACADEMY    [371] WEST PK FLD 1 LG - 1
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used