Spring 2024
Division: 15U-SPRING/5NE                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 ELITE STRIKERS FC 2009 1 1 0 0 0 3 5 0
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2009 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 UESC - FC LAKESHORE 2009 PREMIER RED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 IP-SKOMOR SC 2009/10 PREMIER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NW 2009B PREMIER 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 CHICAGO CITY 2009 II 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (24)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 7039*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/13 12:00pm

 rainout
 NW 2009B PREMIER 2    CHICAGO CITY 2009 II    [1017] FOSTER TURF #1
[1018] CLARK PARK
 448*  Sun 4/14 12:30pm
Sun 4/14 12:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2009 II  0    L  ELITE STRIKERS FC 2009  5    W  [1429] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF
 1315*  Sat 4/20 4:00pm  PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2009    CHICAGO CITY 2009 II    [1051] ALTGELD PARK
[1536] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) (HS)
 778*  Sun 4/14 4:00pm
Sat 4/20 5:30pm
 IP-SKOMOR SC 2009/10 PREMIER    NW 2009B PREMIER 2    [1758] GOLF MIDDLE SCHOOL
 903*  Sun 4/21 8:00am*   Submitted  UESC - FC LAKESHORE 2009 PREMIER RED    NW 2009B PREMIER 2    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[242] LOVELACE PARK (11V11)
 1656*  Sun 4/21 4:00pm  ELITE STRIKERS FC 2009    IP-SKOMOR SC 2009/10 PREMIER    [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
[439] FOX MEADOW
 2681*  Sun 5/5 8:00am
Sat 4/27 12:00pm
 UESC - FC LAKESHORE 2009 PREMIER RED    ELITE STRIKERS FC 2009    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[242] LOVELACE PARK (11V11)
 3532*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/27 3:00pm
 NW 2009B PREMIER 2    PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2009    [1017] FOSTER TURF #1
[1018] CLARK PARK
 2234*  Sun 4/28 12:30pm
Sun 4/28 2:15pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2009 II    PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2009    [1663] LIONS FOR HOPE SPORTS COMPLEX
[1429] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF
 2556*  Sun 4/28 4:00pm  ELITE STRIKERS FC 2009    NW 2009B PREMIER 2    [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
[439] FOX MEADOW
 2561  Sun 4/28 4:00pm  IP-SKOMOR SC 2009/10 PREMIER    UESC - FC LAKESHORE 2009 PREMIER RED    [1758] GOLF MIDDLE SCHOOL
 421*  Sat 5/4 4:00pm  PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2009    UESC - FC LAKESHORE 2009 PREMIER RED    [1051] ALTGELD PARK
 3488*  Sun 5/5 4:00pm
Sat 5/4 5:30pm
 IP-SKOMOR SC 2009/10 PREMIER    CHICAGO CITY 2009 II    [1758] GOLF MIDDLE SCHOOL
 4026  Sun 5/12 12:30pm  CHICAGO CITY 2009 II    UESC - FC LAKESHORE 2009 PREMIER RED    [1663] LIONS FOR HOPE SPORTS COMPLEX
 4369*  Sun 5/12 4:30pm
Sun 5/12 1:00pm
 NW 2009B PREMIER 2    IP-SKOMOR SC 2009/10 PREMIER    [1017] FOSTER TURF #1
[1018] CLARK PARK
 4328*  Sun 5/12 4:00pm  ELITE STRIKERS FC 2009    PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2009    [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
[439] FOX MEADOW
 4455  Sun 5/19 8:00am  UESC - FC LAKESHORE 2009 PREMIER RED    PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2009    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
 4903  Sun 5/19 12:30pm  CHICAGO CITY 2009 II    NW 2009B PREMIER 2    [1663] LIONS FOR HOPE SPORTS COMPLEX
 5222  Sun 5/19 4:00pm  IP-SKOMOR SC 2009/10 PREMIER    ELITE STRIKERS FC 2009    [1758] GOLF MIDDLE SCHOOL
 6055*  Sun 6/2 4:00pm
Sat 6/1 10:00am
 ELITE STRIKERS FC 2009    CHICAGO CITY 2009 II    [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
[439] FOX MEADOW
 5711*  Sun 6/2 12:00pm
Sat 6/1 5:45pm
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2009    IP-SKOMOR SC 2009/10 PREMIER    [1649] WHITNEY YOUNG HS TURF
[1051] ALTGELD PARK
 6105  Sun 6/2 4:30pm  NW 2009B PREMIER 2    UESC - FC LAKESHORE 2009 PREMIER RED    [1017] FOSTER TURF #1
 6602*  Sat 6/8 4:00pm  PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2009    ELITE STRIKERS FC 2009    [1051] ALTGELD PARK
 6194  Sun 6/9 8:00am  UESC - FC LAKESHORE 2009 PREMIER RED    IP-SKOMOR SC 2009/10 PREMIER    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used