Spring 2022
Division: 19U/3                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 GREEN WHITE 2003 GRUN 6 5 1 0 0 15 13 6 1
 CHICAGO FC UNITED BOYS 03/04 PRE-ACADEMY BLACK 5 3 2 0 0 9 8 4 0
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2003/04 SELECT 4 3 1 0 0 9 7 4 2
 ELA 2003 ELITE 3 2 1 0 0 6 10 5 3
 WINDY CITY FC 2003 4 1 3 0 0 3 12 10 1
 IP-NUFC 2003 6 0 6 0 0 0 3 24 2
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (24)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 36*  Sun 4/10 9:00am
Sat 4/9 10:00am
 CHICAGO FC UNITED BOYS 03/04 PRE-ACADEMY BLACK  4    W  WINDY CITY FC 2003  0    L  [1832] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 11V11
[1840] VERNON HILLS ATHLETIC COMPLEX TURF #10
 479*  Sun 4/10 3:00pm  GREEN WHITE 2003 GRUN  2    W  IP-NUFC 2003  1    L  [1363] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 5 (11V11)
[101] PROSPECT HS TURF
 1182  Sat 4/16 4:00pm  WINDY CITY FC 2003  10    W  IP-NUFC 2003  2    L  [1275] HERITAGE PARK FIELD #11
 1241*  Sun 4/17 5:30pm
Sat 4/16 4:00pm
 ELA 2003 ELITE  1    L+  GREEN WHITE 2003 GRUN  3    W  [125] KNIGGE FIELD
 648*  Sun 4/17 9:00am
Sat 4/16 6:00pm
 CHICAGO FC UNITED BOYS 03/04 PRE-ACADEMY BLACK  0    L  FC LAKE COUNTY 2003/04 SELECT  2    W  [1832] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 11V11
[1836] VERNON HILLS ATHLETIC COMPLEX TURF #12
 3828*  Sun 5/22 9:00am
Sat 4/23 1:00pm
 CHICAGO FC UNITED BOYS 03/04 PRE-ACADEMY BLACK  0    L  GREEN WHITE 2003 GRUN  1    W  [1832] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 11V11
[1830] LOYOLA ACADEMY - TURF #7
 1864*  Sun 4/24 5:30pm
Fri 4/29 6:00pm
 ELA 2003 ELITE  5    W+  IP-NUFC 2003  0    L+  [125] KNIGGE FIELD
[1132] LONG GROVE SOCCER PARK (FIELD #3)
 2398  Sun 5/1 3:00pm  IP-NUFC 2003  0    L  CHICAGO FC UNITED BOYS 03/04 PRE-ACADEMY BLACK  2    W  [310] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 6
 2397*  Sun 5/1 3:00pm
Sun 5/1 5:00pm
 GREEN WHITE 2003 GRUN  3    W+  FC LAKE COUNTY 2003/04 SELECT  0    L+  [1363] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 5 (11V11)
[1129] PROSPECT HIGH SCHOOL (11 V 11)
 3035*  Sun 5/8 3:00pm
Sun 5/8 9:00am
 IP-NUFC 2003  0    L+  GREEN WHITE 2003 GRUN  2    W  [310] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 6
[487] SHAMROCK FARM #3 LGE
 2965*  Sun 5/8 2:00pm  FC LAKE COUNTY 2003/04 SELECT  2    W  WINDY CITY FC 2003  1    L  [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
[1661] GRAYSLAKE NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
 3717  Sat 5/14 4:00pm  WINDY CITY FC 2003  1    L+  CHICAGO FC UNITED BOYS 03/04 PRE-ACADEMY BLACK  2    W  [1275] HERITAGE PARK FIELD #11
 3601*  Sun 5/15 2:00pm
Sat 5/21 11:00am
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2003/04 SELECT  3    W+  IP-NUFC 2003  0    L  [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
 3664*  Sun 5/15 3:00pm
Sat 5/21 6:00pm
 GREEN WHITE 2003 GRUN  2    L  ELA 2003 ELITE  4    W+  [1363] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 5 (11V11)
 3144*  Sun 5/8 5:30pm
Wed 5/25 8:00pm
 ELA 2003 ELITE    CHICAGO FC UNITED BOYS 03/04 PRE-ACADEMY BLACK    [125] KNIGGE FIELD
[1830] LOYOLA ACADEMY - TURF #7 away**
 4892*  Sun 6/5 3:00pm
Wed 6/1 5:15pm
 IP-NUFC 2003    FC LAKE COUNTY 2003/04 SELECT    [310] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 6
 2467*  Sat 4/30 4:00pm
Wed 6/1 6:30pm
 WINDY CITY FC 2003    ELA 2003 ELITE    [1275] HERITAGE PARK FIELD #11
 4957  Sat 6/4 4:00pm  WINDY CITY FC 2003    GREEN WHITE 2003 GRUN    [1275] HERITAGE PARK FIELD #11
 421*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/4 5:00pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2003/04 SELECT    ELA 2003 ELITE    [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
 4414*  Sun 6/5 9:00am
Sun 6/5 6:00pm
 CHICAGO FC UNITED BOYS 03/04 PRE-ACADEMY BLACK    ELA 2003 ELITE    [1832] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 11V11
[1840] VERNON HILLS ATHLETIC COMPLEX TURF #10
 1681*  Sun 4/24 2:00pm
Tue 6/7 6:30pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2003/04 SELECT    CHICAGO FC UNITED BOYS 03/04 PRE-ACADEMY BLACK    [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
 1742*  Sun 4/24 3:00pm
Sat 6/11 12:00pm
 GREEN WHITE 2003 GRUN    WINDY CITY FC 2003    [1363] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 5 (11V11)
 4367*  Sun 5/22 5:30pm
Sat 6/11 3:30pm
 ELA 2003 ELITE    FC LAKE COUNTY 2003/04 SELECT    [125] KNIGGE FIELD
 4257*  Sun 5/22 3:00pm
Sat 12/31 3:00pm
 IP-NUFC 2003    WINDY CITY FC 2003    [310] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 6
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used