Spring 2024
Division: 8U-7V7/3S                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 BSC RAIDERS 2016 BLACK 1 1 0 0 0 3 8 2
 ECSA 2016 BLUE 1 1 0 0 0 3 5 4
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2016 SEL BB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016 GREEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 LTSC 2016 TRAVEL WHITE 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 5
 CHICAGO BLAST 2016 RED 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 8
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (24)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 1327*  Sun 4/21 12:00pm
Sat 4/13 9:00am
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2016 SEL BB    LTSC 2016 TRAVEL WHITE    [1753] DYNAMO FIELD
 2726*  Sat 5/4 9:00am
Sun 4/14 10:00am
 ECSA 2016 BLUE  5    W  LTSC 2016 TRAVEL WHITE  4    L  [992] ELDRIDGE PARK EAST (7 V 7)
[2032] ELDRIDGE PARK - SLED HILL
 2440*  Sun 4/28 3:00pm
Sun 4/14 3:00pm
 BSC RAIDERS 2016 BLACK  8    W  CHICAGO BLAST 2016 RED  2    L+  [1822] LILY CACHE FIELDS WEST FIELD #7 (7V7)
 432*  Sun 4/14 12:00pm
Sun 4/14 4:30pm
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2016 SEL BB    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016 GREEN    [1753] DYNAMO FIELD
 2565*  Sun 4/7 11:00am
Fri 4/19 6:15pm
 LTSC 2016 TRAVEL WHITE    UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2016 SEL BB    [774] WALKER PARK
[1947] IDEAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (7V7)
 70*  Sat 4/13 9:00am
Fri 4/26 5:00pm
 ECSA 2016 BLUE    CHICAGO BLAST 2016 RED    [992] ELDRIDGE PARK EAST (7 V 7)
 6620*  Sun 6/9 12:00pm
Sat 4/27 4:30pm
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2016 SEL BB    BSC RAIDERS 2016 BLACK    [1753] DYNAMO FIELD
 5226*  Sat 5/18 4:00pm
Sun 4/28 12:00pm
 LTSC 2016 TRAVEL WHITE    CHICAGO BLAST 2016 RED    [877] GORDON PARK NORTHEAST
 1287*  Sun 4/21 12:00pm
Fri 5/3 6:30pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016 GREEN    CHICAGO BLAST 2016 RED    [1284] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 7V7
[2024] ACKERMAN PARK FIELD 3
 3242*  Sat 5/4 1:30pm
Sat 5/4 3:00pm
 CHICAGO BLAST 2016 RED    UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2016 SEL BB    [1937] BELLERIVE PARK 7 V 7
 785*  Sat 6/1 4:00pm
Sat 5/4 4:00pm
 LTSC 2016 TRAVEL WHITE    BSC RAIDERS 2016 BLACK    [877] GORDON PARK NORTHEAST
 4846*  Sat 4/20 5:30pm
Sun 5/5 12:00pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016 GREEN    UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2016 SEL BB    [2024] ACKERMAN PARK FIELD 3
[1284] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 7V7
 4342  Sat 5/11 4:00pm  LTSC 2016 TRAVEL WHITE    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016 GREEN    [877] GORDON PARK NORTHEAST
 4229  Sun 5/12 3:00pm  BSC RAIDERS 2016 BLACK    UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2016 SEL BB    [1822] LILY CACHE FIELDS WEST FIELD #7 (7V7)
 4512  Sat 5/18 9:00am  ECSA 2016 BLUE    BSC RAIDERS 2016 BLACK    [992] ELDRIDGE PARK EAST (7 V 7)
 4109*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/18 3:15pm
 CHICAGO BLAST 2016 RED    ECSA 2016 BLUE    [1937] BELLERIVE PARK 7 V 7
 1554*  Sun 4/21 3:00pm
Sun 5/19 3:00pm
 BSC RAIDERS 2016 BLACK    ECSA 2016 BLUE    [1822] LILY CACHE FIELDS WEST FIELD #7 (7V7)
 5723*  Sun 6/2 12:00pm
Sat 6/1 1:30pm
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2016 SEL BB    ECSA 2016 BLUE    [1753] DYNAMO FIELD
 5821*  Sat 6/1 1:30pm
Sat 6/1 2:00pm
 CHICAGO BLAST 2016 RED    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016 GREEN    [1937] BELLERIVE PARK 7 V 7
 5946*  Sun 6/2 3:00pm
Sat 6/1 2:30pm
 BSC RAIDERS 2016 BLACK    LTSC 2016 TRAVEL WHITE    [1822] LILY CACHE FIELDS WEST FIELD #7 (7V7)
 6729*  Sun 6/2 9:00am  CHICAGO BLAST 2016 RED    LTSC 2016 TRAVEL WHITE    [1937] BELLERIVE PARK 7 V 7
 3090*  Sun 5/5 12:00pm
Sun 6/2 10:45am
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016 GREEN    BSC RAIDERS 2016 BLACK    [1284] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 7V7
 6565*  Sun 6/9 12:00pm
Sat 6/8 5:30pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016 GREEN    ECSA 2016 BLUE    [1284] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 7V7
 1850*  Sat 4/27 9:00am
Sun 6/9 12:00pm
 ECSA 2016 BLUE    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016 GREEN    [992] ELDRIDGE PARK EAST (7 V 7)
[2032] ELDRIDGE PARK - SLED HILL
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used