Spring 2022
Division: 8U-7V7/4N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 ELA 2014 RED 6 5 1 0 0 15 30 17 0
 RAPTORS 2014 7 4 2 1 0 13 39 23 0
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2014 PREMIER 5 3 1 1 0 10 20 15 4
 SC HAMMERS 2014 BLACK 5 3 2 0 0 9 23 20 0
 LASC 2014 PREMIER 5 2 3 0 0 6 25 21 0
 NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS FC 2014 4 1 3 0 0 3 15 20 0
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2014 SELECT 6 0 6 0 0 0 5 41 1
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (28)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 711*  Sat 4/16 10:00am
Sat 4/16 9:30am
 RAPTORS 2014  3    L  ELA 2014 RED  5    W  [1026] SPORTSCORE 2 & SPORTSCORE 1 (WTNG ON PD)
 870*  Sat 4/16 12:00pm
Sat 4/16 3:00pm
 SC HAMMERS 2014 BLACK  7    W  FC LAKE COUNTY 2014 SELECT  1    L  [1693] AUYA - PALATINE
 1361*  Sun 4/24 9:30am
Sun 4/24 9:00am
 ELA 2014 RED  8    W  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS FC 2014  5    L  [794] ORCHARD FIELD
[1665] INDOOR SOCCERPLEX NORTH FIELD
 1379*  Sat 4/23 10:00am
Sun 4/24 3:00pm
 RAPTORS 2014  8    W  FC LAKE COUNTY 2014 SELECT  0    L  [1026] SPORTSCORE 2 & SPORTSCORE 1 (WTNG ON PD)
 869*  Sat 4/16 12:00pm
Fri 4/29 6:00pm
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2014 PREMIER  2    L+  LASC 2014 PREMIER  4    W  [1601] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (7V7)
 85*  Sun 4/10 9:30am
Sat 4/30 9:00am
 ELA 2014 RED  5    W  FC LAKE COUNTY 2014 SELECT  0    L+  [794] ORCHARD FIELD
 246*  Sat 4/9 12:00pm
Sun 5/1 10:00am
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2014 PREMIER  4    W  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS FC 2014  3    L  [1601] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (7V7)
 3276***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Fri 5/6 6:00pm
 RAPTORS 2014  8    W  LASC 2014 PREMIER  2    L  [1026] SPORTSCORE 2 & SPORTSCORE 1 (WTNG ON PD)
 4640***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/7 3:00pm
 SC HAMMERS 2014 BLACK  3    L  ELA 2014 RED  6    W  [1693] AUYA - PALATINE
 2663*  Sat 5/7 10:00am
Sat 5/7 4:00pm
 RAPTORS 2014  2    T  CHICAGO INFERNO 2014 PREMIER  2    T+  [1026] SPORTSCORE 2 & SPORTSCORE 1 (WTNG ON PD)
[1601] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (7V7) away**
 2579*  Sat 5/7 9:00am
Sun 5/8 2:30pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2014 SELECT  1    L  SC HAMMERS 2014 BLACK  4    W  [1578] RAVINIA PARK
[758] WOODLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL - SMALL
 3277*  Sat 5/14 10:00am
Sat 5/14 9:00am
 NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS FC 2014  4    L  CHICAGO INFERNO 2014 PREMIER  6    W+  [1765] SUTTON ON THE LAKE PARK
[1786] ORCHARD PARK
 25*  Sat 4/9 9:00am
Sat 5/14 11:00am
 LASC 2014 PREMIER  5    L  RAPTORS 2014  6    W  [734] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD A (7V7)
 1996*  Sat 4/30 10:00am
Sun 5/15 10:00am
 NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS FC 2014  3    W  RAPTORS 2014  2    L  [1765] SUTTON ON THE LAKE PARK
[1786] ORCHARD PARK
 3185*  Sat 5/14 9:00am
Sun 5/15 2:00pm
 LASC 2014 PREMIER  11    W  FC LAKE COUNTY 2014 SELECT  1    L  [734] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD A (7V7)
 2578*  Sat 5/7 9:00am
Wed 5/18 6:45pm
 LASC 2014 PREMIER    NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS FC 2014    [734] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD A (7V7)
 1909***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/21 1:30pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2014 SELECT  2    L  CHICAGO INFERNO 2014 PREMIER  6    W+  [1578] RAVINIA PARK
[758] WOODLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL - SMALL
 4035*  Sat 5/21 12:00pm
Sat 5/21 3:00pm
 SC HAMMERS 2014 BLACK  6    L  RAPTORS 2014  10    W  [1693] AUYA - PALATINE
 1978*  Sun 5/1 9:30am
Sat 5/21 5:30pm
 ELA 2014 RED  4    W  LASC 2014 PREMIER  3    L  [794] ORCHARD FIELD
[1131] LONG GROVE SOCCER PARK (FIELD #2)
 3257*  Sun 5/15 9:30am
Sun 5/22 9:00am
 ELA 2014 RED  2    L  SC HAMMERS 2014 BLACK  3    W  [794] ORCHARD FIELD
 3814*  Sat 5/21 9:00am
Sun 5/22 9:00am
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2014 SELECT    NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS FC 2014    [1578] RAVINIA PARK
[758] WOODLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL - SMALL
 4479*  Sat 6/4 10:00am
Sat 6/4 9:00am
 NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS FC 2014    ELA 2014 RED    [1765] SUTTON ON THE LAKE PARK
[1786] ORCHARD PARK
 712***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/4 12:00pm
 NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS FC 2014    SC HAMMERS 2014 BLACK    [1765] SUTTON ON THE LAKE PARK
[1786] ORCHARD PARK
 2136*  Sat 4/30 12:00pm
Sun 6/5 2:00pm
 SC HAMMERS 2014 BLACK    CHICAGO INFERNO 2014 PREMIER    [1693] AUYA - PALATINE
 4639*  Sat 6/4 12:00pm
Fri 6/10 7:00pm
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2014 PREMIER    RAPTORS 2014    [1601] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (7V7)
[1026] SPORTSCORE 2 & SPORTSCORE 1 (WTNG ON PD) away**
 1287*  Sat 4/23 9:00am
Sat 6/11 9:00am
 LASC 2014 PREMIER    SC HAMMERS 2014 BLACK    [734] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD A (7V7)
 4036*  Sat 5/21 12:00pm
Sat 6/11 6:00pm
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2014 PREMIER    ELA 2014 RED    [1601] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (7V7)
 4404*  Sat 6/4 9:00am
Sun 6/12 9:00am
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2014 SELECT    LASC 2014 PREMIER    [1578] RAVINIA PARK
[758] WOODLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL - SMALL
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used