Spring 2024
Division: 8U-7V7/4NE                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 PARK RIDGE SC 2016 ORANGE 5 5 0 0 0 15 35 14
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 SELECT BLUE 6 2 2 2 0 8 24 26
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2016 RED 4 3 1 0 1 7 31 6
 CHICAGO CITY 2016 I 6 2 4 0 0 6 25 43
 FC STARS 2016 5 1 3 1 0 4 24 26
 CHICAGO CITY 2016 LOOP I 6 1 4 1 0 4 21 45
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (24)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 61  Sat 4/13 9:00am  CHICAGO CITY 2016 LOOP I  4    L  PARK RIDGE SC 2016 ORANGE  11    W  [1269] BRITISH SCHOOL TURF
 172  Sat 4/13 10:00am  CHICAGO CITY 2016 I  7    W  FC STARS 2016  4    L  [1503] HAAS PARK
 255  Sat 4/13 10:30am  FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 SELECT BLUE  2    L+  PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2016 RED  10    W+  [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM - 4
 4605*  Sat 5/18 10:00am
Sun 4/14 3:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2016 I  4    L+  PARK RIDGE SC 2016 ORANGE  6    W  [1503] HAAS PARK
[1755] LYCEE DE FRANCAIS SCHOOL (7V7 A)
 1118  Sat 4/20 10:30am  FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 SELECT BLUE  10    W  CHICAGO CITY 2016 LOOP I  3    L  [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM - 5
 1838  Sat 4/27 9:00am  CHICAGO CITY 2016 LOOP I  5    T  FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 SELECT BLUE  5    T  [1269] BRITISH SCHOOL TURF
 1941  Sat 4/27 10:00am  CHICAGO CITY 2016 I  3    L+  PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2016 RED  11    W+  [1503] HAAS PARK
 2395  Sat 4/27 2:00pm  PARK RIDGE SC 2016 ORANGE  6    W+  FC STARS 2016  2    L  [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
 1513*  Sat 4/20 2:00pm
Sun 4/28 1:00pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2016 ORANGE  8    W  CHICAGO CITY 2016 I  2    L+  [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
 2842  Sat 5/4 10:00am  CHICAGO CITY 2016 I  5    W+  CHICAGO CITY 2016 LOOP I  4    L  [1503] HAAS PARK
 3402  Sat 5/4 3:00pm  FC STARS 2016  4    T  FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 SELECT BLUE  4    T  [1003] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - EAST
 3219*  Sun 5/5 2:20pm  PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2016 RED    PARK RIDGE SC 2016 ORANGE    [403] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (7V7) - NORTH
[1649] WHITNEY YOUNG HS TURF
 3647*  Sat 5/11 9:00am  CHICAGO CITY 2016 LOOP I  0    L+  PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2016 RED  10    W+  [810] BELDING SCHOOL
[1269] BRITISH SCHOOL TURF
 4257*  Sat 5/11 3:00pm
Sat 5/11 10:30am
 FC STARS 2016  10    W  CHICAGO CITY 2016 I  4    L+  [1003] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - EAST
[1951] LA SALLE LANGUAGE ACADEMY
 4186*  Sat 5/11 2:00pm
Sat 5/11 3:45pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2016 ORANGE  4    W  FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 SELECT BLUE  2    L  [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
 4501  Sat 5/18 9:00am  CHICAGO CITY 2016 LOOP I  5    W  FC STARS 2016  4    L  [1269] BRITISH SCHOOL TURF
 4963*  Sat 5/18 1:00pm  PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2016 RED  0    L(FF)+  FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 SELECT BLUE      1 W(FF)  [1563] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (7V7) - SOUTH
[1215] SKINNER PARK
 1402*  Sun 5/19 1:15pm  PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2016 RED    FC STARS 2016    [2083] LIVINGSTON FIELD
[1649] WHITNEY YOUNG HS TURF
 5536*  Sat 6/1 10:30am
Sat 6/1 11:00am
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 SELECT BLUE    CHICAGO CITY 2016 I    [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM - 5
 5971*  Sat 6/1 3:00pm
Sat 6/1 1:30pm
 FC STARS 2016    PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2016 RED    [1003] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - EAST
 5900  Sat 6/1 2:00pm  PARK RIDGE SC 2016 ORANGE    CHICAGO CITY 2016 LOOP I    [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
 6420*  Sat 6/8 10:30am
Sat 6/8 11:30am
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 SELECT BLUE    PARK RIDGE SC 2016 ORANGE    [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM - 5
 6891  Sat 6/8 3:00pm  FC STARS 2016    CHICAGO CITY 2016 LOOP I    [1003] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - EAST
 6698*  Sat 6/8 1:00pm
Sun 6/9 2:20pm
 PSG ACADEMY CHICAGO 2016 RED    CHICAGO CITY 2016 I    [1215] SKINNER PARK
[1563] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (7V7) - SOUTH
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used