Spring 2024
Division: 8U-7V7/5NE2                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 ELITE S.C. 2016/17 BLACK 5 5 0 0 0 15 30 11
 ELA 2016 PREMIER 6 5 1 0 0 15 37 13
 PEGASUS 2016 SELECT WHITE 6 4 2 0 0 12 29 19
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2016 BLUE 5 4 1 0 0 12 29 21
 TREVIAN 2016 WHITE 5 2 3 0 0 6 25 18
 PALATINE CELTIC 2016 WHITE 4 1 2 1 0 4 16 28
 SPARTAN FC 2016 CLASSIC 6 1 4 1 0 4 21 38
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 SELECT BLUE 2 4 0 4 0 0 0 7 18
 FC MIRAGE 2017 RED 5 0 5 0 0 0 10 38
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 105  Sat 4/13 9:00am  FC MIRAGE 2017 RED  1    L  SPARTAN FC 2016 CLASSIC  9    W  [370] VELODROME FIELD
 381*  Sat 4/13 12:00pm
Sat 4/13 9:00am
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 SELECT BLUE 2  2    L  PEGASUS 2016 SELECT WHITE  4    W+  [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM - 4
 127  Sat 4/13 9:00am  TREVIAN 2016 WHITE  2    L  ELITE S.C. 2016/17 BLACK  3    W  [1678] FOX MEADOW- FIELD #1
 1003*  Sun 4/14 11:30am  SPARTAN FC 2016 CLASSIC  2    L  ELA 2016 PREMIER  10    W  [1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER - 2
 1311*  Sat 4/20 12:00pm
Sun 4/14 2:00pm
 PEGASUS 2016 SELECT WHITE  2    L+  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2016 BLUE  5    W  [443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
 985*  Sat 4/20 9:00am
Sat 4/20 8:30am
 FC MIRAGE 2017 RED  7    L  PALATINE CELTIC 2016 WHITE  8    W  [370] VELODROME FIELD
 1114*  Sat 4/20 10:30am
Sat 4/20 12:30pm
 ELITE S.C. 2016/17 BLACK  4    W  FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 SELECT BLUE 2  1    L  [1971] MEADOWS PARK - 7v7
 2775***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/21 9:15am
 FC MIRAGE 2017 RED  2    L  ELITE S.C. 2016/17 BLACK  6    W+  [370] VELODROME FIELD
 6595*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/21 10:00am
 PEGASUS 2016 SELECT WHITE  5    W+  TREVIAN 2016 WHITE  4    L+  [443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
 525*  Sun 4/14 12:30pm
Sun 4/21 2:30pm
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2016 BLUE  9    W  PALATINE CELTIC 2016 WHITE  2    L  [1897] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #13 (7V7)
[1615] HOWARD PARK 1
 1896  Sat 4/27 9:00am  TREVIAN 2016 WHITE  9    W  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2016 BLUE  3    L  [1678] FOX MEADOW- FIELD #1
 2588  Sat 4/27 4:30pm  ELA 2016 PREMIER  7    W  FC MIRAGE 2017 RED  0    L  [794] ORCHARD FIELD
 4563*  Sat 5/18 9:00am
Sun 4/28 10:15am
 TREVIAN 2016 WHITE  2    L  ELA 2016 PREMIER  7    W  [1678] FOX MEADOW- FIELD #1
 2213*  Sun 4/28 2:00pm  PALATINE CELTIC 2016 WHITE  3    T  SPARTAN FC 2016 CLASSIC  3    T  [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
[530] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 4
 2180***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/28 3:00pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 SELECT BLUE 2  3    L  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2016 BLUE  6    W  [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM
[238] WEST PK FLD 4 SM - 7
 3081*  Sat 5/4 12:00pm
Sat 5/4 1:00pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 SELECT BLUE 2    TREVIAN 2016 WHITE    [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM - 5
 2923*  Sat 5/4 10:30am
Sat 5/4 3:00pm
 ELITE S.C. 2016/17 BLACK  7    W+  ELA 2016 PREMIER  4    L  [1971] MEADOWS PARK - 7v7
 4680*  Sat 5/18 10:30am
Sun 5/5 9:00am
 ELITE S.C. 2016/17 BLACK  10    W  SPARTAN FC 2016 CLASSIC  2    L  [1971] MEADOWS PARK - 7v7
 813***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/5 2:30pm
 ELA 2016 PREMIER  5    W  PEGASUS 2016 SELECT WHITE  1    L+  [794] ORCHARD FIELD
[1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER
 3704  Sat 5/11 9:00am  SPARTAN FC 2016 CLASSIC  0    L  PEGASUS 2016 SELECT WHITE  8    W+  [2135] WOOD OAKS JR HIGH (7V7)
 3712*  Sat 5/11 9:00am
Sat 5/11 10:15am
 TREVIAN 2016 WHITE  8    W+  FC MIRAGE 2017 RED  0    L  [1678] FOX MEADOW- FIELD #1
 3965*  Sat 5/11 12:00pm
Sun 5/12 3:45pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 SELECT BLUE 2  1    L  ELA 2016 PREMIER  4    W  [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM - 5
 3118*  Sat 5/4 12:00pm
Sat 5/18 10:30am
 PEGASUS 2016 SELECT WHITE  9    W+  PALATINE CELTIC 2016 WHITE  3    L  [443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
 4983*  Sat 5/18 1:15pm
Sat 5/18 3:30pm
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2016 BLUE    FC MIRAGE 2017 RED    [1615] HOWARD PARK 1
[1898] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #4 (7V7)
 3236*  Sat 5/4 1:15pm
Sun 5/19 10:00am
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2016 BLUE  6    W  SPARTAN FC 2016 CLASSIC  5    L+  [1615] HOWARD PARK 1
 6290***  Tue 5/14 5:45pm
Tue 5/28 5:45pm
 SPARTAN FC 2016 CLASSIC    TREVIAN 2016 WHITE    [2135] WOOD OAKS JR HIGH (7V7)
 3999*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/1 9:00am
 PALATINE CELTIC 2016 WHITE    ELITE S.C. 2016/17 BLACK    [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
 5426*  Sat 6/1 9:00am
Sat 6/1 9:15am
 SPARTAN FC 2016 CLASSIC    FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 SELECT BLUE 2    [2135] WOOD OAKS JR HIGH (7V7)
 5705*  Sat 6/1 12:00pm
Sat 6/1 10:00am
 PEGASUS 2016 SELECT WHITE    FC MIRAGE 2017 RED    [443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
 6096  Sat 6/1 4:30pm  ELA 2016 PREMIER    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2016 BLUE    [794] ORCHARD FIELD
 5708*  Sat 6/1 12:00pm
Sun 6/2 10:00am
 PALATINE CELTIC 2016 WHITE    TREVIAN 2016 WHITE    [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
[530] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 4
 2016*  Sat 4/27 10:30am
Sun 6/2 12:15pm
 ELITE S.C. 2016/17 BLACK    PEGASUS 2016 SELECT WHITE    [1971] MEADOWS PARK - 7v7
 6269*  Sat 6/8 9:00am
Sun 6/2 12:30pm
 FC MIRAGE 2017 RED    FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 SELECT BLUE 2    [370] VELODROME FIELD
 6722*  Sat 6/8 1:15pm
Sat 6/8 10:00am
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2016 BLUE    ELITE S.C. 2016/17 BLACK    [1615] HOWARD PARK 1
 7025  Sat 6/8 4:30pm  ELA 2016 PREMIER    PALATINE CELTIC 2016 WHITE    [794] ORCHARD FIELD
 4873*  Sun 6/9 3:45pm  PALATINE CELTIC 2016 WHITE    FC-1 ACADEMY 2016 SELECT BLUE 2    [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
[530] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 4
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used