Spring 2024
Division: 8U-7V7/5S                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 GESC 2016 ACADEMY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2016 ELITE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI GREEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016 BLACK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 LTSC 2016 TRAVEL BLUE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 CSA 2017 BOCA JUNIORS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 CHICAGO EDGE B2016 TRAVEL II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (28)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 399*  Sat 4/13 12:00pm  LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI GREEN    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016 BLACK    [1976] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 7V7
[1901] OAK BROOK CENTRAL PARK SOCCER FIELD #12
 6792***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/14 11:00am
 CHICAGO EDGE B2016 TRAVEL II    LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI GREEN    [1078] LONGFELLOW PARK
[1069] IRVING SCHOOL TURF
 1057  Sat 4/20 10:00am  GESC 2016 ACADEMY    LTSC 2016 TRAVEL BLUE    [2102] HANOVER PARK - SUMMIT (7V7)
 3225*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/20 4:00pm
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2016 ELITE    CSA 2017 BOCA JUNIORS    [1806] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 7 (7V7)
[2104] EAGLE RIDGE PARK 2
 1479  Sun 4/21 2:00pm  CHICAGO EDGE B2016 TRAVEL II    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016 BLACK    [1078] LONGFELLOW PARK
 178*  Sat 4/13 10:00am
Sun 4/21 2:15pm
 GESC 2016 ACADEMY    ORLAND PARK STING FC 2016 ELITE    [2102] HANOVER PARK - SUMMIT (7V7)
 1572  Sun 4/21 3:00pm  CSA 2017 BOCA JUNIORS    LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI GREEN    [528] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK (7 V 7)
 2202  Sat 4/27 12:00pm  LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI GREEN    ORLAND PARK STING FC 2016 ELITE    [1976] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 7V7
 2422  Sat 4/27 2:30pm  LTSC 2016 TRAVEL BLUE    CHICAGO EDGE B2016 TRAVEL II    [877] GORDON PARK NORTHEAST
 1411***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/28 11:00am
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2016 ELITE    CHICAGO EDGE B2016 TRAVEL II    [1806] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 7 (7V7)
[2104] EAGLE RIDGE PARK 2
 2466  Sun 4/28 3:00pm  CSA 2017 BOCA JUNIORS    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016 BLACK    [528] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK (7 V 7)
 3107*  Sat 5/4 12:00pm
Fri 5/3 5:30pm
 LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI GREEN    LTSC 2016 TRAVEL BLUE    [1976] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 7V7
 3822*  Sun 5/12 10:30am
Sat 5/4 2:30pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016 BLACK    CHICAGO EDGE B2016 TRAVEL II    [1284] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 7V7
[1282] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 7V7
 645*  Sat 4/13 2:30pm
Sat 5/4 2:30pm
 LTSC 2016 TRAVEL BLUE    CSA 2017 BOCA JUNIORS    [877] GORDON PARK NORTHEAST
 3297  Sun 5/5 2:00pm  CHICAGO EDGE B2016 TRAVEL II    GESC 2016 ACADEMY    [1078] LONGFELLOW PARK
 4216  Sat 5/11 2:30pm  LTSC 2016 TRAVEL BLUE    ORLAND PARK STING FC 2016 ELITE    [877] GORDON PARK NORTHEAST
 2934***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/11 6:00pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016 BLACK    GESC 2016 ACADEMY    [1284] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 7V7
[1827] ACKERMAN PARK FIELD 4
 4247  Sun 5/12 3:00pm  CSA 2017 BOCA JUNIORS    GESC 2016 ACADEMY    [528] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK (7 V 7)
 6343*  Sat 6/8 10:00am
Sun 5/19 9:00am
 GESC 2016 ACADEMY    CSA 2017 BOCA JUNIORS    [2102] HANOVER PARK - SUMMIT (7V7)
 5468*  Sat 6/1 10:00am
Fri 5/31 6:30pm
 GESC 2016 ACADEMY    LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI GREEN    [2102] HANOVER PARK - SUMMIT (7V7)
 5101*  Sat 5/18 2:30pm
Sat 6/1 2:30pm
 LTSC 2016 TRAVEL BLUE    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016 BLACK    [877] GORDON PARK NORTHEAST
 4860*  Sat 5/18 12:00pm
Sat 6/1 3:00pm
 LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI GREEN    CHICAGO EDGE B2016 TRAVEL II    [1976] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 7V7
 5538*  Sun 6/2 11:00am  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016 BLACK    ORLAND PARK STING FC 2016 ELITE    [1284] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 7V7
[1828] ACKERMAN PARK FIELD 5
 5869  Sun 6/2 2:00pm  CHICAGO EDGE B2016 TRAVEL II    CSA 2017 BOCA JUNIORS    [1078] LONGFELLOW PARK
 4969*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Fri 6/7 6:30pm
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2016 ELITE    GESC 2016 ACADEMY    [1806] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 7 (7V7)
[2104] EAGLE RIDGE PARK 2
 6425  Sun 6/9 10:30am  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2016 BLACK    LTSC 2016 TRAVEL BLUE    [1284] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 7V7
 5133***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 6/9 3:30pm
 CSA 2017 BOCA JUNIORS    LTSC 2016 TRAVEL BLUE    [528] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK (7 V 7)
 6706*  Sun 6/9 1:00pm
Sun 6/9 5:30pm
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2016 ELITE    LG CELTICS 2016 VOTADINI GREEN    [1806] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 7 (7V7)
[2104] EAGLE RIDGE PARK 2
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used