Fall 2022
Division: 9U/5NE                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 ELA 2014 ELITE 3 4 3 0 1 0 10 16 7
 ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2014/15 4 3 0 1 0 10 34 9
 ELITE S.C. 2014 RED 4 2 1 1 0 7 21 10
 IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2014 BLACK 4 2 2 0 0 6 16 17
 FCX 2014 RED 3 1 1 1 0 4 12 9
 PALATINE CELTIC 2014 WHITE 3 0 2 1 0 1 6 18
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2014 BLUE 3 0 2 1 0 1 3 22
 HUSC 2014 THUNDER 3 0 3 0 0 0 4 20
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 1377*  Sat 9/24 10:30am
Sat 9/10 6:00pm
 ELITE S.C. 2014 RED  5    W  HUSC 2014 THUNDER  2    L  [1971] MEADOWS PARK
[777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL - Stadiu
 403*  Sat 9/10 1:30pm
Sun 9/11 9:00am
 ELA 2014 ELITE 3  3    W  ELITE S.C. 2014 RED  1    L  [1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER
[794] ORCHARD FIELD
 888  Sat 9/17 12:00pm  ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2014/15  5    T  ELA 2014 ELITE 3  5    T  [1026] SPORTSCORE 2 & SPORTSCORE 1 (WTNG ON PD)
 979  Sat 9/17 1:00pm  HUSC 2014 THUNDER  1    L  IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2014 BLACK  8    W  [355] EISENHOWER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
 773*  Sat 9/17 1:30pm  ELITE S.C. 2014 RED  4    T  FCX 2014 RED  4    T  [1971] MEADOWS PARK
[777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL - Stadiu
 289*  Sat 9/10 12:00pm
Sun 9/18 9:00am
 IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2014 BLACK  5    W  PALATINE CELTIC 2014 WHITE  3    L  [262] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 5
 46*  Sun 9/11 1:00pm
Sun 9/18 10:00am
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2014 BLUE  0    L  ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2014/15  9    W  [179] MINER FIELD SMALL
 2145*  Sun 9/18 1:00pm  IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2014 BLACK  3    L  ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2014/15  9    W  [950] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 10
[262] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 5
 1613  Sat 9/24 1:00pm  PALATINE CELTIC 2014 WHITE  1    L  ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2014/15  11    W  [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
 1632  Sat 9/24 1:30pm  ELA 2014 ELITE 3  4    W  IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2014 BLACK  0    L  [1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER
 2226*  Sat 10/1 1:00pm
Sun 9/25 12:15pm
 FCX 2014 RED  1    L  ELA 2014 ELITE 3  4    W  [524] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 2
 1910*  Sat 10/1 9:00am  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2014 BLUE  1    L  ELITE S.C. 2014 RED  11    W  [106] PATRIOT PARK EAST
[179] MINER FIELD SMALL
 4574*  Sat 10/29 12:00pm
Sat 10/1 5:00pm
 IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2014 BLACK    ELITE S.C. 2014 RED    [262] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 5
 671*  Sun 10/2 11:00am  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2014 BLUE  2    T  PALATINE CELTIC 2014 WHITE  2    T  [106] PATRIOT PARK EAST
[179] MINER FIELD SMALL
 367*  Sun 9/11 10:15am
Sun 10/2 3:15pm
 FCX 2014 RED  7    W  HUSC 2014 THUNDER  1    L  [512] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 3
[524] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 2
 2847  Sat 10/8 1:00pm  FCX 2014 RED    IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2014 BLACK    [524] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 2
 2863*  Sat 10/8 1:00pm
Sat 10/8 3:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2014 WHITE    ELITE S.C. 2014 RED    [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
 2228*  Sat 10/1 1:00pm
Sun 10/9 9:00am
 HUSC 2014 THUNDER    PALATINE CELTIC 2014 WHITE    [355] EISENHOWER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
 1597*  Sat 9/24 1:00pm
Sun 10/9 9:00am
 FCX 2014 RED    IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2014 BLUE    [524] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 2
 3466  Sat 10/15 1:00pm  PALATINE CELTIC 2014 WHITE    FCX 2014 RED    [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
 3483  Sat 10/15 1:30pm  ELA 2014 ELITE 3    HUSC 2014 THUNDER    [1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER
 3369*  Sat 10/15 12:00pm
Sat 10/15 3:30pm
 IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2014 BLACK    IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2014 BLUE    [262] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 5
 2878*  Sat 10/8 1:30pm
Sun 10/16 10:00am
 ELA 2014 ELITE 3    IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2014 BLUE    [1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER
 4034*  Sat 10/22 1:00pm
Sat 10/22 9:00am
 HUSC 2014 THUNDER    IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2014 BLUE    [355] EISENHOWER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
 3845*  Sat 10/22 10:30am
Sat 10/22 3:00pm
 ELITE S.C. 2014 RED    IP-SAA-SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2014 BLACK    [1971] MEADOWS PARK - 7v7
 4048*  Sat 10/22 1:00pm
Sat 10/22 5:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2014 WHITE    ELA 2014 ELITE 3    [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
 3958*  Sun 10/23 10:00am  ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2014/15    FCX 2014 RED    [1026] SPORTSCORE 2 & SPORTSCORE 1 (WTNG ON PD)
 4651*  Sat 10/29 1:00pm
Sat 10/29 9:00am
 HUSC 2014 THUNDER    ELA 2014 ELITE 3    [355] EISENHOWER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
 4330*  Sat 10/29 9:00am
Sat 10/29 1:00pm
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2014 BLUE    FCX 2014 RED    [106] PATRIOT PARK EAST
[179] MINER FIELD SMALL
 4560*  Sat 10/29 12:00pm
Sat 10/29 3:30pm
 ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2014/15    PALATINE CELTIC 2014 WHITE    [1026] SPORTSCORE 2 & SPORTSCORE 1 (WTNG ON PD)
 3237*  Sat 10/15 10:30am
Fri 11/4 7:00pm
 ELITE S.C. 2014 RED    ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2014/15    [1971] MEADOWS PARK
[777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL - Stadiu
 2768*  Sat 10/8 12:00pm
Sun 11/6 12:00pm
 ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2014/15    HUSC 2014 THUNDER    [1026] SPORTSCORE 2 & SPORTSCORE 1 (WTNG ON PD)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used