Fall 2021
Division: 9U/5NW                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 PEGASUS 2013 SELECT BLACK 5 5 0 0 0 15 26 9 0
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2013 BLUE 5 4 1 0 0 12 37 14 2
 TEAM EVANSTON 2013 BLUE I 5 2 2 1 0 7 14 15 2
 GREEN WHITE 2013 GRUN 5 2 2 1 0 7 16 18 0
 PALATINE CELTIC 2013 GREEN 5 2 2 1 0 7 15 20 0
 PARK RIDGE SC 2013 WHITE 2 4 2 2 0 0 6 12 12 0
 ELA 2013 BLUE 5 2 3 0 0 6 20 21 0
 HOTC ELITE 2013 5 0 3 2 0 2 8 17 0
 RUSH NORTH 2013 PREMIER II 5 0 4 1 0 1 9 31 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 466*  Sat 9/11 4:00pm
Sat 8/28 9:00am
 GREEN WHITE 2013 GRUN  4    L  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2013 BLUE  7    W  [1792] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 7 (7V7)
 1042***  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Fri 9/10 5:30pm
 GREEN WHITE 2013 GRUN  2    L  PEGASUS 2013 SELECT BLACK  4    W  [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[334] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK
 190  Sat 9/11 11:30am  ELA 2013 BLUE  4    W  PALATINE CELTIC 2013 GREEN  3    L  [1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER
 484  Sat 9/11 4:30pm  PEGASUS 2013 SELECT BLACK  8    W  RUSH NORTH 2013 PREMIER II  0    L  [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 456*  Sat 9/11 3:15pm
Sun 9/12 11:00am
 PARK RIDGE SC 2013 WHITE 2  4    W  HOTC ELITE 2013  0    L  [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
[505] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NW
 2816*  Sat 10/16 11:30am
Sun 9/12 2:30pm
 ELA 2013 BLUE  2    L  TEAM EVANSTON 2013 BLUE I  6    W  [1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER
[794] ORCHARD FIELD
 655  Sat 9/18 10:30am  PALATINE CELTIC 2013 GREEN  2    T  GREEN WHITE 2013 GRUN  2    T  [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
 2076*  Sat 10/2 4:00pm
Sun 9/19 11:00am
 GREEN WHITE 2013 GRUN  6    W  ELA 2013 BLUE  4    L  [1792] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 7 (7V7)
 971*  Sat 9/18 3:15pm
Sun 9/19 3:30pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2013 WHITE 2  4    W  RUSH NORTH 2013 PREMIER II  2    L  [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
[505] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NW
 882*  Sat 9/18 2:00pm
Sun 9/19 3:50pm
 HOTC ELITE 2013  1    T  TEAM EVANSTON 2013 BLUE I  1    T  [679] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK MEDIUM
 1240*  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 9/25 9:30am
 ELA 2013 BLUE  3    L  PEGASUS 2013 SELECT BLACK  4    W  [1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER
 2904*  Sat 10/16 1:00pm
Sat 9/25 1:00pm
 RUSH NORTH 2013 PREMIER II    GREEN WHITE 2013 GRUN    [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL
 1181*  Sat 9/25 10:30am
Sat 9/25 3:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2013 GREEN  1    L  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2013 BLUE  8    W  [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
 933*  Sat 9/18 3:00pm
Sun 9/26 9:00am
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2013 BLUE  3    L+  PEGASUS 2013 SELECT BLACK  5    W  [179] MINER FIELD SMALL
 2096*  Sat 10/2 4:30pm
Sat 10/2 5:30pm
 PEGASUS 2013 SELECT BLACK  5    W  HOTC ELITE 2013  1    L  [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
[443] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD SMALL
 1336*  Sat 9/25 1:00pm
Sun 10/3 11:00am
 RUSH NORTH 2013 PREMIER II  3    T  HOTC ELITE 2013  3    T  [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL
 2579*  Sat 10/9 4:00pm
Sun 10/3 4:00pm
 GREEN WHITE 2013 GRUN  2    W  TEAM EVANSTON 2013 BLUE I  1    L  [1792] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 7 (7V7)
 2386*  Sat 10/9 1:00pm
Sat 10/9 1:15pm
 RUSH NORTH 2013 PREMIER II  3    L  PALATINE CELTIC 2013 GREEN  5    W  [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL
 2299*  Sat 10/9 11:30am
Sun 10/10 1:45pm
 ELA 2013 BLUE  7    W  PARK RIDGE SC 2013 WHITE 2  2    L  [1279] DEER PARK TOWN CENTER
[794] ORCHARD FIELD
 27***  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Fri 10/15 6:15pm
 TEAM EVANSTON 2013 BLUE I  3    L+  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2013 BLUE  8    W+  [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1 (7V7)
 3117  Sat 10/16 4:30pm  PEGASUS 2013 SELECT BLACK    PARK RIDGE SC 2013 WHITE 2    [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 2026*  Sat 10/2 3:00pm
Sun 10/17 10:30am
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2013 BLUE  11    W  RUSH NORTH 2013 PREMIER II  1    L  [179] MINER FIELD SMALL
 2756*  Sat 10/16 10:30am
Sun 10/17 1:30pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2013 GREEN  4    W  HOTC ELITE 2013  3    L  [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
 1078*  Sat 9/25 9:00am
Sun 10/17 4:00pm
 TEAM EVANSTON 2013 BLUE I  3    W+  PARK RIDGE SC 2013 WHITE 2  2    L  [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1 (7V7)
[505] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NW away**
 3468*  Sat 10/23 2:00pm
Fri 10/22 6:30pm
 HOTC ELITE 2013    GREEN WHITE 2013 GRUN    [679] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK MEDIUM
 3169*  Sat 10/23 9:00am
Sat 10/23 9:30am
 TEAM EVANSTON 2013 BLUE I    PEGASUS 2013 SELECT BLACK    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1 (7V7)
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 3388*  Sat 10/23 1:00pm
Sat 10/23 9:30am
 RUSH NORTH 2013 PREMIER II    ELA 2013 BLUE    [461] NORTH PARK FIELDS SMALL
 3653*  Sat 10/30 9:00am
Sun 10/24 10:00am
 TEAM EVANSTON 2013 BLUE I    RUSH NORTH 2013 PREMIER II    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1 (7V7)
 3519*  Sat 10/23 3:00pm
Sun 10/24 12:30pm
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2013 BLUE    PARK RIDGE SC 2013 WHITE 2    [179] MINER FIELD SMALL
 3997***  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 10/24 3:00pm
 HOTC ELITE 2013    ELA 2013 BLUE    [679] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK MEDIUM
 2465*  Sat 10/9 2:00pm
Fri 10/29 6:00pm
 HOTC ELITE 2013    IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2013 BLUE    [679] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK MEDIUM
[1206] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK TURF
 4051  Sat 10/30 3:00pm  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2013 BLUE    ELA 2013 BLUE    [179] MINER FIELD SMALL
 4090  Sat 10/30 3:15pm  PARK RIDGE SC 2013 WHITE 2    GREEN WHITE 2013 GRUN    [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
 4136  Sat 10/30 4:30pm  PEGASUS 2013 SELECT BLACK    PALATINE CELTIC 2013 GREEN    [363] WOODLAND PARK - DEERFIELD
 1706*  Sat 10/2 10:30am
Sun 10/31 9:00am
 PALATINE CELTIC 2013 GREEN    TEAM EVANSTON 2013 BLUE I    [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
 2060***  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 11/6 9:00am
 PARK RIDGE SC 2013 WHITE 2    PALATINE CELTIC 2013 GREEN    [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used