Spring 2022
Division: 10U/2S                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 EVOLUTION 2012 MERCURIAL 5 5 0 0 0 15 38 17 0
 PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2012 OMEGA 6 4 1 1 0 13 24 12 2
 MIDWEST UNITED CHICAGO 2012 5 3 1 1 0 10 20 16 0
 CHICAGO EDGE B2012 PREMIER 6 3 3 0 0 9 25 19 0
 WINGS SC 2012 ELITE 5 3 2 0 0 9 23 19 0
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2012 GOLD 4 2 2 0 0 6 15 10 1
 RUSH UNITED 2012 5 0 5 0 0 0 19 28 0
 CADENCE SFC 2012/13 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 49 1
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 394*  Sat 4/9 1:30pm
Sat 4/9 5:30pm

 rainout
 RUSH UNITED 2012    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2012 GOLD    [1833] PRAIRIE FEST PARK (UNITED)
 3342*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/16 11:00am
 WINGS SC 2012 ELITE  5    W  RUSH UNITED 2012  3    L  [1434] SEVEN GABLES PARK - 7V7 - F1
 3849*  Sat 5/21 9:00am
Sat 4/16 2:30pm
 PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2012 OMEGA  2    W  CHICAGO EDGE B2012 PREMIER  1    L  [1050] FRONTIER PARK FIELD I (MEDIUM) - NAPERVILLE
[1280] WILLARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONSTITUTION PARK) away**
 1434  Sat 4/23 10:30am  WINGS SC 2012 ELITE  7    W  CADENCE SFC 2012/13  1    L+  [1434] SEVEN GABLES PARK - 7V7 - F1
 1655*  Sat 4/23 1:30pm
Sat 4/23 3:00pm
 RUSH UNITED 2012  4    L  MIDWEST UNITED CHICAGO 2012  6    W  [1833] PRAIRIE FEST PARK (UNITED)
 2301*  Sat 4/30 1:30pm
Sun 4/24 3:00pm
 RUSH UNITED 2012  6    L  EVOLUTION 2012 MERCURIAL  7    W  [1833] PRAIRIE FEST PARK (UNITED)
 550*  Sat 4/9 4:00pm
Tue 4/26 6:45pm
 MIDWEST UNITED CHICAGO 2012  7    W  CADENCE SFC 2012/13  0    L  [1343] VOLUNTEER PARK - 7V7
[1683] DISCOVERY PARK
 1049*  Sat 4/16 2:00pm
Sat 4/30 2:00pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2012 GOLD  4    W  CHICAGO EDGE B2012 PREMIER  2    L  [1824] PUMA YOUTH TRAINING CENTER (7V7)
 2286  Sun 5/1 1:15pm  CHICAGO EDGE B2012 PREMIER  7    W  CADENCE SFC 2012/13  1    L  [1069] IRVING SCHOOL TURF
 4193*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/7 2:00pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2012 GOLD  2    L  MIDWEST UNITED CHICAGO 2012  3    W  [1824] PUMA YOUTH TRAINING CENTER (7V7)
[1352] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD J (7V7)
 2798*  Sun 5/8 11:30am
Sun 5/8 10:30am
 CADENCE SFC 2012/13  2    L  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2012 GOLD  7    W  [1482] CADENCE SOCCER CENTER
 2789  Sun 5/8 11:20am  EVOLUTION 2012 MERCURIAL  6    W  MIDWEST UNITED CHICAGO 2012  0    L  [1041] FRONTIER PARK FIELD K - NAPERVILLE
 381*  Sun 4/10 1:15pm
Sun 5/8 12:00pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2012 PREMIER  3    W  WINGS SC 2012 ELITE  2    L  [1069] IRVING SCHOOL TURF
 665*  Sat 4/16 9:00am
Sun 5/8 1:40pm
 PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2012 OMEGA  2    W  RUSH UNITED 2012  1    L  [1050] FRONTIER PARK FIELD I (MEDIUM) - NAPERVILLE
[1431] NIKE PARK FIELD F1 (SMALL)
 2935*  Sat 5/7 1:30pm
Thu 5/12 6:30pm
 RUSH UNITED 2012  5    L  CHICAGO EDGE B2012 PREMIER  8    W  [1833] PRAIRIE FEST PARK (UNITED)
 1500*  Sun 4/24 11:20am
Fri 5/13 6:15pm
 EVOLUTION 2012 MERCURIAL  5    W  CHICAGO EDGE B2012 PREMIER  4    L  [1041] FRONTIER PARK FIELD K - NAPERVILLE
[1546] FRONTIER PARK FIELD J - NAPERVILLE
 3415*  Sun 5/15 11:20am
Sat 5/14 10:10am
 EVOLUTION 2012 MERCURIAL    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2012 GOLD    [1041] FRONTIER PARK FIELD K - NAPERVILLE
[1691] GO FOR IT SPORTS (7V7)
 2472*  Sat 4/30 4:00pm
Sat 5/14 4:00pm
 MIDWEST UNITED CHICAGO 2012  4    T  PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2012 OMEGA  4    T  [1343] VOLUNTEER PARK - 7V7
[1683] DISCOVERY PARK
 1317*  Sat 4/23 9:00am
Sun 5/15 1:40pm
 PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2012 OMEGA  3    W+  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2012 GOLD  2    L+  [1050] FRONTIER PARK FIELD I (MEDIUM) - NAPERVILLE
[1879] FRONTIER PARK FIELD J2 SMALL - NAPERVILLE
 859*  Sun 4/17 11:30am
Fri 5/20 7:00pm
 CADENCE SFC 2012/13  1    L  EVOLUTION 2012 MERCURIAL  10    W  [1482] CADENCE SOCCER CENTER
 2717*  Sat 5/7 10:30am
Sat 5/21 10:30am
 WINGS SC 2012 ELITE  3    W  PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2012 OMEGA  2    L  [1434] SEVEN GABLES PARK - 7V7 - A1
 3957*  Sat 5/21 10:30am
Sat 5/21 3:30pm
 WINGS SC 2012 ELITE  6    L  EVOLUTION 2012 MERCURIAL  10    W  [1434] SEVEN GABLES PARK - 7V7 - A2
 3217*  Sat 5/14 9:00am
Sun 5/22 1:40pm
 PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2012 OMEGA  11    W+  CADENCE SFC 2012/13  1    L  [1050] FRONTIER PARK FIELD I (MEDIUM) - NAPERVILLE
[1879] FRONTIER PARK FIELD J2 SMALL - NAPERVILLE
 224*  Sun 4/10 11:20am
Fri 6/3 7:00pm
 EVOLUTION 2012 MERCURIAL    PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2012 OMEGA    [1041] FRONTIER PARK FIELD K - NAPERVILLE
[1879] FRONTIER PARK FIELD J2 SMALL - NAPERVILLE
 1196*  Sat 4/16 4:00pm
Fri 6/3 7:30pm
 MIDWEST UNITED CHICAGO 2012    WINGS SC 2012 ELITE    [1343] VOLUNTEER PARK - 7V7
[1683] DISCOVERY PARK
 4626*  Sun 6/5 11:30am
Sat 6/4 9:00am
 CADENCE SFC 2012/13    WINGS SC 2012 ELITE    [1482] CADENCE SOCCER CENTER
 4826*  Sat 6/4 2:00pm
Sat 6/4 12:30pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2012 GOLD    EVOLUTION 2012 MERCURIAL    [1824] PUMA YOUTH TRAINING CENTER (7V7)
 4774*  Sun 6/5 1:15pm
Sat 6/4 1:30pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2012 PREMIER    PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2012 OMEGA    [1069] IRVING SCHOOL TURF
[1280] WILLARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONSTITUTION PARK)
 4968*  Sat 6/4 4:00pm  MIDWEST UNITED CHICAGO 2012    RUSH UNITED 2012    [1343] VOLUNTEER PARK - 7V7
[1683] DISCOVERY PARK
 2342*  Sat 4/30 2:00pm
Sun 6/5 9:00am
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2012 GOLD    WINGS SC 2012 ELITE    [1824] PUMA YOUTH TRAINING CENTER (7V7)
[1352] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD J (7V7)
 4023*  Sun 5/22 11:30am
Sun 6/5 11:30am
 CADENCE SFC 2012/13    RUSH UNITED 2012    [1482] CADENCE SOCCER CENTER
 3557*  Sun 5/15 1:15pm
Sun 6/5 1:15pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2012 PREMIER    MIDWEST UNITED CHICAGO 2012    [1069] IRVING SCHOOL TURF
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used