Spring 2024
Division: 10U/4C                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2014 BLACK 2 2 0 0 0 6 15 7
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 GRANA 2 1 0 1 0 4 13 5
 NWF 2014 CITYZENS SELECT 1 1 0 0 0 3 3 0
 GREEN WHITE 2014 GRUN 1 1 0 0 0 3 8 6
 ELITE S.C. 2014 RED 2 0 1 1 0 1 3 6
 EGSC 2014 ELITE 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 7
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2014 BLUE 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 8
 VCF ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 TARONJA 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 8
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2014 WHITE 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 10
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 308*  Sat 4/13 11:00am  GREEN WHITE 2014 GRUN  8    W  IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2014 BLUE  6    L  [1792] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 7 (7V7)
[1358] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 1 (7V7)
 797*  Sat 4/13 4:00pm
Sat 4/13 3:30pm
 VCF ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 TARONJA  1    L  IP-SAA UNITED SC 2014 BLACK  8    W  [1067] DIVINE SAVIOR CHURCH
 252*  Sun 4/14 10:30am  ELITE S.C. 2014 RED  0    L  NWF 2014 CITYZENS SELECT  3    W+  [2147] MELAS PARK
[450] HERITAGE PARK - WHEELING (7V7) **** FIELD 6 OR 7 - #12
 5048*  Sun 4/14 1:00pm
Sun 4/14 12:00pm
 EGSC 2014 ELITE  6    L+  IP-SAA UNITED SC 2014 BLACK  7    W  [1076] HUNTINGTON CHASE - NORTH
 4591*  Sat 6/1 6:00pm
Sun 4/14 5:30pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 GRANA  10    W  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2014 WHITE 2  2    L  [797] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 7
 2925*  Sun 5/5 10:30am
Sat 4/20 4:30pm
 ELITE S.C. 2014 RED  3    T+  BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 GRANA  3    T  [2147] MELAS PARK
[1971] MEADOWS PARK - 7v7
 1080  Sun 4/21 10:00am  NWF 2014 CITYZENS SELECT    GREEN WHITE 2014 GRUN    [126] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1 - 21N
 157*  Sat 4/13 7:00pm
Sun 4/21 5:30pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 GRANA    EGSC 2014 ELITE    [797] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 7
 2018***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/27 3:30pm
 ELITE S.C. 2014 RED    GREEN WHITE 2014 GRUN    [2147] MELAS PARK - #3
 2593*  Sat 4/27 4:00pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2014 WHITE 2    VCF ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 TARONJA    [1282] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 7V7
[1284] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 7V7
 1683*  Sat 4/20 4:00pm
Sun 4/28 4:00pm
 VCF ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 TARONJA    IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2014 BLUE    [1067] DIVINE SAVIOR CHURCH
 6477*  Sat 6/8 11:00am
Sun 4/28 5:00pm
 GREEN WHITE 2014 GRUN    EGSC 2014 ELITE    [1792] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 7 (7V7)
 5587*  Sat 6/1 11:00am
Sat 5/4 1:00pm
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2014 BLACK    ELITE S.C. 2014 RED    [262] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 5
 2877*  Sun 5/5 10:00am
Sat 5/4 2:00pm
 NWF 2014 CITYZENS SELECT    IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2014 BLUE    [126] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
 3503***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/4 5:00pm
 VCF ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 TARONJA    EGSC 2014 ELITE    [1067] DIVINE SAVIOR CHURCH
 818***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/5 10:30am
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2014 WHITE 2    NWF 2014 CITYZENS SELECT    [1282] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 7V7
 1485*  Sat 4/20 2:00pm
Sun 5/5 11:30am
 EGSC 2014 ELITE    ELITE S.C. 2014 RED    [1076] HUNTINGTON CHASE - NORTH
 3818*  Sun 5/12 10:30am
Sat 5/11 9:00am
 ELITE S.C. 2014 RED    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2014 WHITE 2    [2147] MELAS PARK
[1971] MEADOWS PARK - 7v7
 2993*  Sat 5/4 11:00am
Sat 5/11 1:00pm
 GREEN WHITE 2014 GRUN    IP-SAA UNITED SC 2014 BLACK    [1792] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 7 (7V7)
 3882*  Sat 5/11 11:00am
Sun 5/12 10:00am
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2014 BLACK    NWF 2014 CITYZENS SELECT    [262] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 5
 3768  Sun 5/12 10:00am  IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2014 BLUE    EGSC 2014 ELITE    [1252] SPRINGFIELD PARK - 7V7
 1923*  Sat 4/27 10:00am
Sun 5/12 8:30pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 GRANA    GREEN WHITE 2014 GRUN    [950] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 10
[262] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 5
 4619  Sun 5/19 10:00am  IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2014 BLUE    ELITE S.C. 2014 RED    [1252] SPRINGFIELD PARK - 7V7
 3308*  Sun 5/12 12:30pm
Sat 5/25 9:00am
 EGSC 2014 ELITE    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2014 WHITE 2    [1076] HUNTINGTON CHASE - NORTH
 2372*  Sun 5/26 5:00pm  EGSC 2014 ELITE    NWF 2014 CITYZENS SELECT    [1076] HUNTINGTON CHASE - NORTH
[1037] COMMUNITY ATHLETIC FIELDS
 1180*  Sat 6/8 2:30pm
Sat 6/1 8:30am
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2014 BLACK    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2014 WHITE 2    [262] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 5
[950] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 10
 4744*  Sun 5/12 5:30pm
Sat 6/1 2:00pm
 GREEN WHITE 2014 GRUN    VCF ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 TARONJA    [1792] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 7 (7V7)
 5478*  Sat 6/1 6:00pm  IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2014 BLUE    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 GRANA    [1252] SPRINGFIELD PARK - 7V7
 6479***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 6/2 9:00am
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2014 BLACK    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 GRANA    [262] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 5
 5492*  Sun 6/2 10:00am
Sun 6/2 1:00pm
 NWF 2014 CITYZENS SELECT    VCF ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 TARONJA    [126] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
 6101  Sun 6/2 4:30pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2014 WHITE 2    GREEN WHITE 2014 GRUN    [1282] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 7V7
 1956*  Sun 4/28 10:00am
Sat 6/8 3:30pm
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2014 BLUE    IP-SAA UNITED SC 2014 BLACK    [1252] SPRINGFIELD PARK - 7V7
 3741*  Sat 5/11 10:00am
Sat 6/8 4:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 GRANA    VCF ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 TARONJA    [950] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 10
[315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
 6371  Sun 6/9 10:00am  NWF 2014 CITYZENS SELECT    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 GRANA    [126] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1
 7012*  Sun 6/9 3:00pm  VCF ACADEMY CHICAGO 2014 TARONJA    ELITE S.C. 2014 RED    [1067] DIVINE SAVIOR CHURCH
[333] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS
 7031  Sun 6/9 4:30pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2014 WHITE 2    IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2014 BLUE    [1282] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 7V7
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used