Spring 2024
Division: 10U/4E                                                                                
Team: 10U/4E UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2014 GREEN 6 4 1 1 0 13 26 8
 THUNDER SOCCER CLUB 2014 6 4 1 1 0 13 29 13
 IP-SKOMOR SC 2014 PREMIER BLUE 7 4 2 1 0 13 44 27
 PARK RIDGE SC 2014 ORANGE 2 4 3 0 1 0 10 24 18
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT BLUE 7 1 4 2 0 5 19 30
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I 6 1 3 2 0 5 18 35
 IPROSKILLS 2014 BLACK 6 0 6 0 0 0 10 39
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (28)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 15*  Sat 4/13 8:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I  4    L  PARK RIDGE SC 2014 ORANGE 2  8    W  [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 92*  Sat 4/13 9:00am
Sat 4/13 8:30am
 IP-SKOMOR SC 2014 PREMIER BLUE  10    W+  FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT BLUE  2    L  [1707] CHANNELSIDE PARK 10
 314  Sat 4/13 11:00am  IPROSKILLS 2014 BLACK  1    L  THUNDER SOCCER CLUB 2014  6    W  [763] ROGERS PARK SMALL
 6544***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/14 9:00am
 CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2014 GREEN  8    W+  IPROSKILLS 2014 BLACK  1    L  [2081] HITCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - TURF
 6189*  Sun 5/5 8:30am
Sun 4/14 10:00am
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I  4    T  FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT BLUE  4    T  [177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 1254  Sat 4/20 12:00pm  CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2014 GREEN  0    L+  THUNDER SOCCER CLUB 2014  2    W  [2081] HITCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - TURF
 1873  Sat 4/27 9:00am  IP-SKOMOR SC 2014 PREMIER BLUE  1    L+  CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2014 GREEN  2    W+  [1707] CHANNELSIDE PARK 10
 2892***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/27 10:00am
 THUNDER SOCCER CLUB 2014  9    W  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I  1    L  [160] EAST LEYDEN HS NO PETS
 2083*  Sat 4/27 11:00am
Sat 4/27 11:30am
 IPROSKILLS 2014 BLACK  4    L  PARK RIDGE SC 2014 ORANGE 2  5    W  [763] ROGERS PARK SMALL
 2181*  Sat 4/27 12:00pm
Sat 4/27 2:30pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT BLUE  1    L  THUNDER SOCCER CLUB 2014  3    W  [238] WEST PK FLD 4 SM - 4
 1281*  Sat 4/20 12:00pm
Sun 4/28 12:00pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT BLUE  7    W  IPROSKILLS 2014 BLACK  0    L  [238] WEST PK FLD 4 SM
[601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM - 5
 3167*  Sat 5/4 12:30pm
Sat 5/4 8:00am
 PARK RIDGE SC 2014 ORANGE 2  3    W  FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT BLUE  2    L  [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
 3064  Sat 5/4 12:00pm  CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2014 GREEN  7    W+  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I  1    L  [2081] HITCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - TURF
 902*  Sun 5/5 8:30am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I  5    W  IP-SKOMOR SC 2014 PREMIER BLUE  4    L+  [177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
[1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
 3680  Sat 5/11 9:00am  IP-SKOMOR SC 2014 PREMIER BLUE  8    T+  PARK RIDGE SC 2014 ORANGE 2  8    T  [1707] CHANNELSIDE PARK 10
 3787  Sat 5/11 10:00am  THUNDER SOCCER CLUB 2014  2    T  CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2014 GREEN  2    T+  [160] EAST LEYDEN HS NO PETS
 3966  Sat 5/11 12:00pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT BLUE  3    T  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I  3    T  [238] WEST PK FLD 4 SM - 4
 3001*  Sat 5/4 11:00am
Fri 5/17 6:00pm
 IPROSKILLS 2014 BLACK  3    L  IP-SKOMOR SC 2014 PREMIER BLUE  6    W+  [763] ROGERS PARK SMALL
 4537  Sat 5/18 9:00am  IP-SKOMOR SC 2014 PREMIER BLUE  8    W+  THUNDER SOCCER CLUB 2014  7    L  [1707] CHANNELSIDE PARK 10
 4750  Sat 5/18 11:00am  IPROSKILLS 2014 BLACK  1    L  CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2014 GREEN  7    W+  [763] ROGERS PARK SMALL
 4838***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/19 2:00pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT BLUE  0    L  IP-SKOMOR SC 2014 PREMIER BLUE  7    W+  [238] WEST PK FLD 4 SM
[601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM - 5
 5341*  Sat 6/1 8:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I    IPROSKILLS 2014 BLACK    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 5501*  Sat 6/1 10:00am
Sat 6/1 12:00pm
 THUNDER SOCCER CLUB 2014    PARK RIDGE SC 2014 ORANGE 2    [160] EAST LEYDEN HS NO PETS
 5656  Sat 6/1 12:00pm  CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2014 GREEN    FC-1 ACADEMY 2014 SELECT BLUE    [2081] HITCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - TURF
 4909*  Sat 5/18 12:30pm
Sun 6/2 12:30pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2014 ORANGE 2    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2014 BLUE I    [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
[505] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NW
 6382*  Sat 6/8 10:00am
Sat 6/8 12:00pm
 THUNDER SOCCER CLUB 2014    IP-SKOMOR SC 2014 PREMIER BLUE    [160] EAST LEYDEN HS NO PETS
 6650*  Sat 6/8 12:30pm
Sat 6/8 12:00pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2014 ORANGE 2    IPROSKILLS 2014 BLACK    [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
 1354***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 6/9 8:30am
 PARK RIDGE SC 2014 ORANGE 2    CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2014 GREEN    [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used