Spring 2022
Division: 10U/4S                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 CFJ SOUTH 12B SELECT 5 5 0 0 0 15 22 4 3
 WIZARD SYNERGY 2012 GREEN 6 3 3 0 0 9 22 26 1
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 WHITE 4 2 2 0 0 6 16 8 0
 ECSA 2012 B WHITE 5 2 3 0 0 6 14 15 1
 TESC 2012 SELECT 4 2 2 0 0 6 13 15 0
 LTSC SELECT 2012B 3 2 1 0 0 6 24 17 0
 SOUTH SIDE ELITE FC 2012 4 1 3 0 0 3 13 25 2
 CHICAGO EDGE B2012 COMPETITIVE 3 0 3 0 0 0 15 29 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 4196*  Sat 5/21 2:00pm
Sun 4/10 10:00am
 SOUTH SIDE ELITE FC 2012  4    L  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 WHITE  8    W  [1882] PULLMAN COMMUNITY CENTER
 784*  Sat 4/16 10:30am
Sat 4/16 11:00am
 CFJ SOUTH 12B SELECT  4    W  WIZARD SYNERGY 2012 GREEN  0    L  [1839] EAGLE RIDGE II PARK
 1089*  Sat 4/16 2:30pm
Sat 4/16 12:30pm
 LTSC SELECT 2012B  1    L  ECSA 2012 B WHITE  8    W  [774] WALKER PARK
[994] ELDRIDGE PARK NORTH (7 V 7) away**
 897*  Sun 4/17 12:00pm
Sat 4/16 5:30pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 WHITE  1    L  TESC 2012 SELECT  2    W  [1282] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 7V7
[1828] ACKERMAN PARK FIELD 5
 1715  Sat 4/23 2:30pm  LTSC SELECT 2012B  9    W  SOUTH SIDE ELITE FC 2012  2    L+  [774] WALKER PARK
 1656  Sun 4/24 9:00am  TESC 2012 SELECT  1    L  CFJ SOUTH 12B SELECT  8    W+  [1260] SALT CREEK PARK
 2345  Sat 4/30 2:00pm
 rainout
 SOUTH SIDE ELITE FC 2012    TESC 2012 SELECT    [1882] PULLMAN COMMUNITY CENTER
 2256*  Sat 4/30 1:00pm
Sat 4/30 3:30pm
 ECSA 2012 B WHITE  0    L  WIZARD SYNERGY 2012 GREEN  4    W+  [729] BERENS PARK B
[994] ELDRIDGE PARK NORTH (7 V 7)
 1839*  Sat 4/23 4:45pm
Sun 5/1 8:00am
 WIZARD SYNERGY 2012 GREEN  9    W  CHICAGO EDGE B2012 COMPETITIVE  5    L  [1692] KENSINGTON PARK - LOMBARD
 2373  Sun 5/1 2:30pm  CHICAGO EDGE B2012 COMPETITIVE  3    L  CFJ SOUTH 12B SELECT  6    W  [1069] IRVING SCHOOL TURF
 3574*  Sun 5/15 9:00am
Sun 5/1 6:00pm
 TESC 2012 SELECT  4    L  ECSA 2012 B WHITE  5    W  [1260] SALT CREEK PARK
 3122*  Sat 5/7 4:45pm
Sat 5/7 1:00pm
 WIZARD SYNERGY 2012 GREEN  1    L  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 WHITE  7    W  [1692] KENSINGTON PARK - LOMBARD
 4229*  Sat 5/21 2:30pm
Sun 5/8 4:00pm
 LTSC SELECT 2012B  14    W  CHICAGO EDGE B2012 COMPETITIVE  7    L  [774] WALKER PARK
[1224] GORDON PARK
 352*  Sat 4/9 1:00pm
Sat 5/14 2:00pm
 ECSA 2012 B WHITE  1    L  SOUTH SIDE ELITE FC 2012  3    W+  [729] BERENS PARK B
[994] ELDRIDGE PARK NORTH (7 V 7)
 3959  Sat 5/21 10:30am  CFJ SOUTH 12B SELECT  3    W+  ECSA 2012 B WHITE  0    L+  [1839] EAGLE RIDGE II PARK
 3748*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/21 10:30am
 WIZARD SYNERGY 2012 GREEN  7    W  SOUTH SIDE ELITE FC 2012  4    L  [1692] KENSINGTON PARK - LOMBARD
 2937*  Sun 5/8 9:00am
Sat 5/21 12:00pm
 TESC 2012 SELECT    LTSC SELECT 2012B    [1260] SALT CREEK PARK
 4161  Sun 5/22 9:00am  TESC 2012 SELECT  6    W  WIZARD SYNERGY 2012 GREEN  1    L  [1260] SALT CREEK PARK
 273*  Sun 4/10 12:00pm
Sun 5/22 2:00pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 WHITE  0    L  CFJ SOUTH 12B SELECT  1    W+  [1282] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 7V7
[1828] ACKERMAN PARK FIELD 5
 2168*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Wed 6/1 6:30pm*   Submitted
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 WHITE    LTSC SELECT 2012B    [1282] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 7V7
[1828] ACKERMAN PARK FIELD 5
 2895*  Sat 5/7 1:00pm
Thu 6/2 6:00pm
 ECSA 2012 B WHITE    CHICAGO EDGE B2012 COMPETITIVE    [729] BERENS PARK B
[728] BERENS PARK A
 4551  Sat 6/4 10:30am  CFJ SOUTH 12B SELECT    TESC 2012 SELECT    [1839] EAGLE RIDGE II PARK
 4829*  Sat 6/4 2:00pm
Sat 6/4 10:30am
 SOUTH SIDE ELITE FC 2012    WIZARD SYNERGY 2012 GREEN    [1882] PULLMAN COMMUNITY CENTER
[1593] HOLY CROSS LUTHERAN CHURCH
 3637*  Sun 5/15 2:30pm
Sat 6/4 12:00pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2012 COMPETITIVE    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 WHITE    [1069] IRVING SCHOOL TURF
[1280] WILLARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONSTITUTION PARK)
 3636*  Sat 5/14 2:30pm
Sat 6/4 2:30pm
 LTSC SELECT 2012B    CFJ SOUTH 12B SELECT    [774] WALKER PARK
 4664*  Sun 6/5 12:00pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 WHITE    ECSA 2012 B WHITE    [1282] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 7V7
[1284] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 7V7
 4866  Sun 6/5 2:30pm  CHICAGO EDGE B2012 COMPETITIVE    LTSC SELECT 2012B    [1069] IRVING SCHOOL TURF
 452*  Sun 4/10 2:30pm
Tue 6/7 5:30pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2012 COMPETITIVE    TESC 2012 SELECT    [1069] IRVING SCHOOL TURF
[1280] WILLARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONSTITUTION PARK)
 577*  Sat 4/9 4:45pm
Fri 6/10 7:00pm
 WIZARD SYNERGY 2012 GREEN    LTSC SELECT 2012B    [1692] KENSINGTON PARK - LOMBARD
 1610*  Sat 4/23 1:00pm
Sat 6/11 8:45am
 ECSA 2012 B WHITE    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 WHITE    [729] BERENS PARK B
[994] ELDRIDGE PARK NORTH (7 V 7)
 1051*  Sat 4/16 2:00pm
Sat 6/11 2:30pm
 SOUTH SIDE ELITE FC 2012    CHICAGO EDGE B2012 COMPETITIVE    [1882] PULLMAN COMMUNITY CENTER
[1593] HOLY CROSS LUTHERAN CHURCH
 2718*  Sat 5/7 10:30am
Sun 6/12 3:30pm
 CFJ SOUTH 12B SELECT    SOUTH SIDE ELITE FC 2012    [1839] EAGLE RIDGE II PARK
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used