Spring 2024
Division: 10U/5C3                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2014 WHITE 1 1 0 0 0 3 8 0
 ECSA 2014 NAVY 1 1 0 0 0 3 5 1
 TESC 2014 PREMIER GREEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 RBFC 2014 BLACK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 CHICAGO EDGE B2014 COMPETITIVE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 FSC 2014 RED 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2014 NAVY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2014 BLACK 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 5
 LG CELTICS 2014 IVERNI BLACK 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 8
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 643*  Sat 4/13 2:30pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2014 BLACK 1  1    L  ECSA 2014 NAVY  5    W  [1284] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 7V7
 822  Sat 4/13 4:30pm  LG CELTICS 2014 IVERNI BLACK  0    L+  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2014 WHITE  8    W  [1947] IDEAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (7V7)
 1692*  Sat 4/20 4:30pm
Sat 4/20 10:00am
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2014 WHITE    FSC 2014 RED 2    [527] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS
 1171*  Sat 4/20 11:00am  ECSA 2014 NAVY    LG CELTICS 2014 IVERNI BLACK    [856] EAST END PARK
[994] ELDRIDGE PARK NORTH (7 V 7)
 1408*  Sat 4/20 1:00pm
Sat 4/20 4:30pm
 RBFC 2014 BLACK    CHICAGO EDGE B2014 COMPETITIVE    [1557] RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
 6949*  Sun 6/9 3:15pm
Sun 4/21 3:15pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2014 COMPETITIVE    CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2014 NAVY    [1078] LONGFELLOW PARK
 817*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/21 4:30pm
 FSC 2014 RED 2    CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2014 NAVY    [1322] FOUR SEASONS (7 V 7)
 5099*  Sat 5/18 2:30pm
Sun 4/21 7:30pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2014 BLACK 1    CHICAGO EDGE B2014 COMPETITIVE    [1284] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 7V7
 1467*  Sat 4/27 9:00am  TESC 2014 PREMIER GREEN    CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2014 NAVY    [855] CONRAD FISCHER PARK
 2419  Sat 4/27 2:30pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2014 BLACK 1    FSC 2014 RED 2    [1284] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 7V7
 4095*  Sat 5/11 1:00pm
Sat 4/27 5:00pm
 RBFC 2014 BLACK    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2014 WHITE    [1557] RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
 2072*  Sat 4/27 11:00am
Sun 4/28 10:00am
 ECSA 2014 NAVY    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2014 WHITE    [856] EAST END PARK
[994] ELDRIDGE PARK NORTH (7 V 7)
 2525  Sun 4/28 3:15pm  CHICAGO EDGE B2014 COMPETITIVE    TESC 2014 PREMIER GREEN    [1078] LONGFELLOW PARK
 3510*  Sat 5/4 4:30pm
Sat 5/4 9:30am
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2014 WHITE    CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2014 NAVY    [527] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS
 3529*  Sat 5/4 4:30pm
Sat 5/4 10:30am
 LG CELTICS 2014 IVERNI BLACK    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2014 BLACK 1    [1947] IDEAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (7V7)
 2984*  Sat 5/4 11:00am  ECSA 2014 NAVY    CHICAGO EDGE B2014 COMPETITIVE    [856] EAST END PARK
[994] ELDRIDGE PARK NORTH (7 V 7)
 5249*  Sat 5/18 4:30pm
Sat 5/4 4:00pm
 FSC 2014 RED 2    TESC 2014 PREMIER GREEN    [1322] FOUR SEASONS (7 V 7)
 6702***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/5 11:00am
 RBFC 2014 BLACK    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2014 BLACK 1    [1557] RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
 2595***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/5 4:30pm
 LG CELTICS 2014 IVERNI BLACK    FSC 2014 RED 2    [1947] IDEAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (7V7)
 4367*  Sat 5/11 4:30pm
Sat 5/11 12:00pm
 LG CELTICS 2014 IVERNI BLACK    CHICAGO EDGE B2014 COMPETITIVE    [1947] IDEAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (7V7)
 4212  Sat 5/11 2:30pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2014 BLACK 1    TESC 2014 PREMIER GREEN    [1284] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 7V7
 4232  Sat 5/11 3:00pm  CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2014 NAVY    ECSA 2014 NAVY    [939] HORNE FIELD
 743***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/12 9:45am
 CHICAGO EDGE B2014 COMPETITIVE    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2014 WHITE    [1078] LONGFELLOW PARK
[1069] IRVING SCHOOL TURF
 5115*  Sat 5/18 3:00pm
Sun 5/12 1:00pm
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2014 NAVY    LG CELTICS 2014 IVERNI BLACK    [939] HORNE FIELD
 4735*  Sat 5/18 11:00am  ECSA 2014 NAVY    RBFC 2014 BLACK    [856] EAST END PARK
[994] ELDRIDGE PARK NORTH (7 V 7)
 6024*  Sun 5/19 9:30am
Sun 5/19 9:45am
 CHICAGO EDGE B2014 COMPETITIVE    FSC 2014 RED 2    [1236] WASHINGTON COMMONS
 3285***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/1 12:00pm
 TESC 2014 PREMIER GREEN    ECSA 2014 NAVY    [1618] JACKSON SCHOOL
[855] CONRAD FISCHER PARK
 3524*  Sat 5/4 4:30pm
Sat 6/1 3:00pm
 FSC 2014 RED 2    RBFC 2014 BLACK    [1322] FOUR SEASONS (7 V 7)
 5952  Sat 6/1 3:00pm  CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2014 NAVY    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2014 BLACK 1    [939] HORNE FIELD
 6094*  Sat 6/1 4:30pm
Sat 6/1 6:00pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2014 WHITE    TESC 2014 PREMIER GREEN    [527] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS
 5803*  Sat 6/1 1:00pm
Sun 6/2 2:00pm
 RBFC 2014 BLACK    LG CELTICS 2014 IVERNI BLACK    [1557] RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
 6779*  Sat 6/8 10:30am
Sat 6/8 9:00am
 TESC 2014 PREMIER GREEN    LG CELTICS 2014 IVERNI BLACK    [855] CONRAD FISCHER PARK
 575*  Sat 6/8 10:30am  TESC 2014 PREMIER GREEN    RBFC 2014 BLACK    [855] CONRAD FISCHER PARK
 7019  Sat 6/8 4:30pm  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2014 WHITE    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2014 BLACK 1    [527] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS
 7030  Sat 6/8 4:30pm  FSC 2014 RED 2    ECSA 2014 NAVY    [1322] FOUR SEASONS (7 V 7)
 2443*  Sat 4/27 3:00pm
Sun 6/9 10:30am
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2014 NAVY    RBFC 2014 BLACK    [939] HORNE FIELD
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used