Fall 2022
Division: 10U/5E                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 WLSC 2013 RED 3 3 0 0 0 9 15 3 0
 CFYSC 2013B SELECT RED 3 2 1 0 0 6 12 5 0
 TEAM EVANSTON 2013 BLUE I 3 2 1 0 0 6 15 11 2
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2013 BLUE 1 1 0 0 0 3 6 1 0
 IP- SKOMOR SC 2013/2014 PREMIER 1 1 0 0 0 3 8 3 0
 PARK RIDGE SC 2013 WHITE 2 2 1 1 0 0 3 5 12 0
 CHICAGO CITY 2013 IV 3 1 2 0 0 3 7 15 1
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2013 SELECT GREY 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 7 0
 NW 2013B PREMIER 3 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 10 0
 CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2013 WHITE 2 0 2 0 0 0 6 12 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (40)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 272  Sat 9/10 12:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2013 IV  2    L+  CFYSC 2013B SELECT RED  9    W  [1951] LA SALLE LANGUAGE ACADEMY
 338  Sat 9/10 12:45pm  CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2013 WHITE  3    L  TEAM EVANSTON 2013 BLUE I  4    W+  [522] EDISON PARK ELEMENTARY
 323*  Sun 9/11 3:30pm
 rainout
 WLSC 2013 RED    PARK RIDGE SC 2013 WHITE 2    [1215] SKINNER PARK
 1161*  Sat 9/17 4:00pm
Sat 9/17 10:00am
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2013 BLUE  6    W  CHICAGO CITY 2013 IV  1    L  [1701] HOWARD PARK 2
 1069  Sat 9/17 2:15pm  CFYSC 2013B SELECT RED  3    W  NW 2013B PREMIER 3  1    L  [1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
 610*  Sat 9/17 8:00am
Sat 9/17 3:30pm
 TEAM EVANSTON 2013 BLUE I  1    L  WLSC 2013 RED  6    W  [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1 (7V7)
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 982*  Sat 9/17 1:00pm
Sun 9/18 10:30am
 IP- SKOMOR SC 2013/2014 PREMIER  8    W  CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2013 WHITE  3    L  [1707] CHANNELSIDE PARK 10
 1032  Sun 9/18 1:45pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2013 SELECT GREY  2    L  PARK RIDGE SC 2013 WHITE 2  3    W  [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM
 3034*  Sun 10/2 11:00am
Sun 9/18 4:00pm
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2013 BLUE    TEAM EVANSTON 2013 BLUE I    [1701] HOWARD PARK 2
 1497  Sat 9/24 12:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2013 IV  4    W  FC-1 ACADEMY 2013 SELECT GREY  0    L  [1951] LA SALLE LANGUAGE ACADEMY
 2942*  Sat 10/8 2:15pm
Sat 9/24 5:30pm
 CFYSC 2013B SELECT RED  0    L  WLSC 2013 RED  2    W  [1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
 1852*  Sat 10/1 8:00am
Sun 9/25 8:00am
 TEAM EVANSTON 2013 BLUE I  10    W+  PARK RIDGE SC 2013 WHITE 2  2    L  [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1 (7V7)
[177] JAMES PARK FIELD 1 (7V7)
 2233*  Sat 10/1 1:00pm
Sun 9/25 9:30am
 IP- SKOMOR SC 2013/2014 PREMIER    CHICAGO CITY 2013 IV    [1707] CHANNELSIDE PARK 10
 1830  Sun 9/25 5:00pm  NW 2013B PREMIER 3  2    L  WLSC 2013 RED  7    W  [1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 586*  Sun 9/11 5:00pm
Fri 9/30 5:45pm
 NW 2013B PREMIER 3    IP- SKOMOR SC 2013/2014 PREMIER    [1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 2202  Sat 10/1 12:45pm  CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2013 WHITE    NW 2013B PREMIER 3    [522] EDISON PARK ELEMENTARY
 2181*  Sat 10/1 12:00pm
Sat 10/1 1:00pm
 WLSC 2013 RED    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2013 BLUE    [1215] SKINNER PARK
 1602*  Sat 9/24 1:00pm
Sun 10/2 11:00am
 IP- SKOMOR SC 2013/2014 PREMIER    TEAM EVANSTON 2013 BLUE I    [1707] CHANNELSIDE PARK 10
 2293  Sun 10/2 1:45pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2013 SELECT GREY    CFYSC 2013B SELECT RED    [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM
 1680*  Sun 10/2 2:00pm  PARK RIDGE SC 2013 WHITE 2    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2013 BLUE    [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
 2818  Sat 10/8 12:45pm  CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2013 WHITE    CHICAGO CITY 2013 IV    [522] EDISON PARK ELEMENTARY
 3074  Sun 10/9 5:00pm  NW 2013B PREMIER 3    FC-1 ACADEMY 2013 SELECT GREY    [1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 3543*  Sat 10/15 2:15pm
Sat 10/15 9:15am
 CFYSC 2013B SELECT RED    TEAM EVANSTON 2013 BLUE I    [1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
 422*  Sun 9/11 1:45pm
Sat 10/15 10:30am
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2013 SELECT GREY    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2013 BLUE    [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM
 3536*  Sat 10/15 2:00pm
Sun 10/16 9:00am
 PARK RIDGE SC 2013 WHITE 2    CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2013 WHITE    [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
 3457*  Sat 10/15 1:00pm
Sun 10/16 10:00am
 IP- SKOMOR SC 2013/2014 PREMIER    RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2013 BLUE    [1707] CHANNELSIDE PARK 10
 3404*  Sat 10/15 12:00pm
Sun 10/16 12:00pm
 WLSC 2013 RED    FC-1 ACADEMY 2013 SELECT GREY    [1215] SKINNER PARK
 3679  Sun 10/16 5:00pm  NW 2013B PREMIER 3    CHICAGO CITY 2013 IV    [1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 4216*  Sat 10/22 4:00pm
Sat 10/22 8:30am
 RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2013 BLUE    CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2013 WHITE    [1701] HOWARD PARK 2
[1615] HOWARD PARK 1
 3705*  Sat 10/22 8:00am
Sat 10/22 9:15am
 TEAM EVANSTON 2013 BLUE I    FC-1 ACADEMY 2013 SELECT GREY    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1 (7V7)
[1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3(11V11)
 4126*  Sat 10/22 2:15pm
Sun 10/23 10:00am
 CFYSC 2013B SELECT RED    IP- SKOMOR SC 2013/2014 PREMIER    [1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
[1707] CHANNELSIDE PARK 10 away**
 4117*  Sat 10/22 2:00pm
Sun 10/23 1:00pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2013 WHITE 2    NW 2013B PREMIER 3    [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
[505] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NW
 3950*  Sat 10/22 12:00pm
Sun 10/23 3:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2013 IV    WLSC 2013 RED    [1951] LA SALLE LANGUAGE ACADEMY
[1755] LYCEE DE FRANCAIS SCHOOL (7V7 A)
 4277*  Sat 10/29 8:00am
Sat 10/29 11:00am
 TEAM EVANSTON 2013 BLUE I    NW 2013B PREMIER 3    [1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1 (7V7)
[1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3(11V11)
 4553*  Sat 10/29 12:00pm
Sat 10/29 3:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2013 IV    PARK RIDGE SC 2013 WHITE 2    [1951] LA SALLE LANGUAGE ACADEMY
 4712  Sun 10/30 1:45pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2013 SELECT GREY    CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2013 WHITE    [601] WEST PK FLD 5 SM
 4605*  Sun 10/30 3:00pm  WLSC 2013 RED    IP- SKOMOR SC 2013/2014 PREMIER    [1215] SKINNER PARK
 1561*  Sat 9/24 12:45pm
Sun 11/6 10:30am
 CELTIC FC CHICAGO 2013 WHITE    CFYSC 2013B SELECT RED    [522] EDISON PARK ELEMENTARY
 4841*  Sun 11/6 3:30pm  RUSH - WILMETTE WINGS 2013 BLUE    CFYSC 2013B SELECT RED    [1701] HOWARD PARK 2
[1897] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD FIELD #5 (7V7)
 2932*  Sat 10/8 2:00pm
Sun 11/6 3:30pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2013 WHITE 2    IP- SKOMOR SC 2013/2014 PREMIER    [507] EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL NE
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used