Spring 2024
Division: 10U/5NC2                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2014 RED 1 1 0 0 0 3 1 0
 GOLEADORES 2014/15 1 1 0 0 0 3 7 6
 AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2014 WHITE 2 1 1 0 1 1 5 3
 PALATINE CELTIC 2014 WHITE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NWF 2014 THUNDER HU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 EGSC 2014 SELECT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 DSA 2014/15 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 5
 ELITE S.C. 2014 WHITE 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 7
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 143*  Sat 4/13 9:30am
Sun 4/7 9:00am

 rainout
 GOLEADORES 2014/15    PALATINE CELTIC 2014 WHITE    [1062] CANTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
 4276*  Sat 5/11 3:00pm
Sun 4/7 6:00pm

 rainout
 NWF 2014 THUNDER HU    ELITE S.C. 2014 WHITE    [355] EISENHOWER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
 3204*  Sun 4/14 9:00am
Sat 4/13 1:15pm
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2014 RED      1 W(FF)  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2014 WHITE  0    L(FF)+  [155] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 8
[262] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 5
 441*  Sun 4/14 12:15pm
Sun 4/14 2:30pm
 DSA 2014/15  2    L  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2014 WHITE  5    W+  [1413] DUJARDIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
 1441*  Sun 4/14 4:30pm  ELITE S.C. 2014 WHITE  6    L  GOLEADORES 2014/15  7    W+  [450] HERITAGE PARK - WHEELING (7V7) **** FIELD 6 OR 7
[777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL - Stadiu
 1602  Sat 4/20 3:00pm  NWF 2014 THUNDER HU    DSA 2014/15    [355] EISENHOWER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
 1632*  Sat 4/20 3:30pm  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2014 WHITE    EGSC 2014 SELECT    [1076] HUNTINGTON CHASE - NORTH
[2161] HUNTINGTON CHASE - SOUTH
 497*  Sat 4/13 1:00pm
Sun 4/21 9:00am
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2014 RED    NWF 2014 THUNDER HU    [262] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 5
 2529*  Sun 4/21 11:00am  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2014 WHITE    ELITE S.C. 2014 WHITE    [1076] HUNTINGTON CHASE - NORTH
[2161] HUNTINGTON CHASE - SOUTH
 3307*  Sun 6/9 9:00am
Sun 4/21 1:30pm
 EGSC 2014 SELECT    DSA 2014/15    [1076] HUNTINGTON CHASE - NORTH
 2344  Sat 4/27 1:30pm  PALATINE CELTIC 2014 WHITE    NWF 2014 THUNDER HU    [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
 2371*  Sat 4/27 2:00pm
Sat 4/27 2:30pm
 EGSC 2014 SELECT    IP-SAA UNITED SC 2014 RED    [1076] HUNTINGTON CHASE - NORTH
 2229  Sun 4/28 12:15pm  DSA 2014/15    GOLEADORES 2014/15    [1413] DUJARDIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
 2815  Sat 5/4 9:30am  GOLEADORES 2014/15    NWF 2014 THUNDER HU    [1062] CANTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
 4134*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/4 1:30pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2014 WHITE    AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2014 WHITE    [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
 1387*  Sat 4/20 1:00pm
Sun 5/5 9:00am
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2014 RED    PALATINE CELTIC 2014 WHITE    [262] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 5
 4896*  Sun 5/5 11:30pm
Sun 5/5 11:30am
 DSA 2014/15    ELITE S.C. 2014 WHITE    [1413] DUJARDIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
 4159  Sat 5/11 2:00pm  EGSC 2014 SELECT    GOLEADORES 2014/15    [1076] HUNTINGTON CHASE - NORTH
 3253*  Sun 5/12 10:30am  ELITE S.C. 2014 WHITE    PALATINE CELTIC 2014 WHITE    [450] HERITAGE PARK - WHEELING (7V7) **** FIELD 6 OR 7
[777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL - Stadiu
 4020  Sun 5/12 12:15pm  DSA 2014/15    IP-SAA UNITED SC 2014 RED    [1413] DUJARDIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
 4578*  Sat 5/18 9:30am
Sat 5/18 11:00am
 GOLEADORES 2014/15    IP-SAA UNITED SC 2014 RED    [1062] CANTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
 5852*  Sat 6/1 1:30pm
Sat 5/18 5:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2014 WHITE    DSA 2014/15    [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
 5185*  Sat 5/18 3:30pm
Sun 5/19 11:00am
 AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2014 WHITE    NWF 2014 THUNDER HU    [1076] HUNTINGTON CHASE - NORTH
 5992  Sat 6/1 3:00pm  NWF 2014 THUNDER HU    EGSC 2014 SELECT    [355] EISENHOWER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
 6028  Sat 6/1 3:30pm  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2014 WHITE    GOLEADORES 2014/15    [1076] HUNTINGTON CHASE - NORTH
 5835*  Sun 6/2 1:30pm  ELITE S.C. 2014 WHITE    IP-SAA UNITED SC 2014 RED    [1971] MEADOWS PARK
[450] HERITAGE PARK - WHEELING (7V7) **** FIELD 6 OR 7 - #12
 5021*  Sat 5/18 1:30pm
Sun 6/2 3:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2014 WHITE    EGSC 2014 SELECT    [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
 602*  Sat 4/13 2:00pm
Fri 6/7 5:30pm
 EGSC 2014 SELECT    ELITE S.C. 2014 WHITE    [1076] HUNTINGTON CHASE - NORTH
 6319  Sat 6/8 9:30am  GOLEADORES 2014/15    AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2014 WHITE    [1062] CANTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
 6679  Sat 6/8 1:00pm  IP-SAA UNITED SC 2014 RED    EGSC 2014 SELECT    [262] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 5
 6914*  Sat 6/8 3:00pm
Sat 6/8 4:30pm
 NWF 2014 THUNDER HU    PALATINE CELTIC 2014 WHITE    [355] EISENHOWER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
 6745*  Sun 6/9 9:00pm
Sun 6/9 9:00am
 ELITE S.C. 2014 WHITE    DSA 2014/15    [1971] MEADOWS PARK - 7v7
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used