Spring 2022
Division: 11U/2N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 CFJ CITY 2012 PREMIER 4 4 0 0 0 12 27 11 1
 PEGASUS 2011 PREMIER RED 5 3 2 0 0 9 18 19 2
 NSFC 2011 7 3 4 0 0 9 23 32 2
 CHICAGO CITY 2011 PRE- ACADEMY 5 2 2 1 0 7 16 18 2
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 BLAU 4 2 2 0 0 6 14 15 0
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2011 SELECT 1 5 1 3 1 0 4 21 25 0
 ELA 2011 RED 2 1 1 0 0 3 6 4 0
 BVB 2011/12 YELLOW 4 1 3 0 0 3 10 11 1
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 673  Sat 4/16 9:00am  FC LAKE COUNTY 2011 SELECT 1  5    L  CFJ CITY 2012 PREMIER  6    W+  [493] ALLEGHANY PARK #3
 1008*  Sat 4/16 1:30pm
Sat 4/16 2:00pm
 NSFC 2011  1    L  ELA 2011 RED  5    W  [1425] LAKE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL FIELD #3
 1200  Sat 4/16 4:00pm  BVB 2011/12 YELLOW  3    W+  CHICAGO CITY 2011 PRE- ACADEMY  0    L+  [783] WOODLAND TRAILS PARK
 1474*  Sat 4/23 11:00am
Sat 4/23 8:30pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 BLAU  5    W  NSFC 2011  3    L+  [263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
[315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
 672*  Sat 4/16 9:00am
Sun 4/24 9:00am
 PEGASUS 2011 PREMIER RED  6    W+  BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 BLAU  4    L  [750] CLAVEY PARK MEDIUM
 396*  Sat 4/9 1:30pm
Mon 4/25 6:30pm
 NSFC 2011  5    W  BVB 2011/12 YELLOW  3    L  [1425] LAKE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL FIELD #3
[466] WAVELAND PK MED FLD
 2305*  Sat 4/30 1:30pm  NSFC 2011  3    W  PEGASUS 2011 PREMIER RED  2    L  [1425] LAKE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL FIELD #3
[466] WAVELAND PK MED FLD
 2722  Sat 5/7 10:30am  CHICAGO CITY 2011 PRE- ACADEMY  4    W  NSFC 2011  3    L+  [1487] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (9V9)
 3097  Sat 5/7 4:00pm  BVB 2011/12 YELLOW  2    L  FC LAKE COUNTY 2011 SELECT 1  3    W  [783] WOODLAND TRAILS PARK
 2766*  Sat 5/7 11:00am
Sat 5/7 5:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 BLAU  1    L  CFJ CITY 2012 PREMIER  4    W  [263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
[315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
 3615*  Sat 5/14 2:00pm
Sun 5/8 10:15am
 CFJ CITY 2012 PREMIER  10    W  NSFC 2011  3    L  [1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
[1074] FOSTER TURF #2
 3347  Sat 5/14 10:30am  CHICAGO CITY 2011 PRE- ACADEMY  7    T  FC LAKE COUNTY 2011 SELECT 1  7    T  [1487] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (9V9)
 3222*  Sat 5/14 9:00am
Sat 5/14 3:00pm
 PEGASUS 2011 PREMIER RED  3    W  BVB 2011/12 YELLOW  2    L  [750] CLAVEY PARK MEDIUM
[462] BRICKYARD NORTH FIELD MEDIUM
 3855  Sat 5/21 9:00am  PEGASUS 2011 PREMIER RED  2    L+  CFJ CITY 2012 PREMIER  7    W  [750] CLAVEY PARK MEDIUM
 3856  Sat 5/21 9:00am  FC LAKE COUNTY 2011 SELECT 1  3    L  NSFC 2011  5    W  [493] ALLEGHANY PARK #3
 4130*  Sat 5/21 1:00pm
Sat 5/21 9:00am
 ELA 2011 RED  1    L  CHICAGO CITY 2011 PRE- ACADEMY  3    W+  [693] COUNTRYSIDE WEST
 1320*  Sat 4/23 9:00am
Sun 5/22 8:00am
 PEGASUS 2011 PREMIER RED  5    W  FC LAKE COUNTY 2011 SELECT 1  3    L  [750] CLAVEY PARK MEDIUM
 2091*  Sat 4/30 11:00am
Sun 5/22 12:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 BLAU  4    W  CHICAGO CITY 2011 PRE- ACADEMY  2    L  [263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
[155] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 8
 3536*  Sat 5/14 1:00pm
Fri 5/27 6:00pm
 ELA 2011 RED    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 BLAU    [693] COUNTRYSIDE WEST
[268] VEHE PK
 2346*  Sat 4/30 2:00pm
Sat 5/28 5:00pm
 CFJ CITY 2012 PREMIER    BVB 2011/12 YELLOW    [1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
 4323*  Sat 5/21 4:00pm
Sun 5/29 2:00pm
 BVB 2011/12 YELLOW    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 BLAU    [783] WOODLAND TRAILS PARK
 4437  Sat 6/4 9:00am  FC LAKE COUNTY 2011 SELECT 1    CHICAGO CITY 2011 PRE- ACADEMY    [493] ALLEGHANY PARK #3
 4791  Sat 6/4 1:30pm  NSFC 2011    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 BLAU    [1425] LAKE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL FIELD #3
 4830*  Sat 6/4 2:00pm
Sat 6/4 6:45pm
 CFJ CITY 2012 PREMIER    PEGASUS 2011 PREMIER RED    [1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
[1350] CIBC FIRE PITCH - SOUTH/NORTH (9V9)
 4973*  Sat 6/4 4:00pm
Sat 6/4 8:00pm
 BVB 2011/12 YELLOW    ELA 2011 RED    [783] WOODLAND TRAILS PARK
 1439*  Sat 4/23 10:30am
Sun 6/5 1:30pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2011 PRE- ACADEMY    CFJ CITY 2012 PREMIER    [1487] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (9V9)
 2899*  Sat 5/7 1:00pm
Mon 6/6 5:30pm
 ELA 2011 RED    PEGASUS 2011 PREMIER RED    [693] COUNTRYSIDE WEST
[1093] LONG GROVE SOCCER PARK
 1946*  Sat 4/30 9:00am
Wed 6/8 6:30pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2011 SELECT 1    ELA 2011 RED    [493] ALLEGHANY PARK #3
 166*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/11 9:00am
 CHICAGO CITY 2011 PRE- ACADEMY    PEGASUS 2011 PREMIER RED    [1487] WELLS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL TURF (9V9)
 431*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 6/11 6:45pm
 CFJ CITY 2012 PREMIER    ELA 2011 RED    [1348] CIBC FIRE PITCH - NORTHEAST (7V7)
[1351] CIBC FIRE PITCH - SOUTH/SOUTH (9V9)
 198*  Sat 4/9 11:00am
Sun 6/12 1:30pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 BLAU    FC LAKE COUNTY 2011 SELECT 1    [263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
[262] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 5
 1615*  Sat 4/23 1:00pm
Sun 6/12 5:00pm
 ELA 2011 RED    BVB 2011/12 YELLOW    [693] COUNTRYSIDE WEST
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used