Fall 2021
Division: 11U/2S                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 OBSC 2011 BLUE 7 5 1 1 0 16 42 26 0
 MIDWEST UNITED CHICAGO 2011 5 5 0 0 0 15 36 5 0
 PONYS 2011 JRS 6 5 1 0 0 15 38 15 1
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 PREMIER 5 3 1 1 0 10 23 15 1
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2011 PREMIER 5 1 4 0 0 3 10 16 0
 WC RAMPAGE 2011 BLK 5 1 4 0 0 3 4 25 0
 PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2011 ALPHA 6 1 5 0 0 3 11 31 1
 CHICAGO EDGE B2011 PREMIER 5 0 5 0 0 0 10 41 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 370*  Sat 9/11 2:00pm
Sat 9/11 9:00am
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2011 PREMIER  3    L  OBSC 2011 BLUE  5    W  [1805] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 5 (9V9) SMALL
 424*  Sun 9/12 3:00pm
Sat 9/11 12:00pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2011 PREMIER  1    L  MIDWEST UNITED CHICAGO 2011  11    W  [1811] PRIORY PARK EAST
[1182] BARRIE PARK
 344*  Sat 9/11 1:30pm
Sat 9/11 1:50pm
 PONYS 2011 JRS  5    W  PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2011 ALPHA  0    L  [1071] WESTLAWN PARK DISTRICT
 345  Sun 9/12 1:30pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 PREMIER  4    W+  WC RAMPAGE 2011 BLK  0    L  [1285] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 9V9
 2163*  Sat 10/9 9:00am
Sun 9/12 3:00pm
 PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2011 ALPHA  1    L+  OBSC 2011 BLUE  7    W  [1264] COMMISSIONERS PARK - FIELD C
[1113] FRONTIER PARK FIELD D - NAPERVILLE
 687  Sat 9/18 11:00am  OBSC 2011 BLUE  6    T  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 PREMIER  6    T  [527] OAKBROOK POLO FIELDS
 854  Sat 9/18 1:30pm  PONYS 2011 JRS  5    W  WC RAMPAGE 2011 BLK  0    L  [1071] WESTLAWN PARK DISTRICT
 2472*  Sat 10/9 2:00pm
Sun 9/19 12:00pm
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2011 PREMIER  0    L  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 PREMIER  4    W  [1805] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 5 (9V9) SMALL
 1202*  Sat 9/25 11:00am
Tue 9/21 7:30pm
 MIDWEST UNITED CHICAGO 2011  7    W  OBSC 2011 BLUE  2    L  [1344] VOLUNTEER PARK - 9V9
 1970*  Sat 10/2 2:00pm
Sat 9/25 10:30am
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2011 PREMIER  4    W  CHICAGO EDGE B2011 PREMIER  2    L  [1805] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 5 (9V9) SMALL
 1281*  Sat 9/25 12:00pm
Sat 9/25 3:00pm
 WC RAMPAGE 2011 BLK  3    W  PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2011 ALPHA  2    L  [1711] ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
 2340*  Sat 10/9 12:00pm
Sun 9/26 10:00am
 WC RAMPAGE 2011 BLK  0    L  MIDWEST UNITED CHICAGO 2011  8    W  [1711] ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
 558*  Sat 9/18 9:00am
Sun 9/26 1:30pm
 PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2011 ALPHA  6    W  CHICAGO EDGE B2011 PREMIER  1    L  [1264] COMMISSIONERS PARK - FIELD C
[1811] PRIORY PARK EAST away**
 1419*  Sat 9/25 2:00pm
Sun 9/26 2:00pm
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2011 PREMIER  2    L  PONYS 2011 JRS  3    W  [1805] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 5 (9V9) SMALL
[1804] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 3 (9V9) LARGE
 1738  Sat 10/2 11:00am  OBSC 2011 BLUE  6    W  WC RAMPAGE 2011 BLK  1    L  [527] OAKBROOK POLO FIELDS
 3286*  Sat 10/23 11:00am
Sat 10/9 1:00pm
 OBSC 2011 BLUE  7    W  PONYS 2011 JRS  6    L+  [527] OAKBROOK POLO FIELDS
 1937*  Sun 10/3 1:30pm
Sat 10/9 3:30pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 PREMIER  7    W  PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2011 ALPHA  1    L  [1285] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 9V9
[1283] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 9V9
 2537  Sun 10/10 3:00pm  CHICAGO EDGE B2011 PREMIER  4    L  PONYS 2011 JRS  11    W  [1811] PRIORY PARK EAST
 2961*  Sun 10/17 1:30pm
Fri 10/15 6:30pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 PREMIER  2    L  PONYS 2011 JRS  8    W  [1285] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 9V9
 2781*  Sat 10/16 11:00am
Sat 10/16 2:30pm
 MIDWEST UNITED CHICAGO 2011  8    W  PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2011 ALPHA  1    L  [1344] VOLUNTEER PARK - 9V9
 686*  Sat 9/18 11:00am
Sun 10/17 10:00am
 MIDWEST UNITED CHICAGO 2011  2    W  ORLAND PARK STING FC 2011 PREMIER  1    L  [1344] VOLUNTEER PARK - 9V9
 3058  Sun 10/17 3:00pm  CHICAGO EDGE B2011 PREMIER  2    L  OBSC 2011 BLUE  9    W  [1811] PRIORY PARK EAST
 1936*  Sat 10/2 1:30pm
Wed 10/20 7:00pm
 PONYS 2011 JRS    MIDWEST UNITED CHICAGO 2011    [1071] WESTLAWN PARK DISTRICT
 3670*  Sat 10/30 9:00am
Sat 10/23 9:00am
 PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2011 ALPHA    WC RAMPAGE 2011 BLK    [1264] COMMISSIONERS PARK - FIELD C
[1711] ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY away**
 3342*  Sat 10/23 12:00pm
Sat 10/23 11:30am
 WC RAMPAGE 2011 BLK    CHICAGO EDGE B2011 PREMIER    [1711] ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
 3285*  Sat 10/23 11:00am
Sat 10/23 4:00pm
 MIDWEST UNITED CHICAGO 2011    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 PREMIER    [1344] VOLUNTEER PARK - 9V9
 3183*  Sat 10/23 9:00am
Sun 10/24 10:20am
 PINEDA FUTBOL ACADEMY 2011 ALPHA    ORLAND PARK STING FC 2011 PREMIER    [1264] COMMISSIONERS PARK - FIELD C
[1113] FRONTIER PARK FIELD D - NAPERVILLE
 3788  Sat 10/30 11:00am  OBSC 2011 BLUE    CHICAGO EDGE B2011 PREMIER    [527] OAKBROOK POLO FIELDS
 3965*  Sat 10/30 1:30pm
Sat 10/30 4:30pm
 PONYS 2011 JRS    ORLAND PARK STING FC 2011 PREMIER    [1071] WESTLAWN PARK DISTRICT
 3964  Sun 10/31 1:30pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 PREMIER    MIDWEST UNITED CHICAGO 2011    [1285] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 9V9
 2855*  Sat 10/16 12:00pm
Sat 11/6 1:15pm
 WC RAMPAGE 2011 BLK    ORLAND PARK STING FC 2011 PREMIER    [1711] ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
 1477*  Sat 1/1 12:00pm
Sun 11/7 11:30am
 CHICAGO EDGE B2011 PREMIER    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 PREMIER    [1811] PRIORY PARK EAST
[1198] PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used