Fall 2022
Division: 11U/2S                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 BSC RAIDERS 2012 BLACK 1 1 0 0 0 3 8 1 1
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2012 PREM OP 1 1 0 0 0 3 8 2 1
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 PREMIER 3 1 1 0 0 0 3 4 3 0
 LG CELTICS 2012 CARVETII 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 2 0
 ECSA 2012 ELITE 2 0 1 1 0 1 5 6 0
 CHICAGO EDGE B2012 PREMIER 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 8 0
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2012 GOLD 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 8 1
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (28)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 365*  Sat 9/10 9:00am  ECSA 2012 ELITE  3    L  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 PREMIER 3  4    W  [856] EAST END PARK
 973  Sat 9/17 1:00pm  ECSA 2012 ELITE  2    T  LG CELTICS 2012 CARVETII  2    T  [856] EAST END PARK
 1024*  Sat 9/17 1:30pm
Sun 9/18 4:30pm
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2012 PREM OP  8    W+  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2012 GOLD  2    L+  [1839] EAGLE RIDGE II PARK
 1158*  Sun 9/18 4:30pm  BSC RAIDERS 2012 BLACK  8    W+  CHICAGO EDGE B2012 PREMIER  1    L  [1954] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #1B (9V9)
[1818] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #4 (9V9)
 4703***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 9/24 1:30pm
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2012 PREM OP    CHICAGO EDGE B2012 PREMIER    [1839] EAGLE RIDGE II PARK
 214*  Sun 9/11 11:00am
Wed 9/28 6:00pm
 LG CELTICS 2012 CARVETII    BSC RAIDERS 2012 BLACK    [1977] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 9V9
[774] WALKER PARK
 3631***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 10/1 4:00pm
 BSC RAIDERS 2012 BLACK    LG CELTICS 2012 CARVETII    [1954] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #1B (9V9) - 1B
 1808*  Sun 9/25 4:30pm
Sat 10/1 7:00pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2012 PREMIER    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 PREMIER 3    [1195] KEYSTONE PARK WEST
 2455*  Sun 10/2 4:30pm
Sun 10/2 9:00am
 CHICAGO EDGE B2012 PREMIER    LG CELTICS 2012 CARVETII    [1195] KEYSTONE PARK WEST
[1198] PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 1900*  Sun 10/2 9:00am
Sun 10/2 12:00pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 PREMIER 3    BSC RAIDERS 2012 BLACK    [1283] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 9V9
 3031*  Sat 10/8 4:00pm
Sat 10/8 1:00pm
 BSC RAIDERS 2012 BLACK    ECSA 2012 ELITE    [1954] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #1B (9V9)
 2590*  Sat 10/8 10:00am
Sat 10/8 4:00pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2012 GOLD    UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2012 PREM OP    [1354] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD A (9V9)
 1964***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 10/9 9:00am
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2012 GOLD    ECSA 2012 ELITE    [1354] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD A (9V9)
 4081*  Sun 10/30 1:30pm
Sun 10/9 1:30pm
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2012 PREM OP    BSC RAIDERS 2012 BLACK    [1839] EAGLE RIDGE II PARK
 2696*  Sun 10/9 11:00am
Sun 10/9 3:00pm
 LG CELTICS 2012 CARVETII    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 PREMIER 3    [1977] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 9V9
 1786*  Sat 9/24 4:00pm
Sat 10/15 2:30pm
 BSC RAIDERS 2012 BLACK    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2012 GOLD    [1954] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #1B (9V9)
 3138  Sun 10/16 9:00am  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 PREMIER 3    ECSA 2012 ELITE    [1283] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 9V9
 3285  Sun 10/16 11:00am  LG CELTICS 2012 CARVETII    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2012 GOLD    [1977] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 9V9
 3655*  Sun 10/16 4:30pm
Sun 10/16 1:30pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2012 PREMIER    UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2012 PREM OP    [1195] KEYSTONE PARK WEST
 3789  Sat 10/22 10:00am  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2012 GOLD    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 PREMIER 3    [1354] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD A (9V9)
 1429*  Sun 9/25 11:00am
Sat 10/22 12:00pm
 LG CELTICS 2012 CARVETII    UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2012 PREM OP    [1977] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 9V9
 4029*  Sat 10/22 1:00pm
Sat 10/22 12:45pm
 ECSA 2012 ELITE    CHICAGO EDGE B2012 PREMIER    [856] EAST END PARK
 4319*  Sun 10/23 1:30pm
Sun 10/23 10:30am
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 PREMIER 3    CHICAGO EDGE B2012 PREMIER    [1283] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 9V9
 4379  Sat 10/29 10:00am  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2012 GOLD    LG CELTICS 2012 CARVETII    [1354] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD A (9V9)
 4645  Sat 10/29 1:00pm  ECSA 2012 ELITE    BSC RAIDERS 2012 BLACK    [856] EAST END PARK
 661***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 10/29 2:30pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2012 PREMIER 3    UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2012 PREM OP    [1283] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 9V9
 564*  Sun 9/11 3:00pm
Sun 10/30 1:30pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2012 PREMIER    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2012 GOLD    [1195] KEYSTONE PARK WEST
 2286*  Sun 11/6 3:00pm
Sun 11/6 9:00am
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2012 PREM OP    ECSA 2012 ELITE    [1839] EAGLE RIDGE II PARK
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used