Spring 2024
Division: 11U/4SE                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 CHICAGO BLAST 2013 GOLD 2 2 0 0 0 6 12 1
 ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2013 SELECT 1 1 0 0 0 3 5 0
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2013 SELECT 1 1 0 0 0 3 3 2
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2013 BLUE 2 1 1 0 0 3 4 8
 CHICAGO EDGE B2013 SELECT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 LTSC 2013 SELECT BLUE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 EVOLUTION 2013 VAPOR EAST 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 3
 AYSO 300 UNITED 2013 WHITE 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 6
 LG CELTICS 2013 BRIGANTES 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 8
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 472  Sat 4/13 1:00pm  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2013 BLUE  3    W+  LG CELTICS 2013 BRIGANTES  2    L  [1354] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD A (9V9)
 759*  Sat 4/13 4:00pm  AYSO 300 UNITED 2013 WHITE  0    L  CHICAGO BLAST 2013 GOLD  6    W+  [2098] TIMBER TRAILS 9V9
[2099] SPRINGDALE PARK 9V9
 6418***  Sat 4/13 5:00pm  EVOLUTION 2013 VAPOR EAST  2    L+  CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2013 SELECT  3    W+  [1057] VEECK PARK CENTER
 741***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/14 1:00pm
 ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2013 SELECT  5    W+  LG CELTICS 2013 BRIGANTES  0    L+  [1877] VITTUM PARK - 9V9
 4811*  Sun 5/19 12:00pm
Sun 4/14 4:00pm
 CHICAGO BLAST 2013 GOLD  6    W+  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2013 BLUE  1    L+  [1940] DIANE MAIN PARK
 1456*  Sat 4/20 1:30pm
Sat 4/20 4:30pm
 LG CELTICS 2013 BRIGANTES    AYSO 300 UNITED 2013 WHITE    [1977] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 9V9
 823*  Sat 4/20 5:30pm  LTSC 2013 SELECT BLUE    EVOLUTION 2013 VAPOR EAST    [831] SPRING ROCK PARK
 6765*  Sat 6/8 1:30pm
Sat 4/27 12:00pm
 LG CELTICS 2013 BRIGANTES    CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2013 SELECT    [1977] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 9V9
 5198*  Sat 4/27 2:00pm  AYSO 300 UNITED 2013 WHITE    LTSC 2013 SELECT BLUE    [2098] TIMBER TRAILS 9V9
[2099] SPRINGDALE PARK 9V9
 2145*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/27 5:00pm
 CHICAGO BLAST 2013 GOLD    EVOLUTION 2013 VAPOR EAST    [1940] DIANE MAIN PARK
 1690*  Sun 4/21 4:30pm
Sat 4/27 6:00pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2013 SELECT    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2013 BLUE    [1552] PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
[1811] PRIORY PARK EAST
 2579*  Sun 4/28 9:00pm
Sun 4/28 9:00am
 CHICAGO EDGE B2013 SELECT    LG CELTICS 2013 BRIGANTES    [1811] PRIORY PARK EAST
 1116*  Sun 4/21 9:30am
Sun 4/28 1:30pm*   Submitted
 EVOLUTION 2013 VAPOR EAST    ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2013 SELECT    [1057] VEECK PARK CENTER
 1707*  Sun 4/21 4:30pm
Sun 4/28 5:00pm
 LTSC 2013 SELECT BLUE    CHICAGO BLAST 2013 GOLD    [831] SPRING ROCK PARK
 3275  Sat 5/4 1:30pm  LG CELTICS 2013 BRIGANTES    CHICAGO BLAST 2013 GOLD    [1977] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 9V9
 3531***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/4 2:30pm
 LTSC 2013 SELECT BLUE    CHICAGO EDGE B2013 SELECT    [831] SPRING ROCK PARK
 3469*  Sat 5/4 4:00pm  AYSO 300 UNITED 2013 WHITE    EVOLUTION 2013 VAPOR EAST    [2098] TIMBER TRAILS 9V9
[2099] SPRINGDALE PARK 9V9
 3180*  Sat 5/4 1:00pm
Sun 5/5 11:00am
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2013 BLUE    CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2013 SELECT    [1354] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD A (9V9)
[1355] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD E (9V9)
 2263***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/5 1:30pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2013 BLUE    AYSO 300 UNITED 2013 WHITE    [1354] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD A (9V9)
[1355] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD E (9V9)
 3509  Sun 5/5 4:30pm  CHICAGO EDGE B2013 SELECT    ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2013 SELECT    [1552] PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 4054  Sat 5/11 1:00pm  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2013 BLUE    ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2013 SELECT    [1354] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD A (9V9)
 4110*  Sat 5/11 1:30pm
Sat 5/11 4:30pm
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2013 SELECT    LTSC 2013 SELECT BLUE    [2095] RENCH PARK
 3820*  Sun 5/12 9:00am  EVOLUTION 2013 VAPOR EAST    LG CELTICS 2013 BRIGANTES    [1057] VEECK PARK CENTER
[1940] DIANE MAIN PARK
 535*  Sat 4/13 1:30pm
Sun 5/12 10:30am
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2013 SELECT    CHICAGO EDGE B2013 SELECT    [2095] RENCH PARK
 2523*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Fri 5/17 6:30pm
 ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2013 SELECT    LTSC 2013 SELECT BLUE    [1877] VITTUM PARK - 9V9
 3938*  Sat 5/18 9:00am
Sat 5/18 6:30pm
 CHICAGO BLAST 2013 GOLD    CHICAGO EDGE B2013 SELECT    [1940] DIANE MAIN PARK
 5652*  Sun 6/2 12:00pm
Sun 5/19 10:45am
 CHICAGO BLAST 2013 GOLD    CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2013 SELECT    [1940] DIANE MAIN PARK
 5241  Sun 5/19 4:30pm  CHICAGO EDGE B2013 SELECT    EVOLUTION 2013 VAPOR EAST    [1552] PERCY JULIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 7037*  Sun 6/9 4:30pm
Wed 5/22 5:30pm
 LTSC 2013 SELECT BLUE    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2013 BLUE    [831] SPRING ROCK PARK
[1354] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD A (9V9)
 6022  Sat 6/1 3:15pm  ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2013 SELECT    AYSO 300 UNITED 2013 WHITE    [1877] VITTUM PARK - 9V9
 5534*  Sun 6/2 10:30am
Sun 6/2 1:30pm
 EVOLUTION 2013 VAPOR EAST    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2013 BLUE    [1057] VEECK PARK CENTER
 6972*  Sat 6/8 4:00pm
Sun 6/2 4:00pm
 AYSO 300 UNITED 2013 WHITE    CHICAGO EDGE B2013 SELECT    [2099] SPRINGDALE PARK 9V9
 4991*  Sat 5/18 1:30pm
Fri 6/7 6:30pm
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2013 SELECT    ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2013 SELECT    [2095] RENCH PARK
 5844*  Sat 6/1 1:30pm
Sat 6/8 1:30pm
 LG CELTICS 2013 BRIGANTES    LTSC 2013 SELECT BLUE    [1977] COUNTRYSIDE PARK 9V9
 6947*  Sat 6/8 3:15pm
Sat 6/8 4:00pm
 ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL ATLAS FC CHICAGO 2013 SELECT    CHICAGO BLAST 2013 GOLD    [1877] VITTUM PARK - 9V9
 2319*  Sat 4/27 1:30pm
Sun 6/9 9:00am
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2013 SELECT    AYSO 300 UNITED 2013 WHITE    [2095] RENCH PARK
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used