Spring 2022
Division: 11U/5NC                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 GREEN WHITE 2011 WEISS 3 3 0 0 0 9 12 4 0
 PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN 4 3 1 0 0 9 17 5 0
 ELA 2011 BLUE 3 2 1 0 0 6 11 4 0
 HUSC 2011 TYPHOONS 3 2 1 0 0 6 18 9 0
 ELITE S.C. 2012 BLACK 4 2 2 0 0 6 18 19 0
 IYSC 2011 TARONJA 4 1 3 0 0 3 14 28 0
 WINDY CITY FC 2011 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 6 0
 LANCER SC 11/12 4 0 4 0 0 0 8 28 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 435*  Sat 4/9 2:00pm
Sat 4/9 2:30pm
 GREEN WHITE 2011 WEISS  7    W  ELITE S.C. 2012 BLACK  2    L  [1361] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 3 (9V9)
[777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL away**
 590*  Sat 4/9 5:00pm
Sat 4/9 6:00pm
 IYSC 2011 TARONJA  1    L  HUSC 2011 TYPHOONS  11    W  [1488] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS [7V7]
[789] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 3
 788*  Sat 4/16 10:30am
Sat 4/16 11:30am
 PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN  4    W  LANCER SC 11/12  1    L  [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 1059*  Sat 4/16 2:00pm
Sat 4/16 4:30pm
 GREEN WHITE 2011 WEISS  2    W  ELA 2011 BLUE  1    L  [1361] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 3 (9V9)
[268] VEHE PK away**
 912*  Sat 4/16 12:00pm
Sat 4/16 6:00pm
 ELITE S.C. 2012 BLACK  7    W  IYSC 2011 TARONJA  4    L  [1872] FOREST VIEW EDUCATIONAL CENTER - NORTH
[777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL
 1484  Sat 4/23 11:00am
 rainout
 ELA 2011 BLUE    ELITE S.C. 2012 BLACK    [693] COUNTRYSIDE WEST
 1855*  Sat 4/23 5:00pm
Sat 4/23 6:00pm
 IYSC 2011 TARONJA  8    W  LANCER SC 11/12  3    L  [1488] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS [7V7]
[1489] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS [9V9]
 2063*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Fri 4/29 5:30pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN  1    L  ELA 2011 BLUE  2    W  [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 2099  Sat 4/30 11:00am  LANCER SC 11/12  3    L  ELITE S.C. 2012 BLACK  8    W  [862] LAKE PARK HIGH SCHOOL (EAST CAMPUS)
 206*  Sat 4/9 11:00am
Sun 5/1 10:45am
 LANCER SC 11/12  1    L  ELA 2011 BLUE  8    W  [862] LAKE PARK HIGH SCHOOL (EAST CAMPUS)
 2772*  Sat 5/7 11:00am
Sun 5/1 3:30pm

 rainout
 ELA 2011 BLUE    HUSC 2011 TYPHOONS    [693] COUNTRYSIDE WEST
 2841*  Sat 5/7 12:00pm
Sat 5/7 1:30pm
 ELITE S.C. 2012 BLACK  1    L  PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN  5    W  [1872] FOREST VIEW EDUCATIONAL CENTER - NORTH
[777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL
 4559*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/8 11:00am
 PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN  7    W  IYSC 2011 TARONJA  1    L  [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 2354*  Sat 4/30 2:00pm
Sun 5/8 2:30pm
 GREEN WHITE 2011 WEISS  3    W  HUSC 2011 TYPHOONS  1    L  [1361] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 3 (9V9)
[135] COTTONWOOD PARK away**
 3393  Sat 5/14 11:00am  LANCER SC 11/12    GREEN WHITE 2011 WEISS    [862] LAKE PARK HIGH SCHOOL (EAST CAMPUS)
 1131*  Sat 4/16 3:00pm
Sat 5/14 3:00pm
 HUSC 2011 TYPHOONS  6    W  WINDY CITY FC 2011  5    L  [137] VICTORIA PK
 363*  Sat 4/9 1:00pm
Fri 5/20 6:15pm
 WINDY CITY FC 2011    PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN    [1787] HERITAGE PARK FIELD #9 - WHEELING
 4071  Sat 5/21 12:00pm  ELITE S.C. 2012 BLACK    WINDY CITY FC 2011    [1872] FOREST VIEW EDUCATIONAL CENTER - NORTH
 4004*  Sat 5/21 11:00am
Sat 5/21 2:30pm
 ELA 2011 BLUE    IYSC 2011 TARONJA    [693] COUNTRYSIDE WEST
 4273  Sat 5/21 3:00pm  HUSC 2011 TYPHOONS    LANCER SC 11/12    [137] VICTORIA PK
 3966*  Sat 5/21 10:30am
Sat 5/21 6:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN    GREEN WHITE 2011 WEISS    [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 4682*  Sat 6/4 12:00pm
Sun 5/22 9:00am
 ELITE S.C. 2012 BLACK    ELA 2011 BLUE    [1872] FOREST VIEW EDUCATIONAL CENTER - NORTH
[777] ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL
 1618*  Sat 4/23 1:00pm
Sun 5/22 1:15pm
 WINDY CITY FC 2011    GREEN WHITE 2011 WEISS    [1787] HERITAGE PARK FIELD #9 - WHEELING
 2902*  Sat 5/7 1:00pm
Tue 5/24 6:15pm
 WINDY CITY FC 2011    LANCER SC 11/12    [1787] HERITAGE PARK FIELD #9 - WHEELING
[862] LAKE PARK HIGH SCHOOL (EAST CAMPUS) away**
 3763*  Sat 5/14 5:00pm
Sat 5/28 6:00pm
 IYSC 2011 TARONJA    PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN    [1488] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS [7V7]
[1489] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS [9V9]
 4603*  Sat 6/4 11:00am
Sat 6/4 9:00am
 LANCER SC 11/12    HUSC 2011 TYPHOONS    [862] LAKE PARK HIGH SCHOOL (EAST CAMPUS)
 4838  Sat 6/4 2:00pm  GREEN WHITE 2011 WEISS    WINDY CITY FC 2011    [1361] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 3 (9V9)
 2264*  Sat 4/30 1:00pm
Sun 6/5 11:00am
 WINDY CITY FC 2011    IYSC 2011 TARONJA    [1787] HERITAGE PARK FIELD #9 - WHEELING
 3679*  Sat 5/14 3:00pm
Sun 6/5 5:00pm
 HUSC 2011 TYPHOONS    ELITE S.C. 2012 BLACK    [137] VICTORIA PK
 1759*  Sat 4/23 3:00pm
Sat 6/11 12:00pm
 HUSC 2011 TYPHOONS    PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN    [137] VICTORIA PK
 3138*  Sat 5/7 5:00pm
Sun 6/12 1:00pm
 IYSC 2011 TARONJA    GREEN WHITE 2011 WEISS    [1488] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS [7V7]
[1489] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS [9V9]
 3392*  Sat 5/14 11:00am
Sun 6/12 6:45pm
 ELA 2011 BLUE    WINDY CITY FC 2011    [693] COUNTRYSIDE WEST
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used