Fall 2021
Division: 11U/5SC                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 WHITE 2 2 0 0 0 6 20 3 1
 FIREBIRDS 2011 WHITE 1 1 0 0 0 3 6 0 0
 BSA 2011 HAWKS ELITE BOYS 1 1 0 0 0 3 3 1 0
 TIGRES DC 2011 1 1 0 0 0 3 2 1 0
 WHEATON KOPION 2011 PREMIER 2 1 1 0 0 3 6 7 0
 WINGS SC 2011 SELECT 2 1 1 0 0 3 9 13 0
 IP-NIFC 2011B PREMIER 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 9 0
 CSA 2011 SANTOS 3 0 3 0 0 0 4 17 2
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 206*  Sat 9/11 11:45am
Sat 9/11 11:45am
 WINGS SC 2011 SELECT  3    L  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 WHITE  13    W  [1168] SEVEN GABLES PARK - 9V9
[1470] GRAF PARK - 9V9 - 1
 2223*  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 9/11 2:30pm
 CSA 2011 SANTOS  4    L+  WHEATON KOPION 2011 PREMIER  5    W  [1063] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK (9 V 9)
 112  Sun 9/12 10:00am  CSA 2011 SANTOS  0    L  FIREBIRDS 2011 WHITE  6    W  [1063] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK (9 V 9)
 300*  Sun 9/12 1:00pm
Sun 9/12 1:00pm
 IP-NIFC 2011B PREMIER  1    L  TIGRES DC 2011  2    W  [222] KIWANIS PARK
[825] BENSENVILLE PARK DISTRICT away**
 1152*  Sun 9/26 10:00am
Sun 9/12 2:30pm
 CSA 2011 SANTOS  0    L+  WINGS SC 2011 SELECT  6    W  [1063] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK (9 V 9)
 50*  Sat 9/11 9:00am
Sun 9/12 5:00pm
 WHEATON KOPION 2011 PREMIER  1    L  BSA 2011 HAWKS ELITE BOYS  3    W  [1172] WHITTIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
 1002*  Sat 9/18 4:00pm
Sun 9/19 10:30am
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 WHITE  7    W+  IP-NIFC 2011B PREMIER  0    L  [1283] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 9V9
 1424*  Sat 9/25 2:00pm
Sat 9/25 2:00pm
 TIGRES DC 2011    FIREBIRDS 2011 WHITE    [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[825] BENSENVILLE PARK DISTRICT - 825
 1353*  Sun 9/26 1:00pm
Sun 9/26 3:00pm
 IP-NIFC 2011B PREMIER    WHEATON KOPION 2011 PREMIER    [222] KIWANIS PARK
 1619*  Sat 10/2 9:00am
Sat 10/2 9:30am
 WHEATON KOPION 2011 PREMIER    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 WHITE    [1172] WHITTIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
[1183] BRIAR KNOLL PARK
 727*  Sat 9/18 11:45am
Sat 10/2 6:00pm
 WINGS SC 2011 SELECT    BSA 2011 HAWKS ELITE BOYS    [1168] SEVEN GABLES PARK - 9V9
[1470] GRAF PARK - 9V9 - 1
 1690  Sun 10/3 10:00am  CSA 2011 SANTOS    IP-NIFC 2011B PREMIER    [1063] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK (9 V 9)
 1789*  Sat 10/2 11:45am
Sun 10/3 11:45am
 WINGS SC 2011 SELECT    TIGRES DC 2011    [1168] SEVEN GABLES PARK - 9V9 - C
 762*  Sat 9/18 12:00pm
Sun 10/3 3:00pm
 FIREBIRDS 2011 WHITE    WHEATON KOPION 2011 PREMIER    [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[1838] SUNSET KNOLL FIELD 3
 892*  Sat 9/18 2:00pm
Sat 10/9 2:00pm
 TIGRES DC 2011    CSA 2011 SANTOS    [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[825] BENSENVILLE PARK DISTRICT - 825
 2586*  Sat 10/9 4:00pm
Sat 10/9 4:00pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 WHITE    FIREBIRDS 2011 WHITE    [1283] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 9V9
[1848] ACKERMAN PARK FIELD 2 (9V9)
 3066*  Sun 10/17 3:00pm
Sat 10/9 4:30pm
 BSA 2011 HAWKS ELITE BOYS    CSA 2011 SANTOS    [979] LOWER SCHRADER PARK
 2401  Sun 10/10 1:00pm  IP-NIFC 2011B PREMIER    WINGS SC 2011 SELECT    [222] KIWANIS PARK
 2545  Sun 10/10 3:00pm  BSA 2011 HAWKS ELITE BOYS    TIGRES DC 2011    [979] LOWER SCHRADER PARK
 3861*  Sat 10/30 12:00pm
Sat 10/16 9:00am
 FIREBIRDS 2011 WHITE    IP-NIFC 2011B PREMIER    [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[1336] WESTMORE WOODS - 9 V 9
 2684*  Sat 10/16 9:00am
Sat 10/16 9:30am
 WHEATON KOPION 2011 PREMIER    WINGS SC 2011 SELECT    [1172] WHITTIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
[1183] BRIAR KNOLL PARK
 2995*  Sat 10/16 2:00pm
Sat 10/16 2:00pm
 TIGRES DC 2011    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 WHITE    [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[825] BENSENVILLE PARK DISTRICT - 825
 1486*  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 10/17 3:00pm
 BSA 2011 HAWKS ELITE BOYS    GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 WHITE    [979] LOWER SCHRADER PARK
 2924*  Sun 10/17 1:00pm
Sun 10/17 3:00pm
 IP-NIFC 2011B PREMIER    FIREBIRDS 2011 WHITE    [222] KIWANIS PARK
 1825*  Sat 10/2 12:00pm
Sat 10/23 2:00pm
 FIREBIRDS 2011 WHITE    BSA 2011 HAWKS ELITE BOYS    [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[1336] WESTMORE WOODS - 9 V 9
 3481*  Sat 10/23 2:00pm
Sat 10/23 2:00pm
 TIGRES DC 2011    WHEATON KOPION 2011 PREMIER    [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[825] BENSENVILLE PARK DISTRICT - 825
 3583*  Sat 10/23 4:00pm
Sat 10/23 4:00pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 WHITE    CSA 2011 SANTOS    [1283] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 9V9
[1285] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF WEST 9V9
 3528*  Sun 10/24 3:00pm
Sun 10/24 9:00am
 BSA 2011 HAWKS ELITE BOYS    IP-NIFC 2011B PREMIER    [979] LOWER SCHRADER PARK
 3680*  Sat 10/30 9:00am
Sat 10/30 9:30am
 WHEATON KOPION 2011 PREMIER    TIGRES DC 2011    [1172] WHITTIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
[1183] BRIAR KNOLL PARK
 3828*  Sat 10/30 11:45am
Sat 10/30 4:00pm
 WINGS SC 2011 SELECT    CSA 2011 SANTOS    [1168] SEVEN GABLES PARK - 9V9 - H
 4120  Sat 10/30 4:00pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2011 WHITE    BSA 2011 HAWKS ELITE BOYS    [1283] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF EAST 9V9
 3348*  Sat 10/23 12:00pm
Sun 10/31 9:00am
 FIREBIRDS 2011 WHITE    WINGS SC 2011 SELECT    [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[1838] SUNSET KNOLL FIELD 3
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used