Spring 2024
Division: 12U/4NE                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2012 ELITE 2 2 0 0 0 6 11 0
 HUSSARS UNITED 2012/13 2 1 0 1 0 4 5 2
 IP-SKOMOR 2012 PREMIER 1 1 0 0 0 3 2 0
 GREEN WHITE 2012 GRUN 2 1 1 0 0 3 5 6
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2012 RED 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 2
 ELITE STRIKERS FC 2012/13 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2012 ORANGE II 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2012 SELECT GREY 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 5
 PARK RIDGE SC 2012 WHITE 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 7
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 1494*  Sun 4/21 2:00pm
Fri 4/12 5:45pm
 HUSSARS UNITED 2012/13  3    W+  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2012 ORANGE II  0    L+  [333] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS
 4668*  Fri 4/19 6:00pm
Fri 4/12 6:30pm
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2012 ELITE  4    W  GREEN WHITE 2012 GRUN  0    L+  [1143] LINCOLN SCHOOL SOCCER FIELD
 623  Sat 4/13 2:00pm  PARK RIDGE SC 2012 WHITE  0    L  CHICAGO MAGIC 2012 ELITE  7    W  [151] WOODLAND PARK SE
 613  Sat 4/13 2:00pm  IP-SKOMOR 2012 PREMIER  2    W+  ELITE STRIKERS FC 2012/13  0    L  [656] HAMLIN PARK
 707*  Sat 4/13 3:00pm
Sat 4/13 4:00pm
 GREEN WHITE 2012 GRUN  5    W+  FC-1 ACADEMY 2012 SELECT GREY  2    L  [1361] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 3 (9V9)
 312*  Sun 4/14 9:00am  IP-SAA UNITED SC 2012 RED  2    T  HUSSARS UNITED 2012/13  2    T+  [603] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 2
[789] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 3
 1381  Sat 4/20 1:00pm  ELITE STRIKERS FC 2012/13    GREEN WHITE 2012 GRUN    [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
 6190*  Sat 4/20 4:00pm
Sat 4/20 4:30pm
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2012 ORANGE II    CHICAGO MAGIC 2012 ELITE    [129] JAMES PARK FIELD 2 (9V9)
[1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1
 1182*  Sat 4/20 11:00am
Sun 4/21 8:00am
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2012 RED    CHICAGO MAGIC 2012 ELITE    [603] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 2
[155] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 8
 1788  Sat 4/27 8:00am  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2012 ORANGE II    IP-SAA UNITED SC 2012 RED    [129] JAMES PARK FIELD 2 (9V9)
 2285  Sat 4/27 1:00pm  ELITE STRIKERS FC 2012/13    FC-1 ACADEMY 2012 SELECT GREY    [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
 3412*  Sat 5/4 3:00pm
Sun 4/28 10:00am
 GREEN WHITE 2012 GRUN    IP-SKOMOR 2012 PREMIER    [1361] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 3 (9V9)
 4941*  Sat 5/18 1:00pm
Sun 4/28 1:00pm
 ELITE STRIKERS FC 2012/13    HUSSARS UNITED 2012/13    [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
 2493***  Sun 4/28 4:00pm
Sun 4/28 3:00pm
 GREEN WHITE 2012 GRUN    PARK RIDGE SC 2012 WHITE    [1361] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 3 (9V9)
 3195  Sat 5/4 1:00pm  ELITE STRIKERS FC 2012/13    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2012 ORANGE II    [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
 3330  Sat 5/4 2:00pm  PARK RIDGE SC 2012 WHITE    HUSSARS UNITED 2012/13    [151] WOODLAND PARK SE
 5071*  Sat 5/18 2:00pm
Sun 5/5 3:00pm
 PARK RIDGE SC 2012 WHITE    IP-SAA UNITED SC 2012 RED    [151] WOODLAND PARK SE
 2003*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Fri 5/10 6:15pm
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2012 ELITE    HUSSARS UNITED 2012/13    [1143] LINCOLN SCHOOL SOCCER FIELD
 4171  Sat 5/11 2:00pm  IP-SKOMOR 2012 PREMIER    IP-SAA UNITED SC 2012 RED    [656] HAMLIN PARK
 4265  Sat 5/11 3:00pm  GREEN WHITE 2012 GRUN    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2012 ORANGE II    [1361] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 3 (9V9)
 4169*  Sun 5/12 2:00pm
Sun 5/12 10:00am
 HUSSARS UNITED 2012/13    FC-1 ACADEMY 2012 SELECT GREY    [333] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS
 3809*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/12 4:00pm
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2012 ELITE    ELITE STRIKERS FC 2012/13    [1143] LINCOLN SCHOOL SOCCER FIELD
 2384*  Sun 5/12 4:00pm
Sun 5/12 5:00pm
 IP-SKOMOR 2012 PREMIER    PARK RIDGE SC 2012 WHITE    [656] HAMLIN PARK
 2998***  Sat 5/18 9:00am
Sat 5/18 11:00am
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2012 RED    ELITE STRIKERS FC 2012/13    [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
 5060*  Sat 5/18 2:00pm
Sat 5/18 11:45am
 IP-SKOMOR 2012 PREMIER    UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2012 ORANGE II    [656] HAMLIN PARK
 3260*  Sun 5/19 1:30pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2012 SELECT GREY    CHICAGO MAGIC 2012 ELITE    [131] WEST PK FLD 3 MED - 3
 5839  Sat 6/1 1:30pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2012 SELECT GREY    IP-SAA UNITED SC 2012 RED    [237] WEST PK FLD 2 MD - 2
 5530*  Sat 6/1 10:30am
Sat 6/1 2:30pm
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2012 ELITE    IP-SKOMOR 2012 PREMIER    [1143] LINCOLN SCHOOL SOCCER FIELD
 5342*  Sat 6/1 8:00am
Sat 6/1 3:00pm
 UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2012 ORANGE II    PARK RIDGE SC 2012 WHITE    [129] JAMES PARK FIELD 2 (9V9)
 5880*  Sun 6/2 2:00pm
Sun 6/2 10:00am
 HUSSARS UNITED 2012/13    GREEN WHITE 2012 GRUN    [333] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS
 6752  Sat 6/8 1:30pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2012 SELECT GREY    IP-SKOMOR 2012 PREMIER    [237] WEST PK FLD 2 MD - 2
 6828  Sat 6/8 2:00pm  PARK RIDGE SC 2012 WHITE    ELITE STRIKERS FC 2012/13    [151] WOODLAND PARK SE
 6481*  Sat 6/8 11:00am
Sat 6/8 3:30pm
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2012 RED    GREEN WHITE 2012 GRUN    [603] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 2
[789] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 3
 6807***  Sun 6/9 12:00pm
Sun 6/9 1:00pm
 HUSSARS UNITED 2012/13    IP-SKOMOR 2012 PREMIER    [333] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS
 1445*  Sat 4/20 1:30pm
Sun 6/9 5:00pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2012 SELECT GREY    PARK RIDGE SC 2012 WHITE    [237] WEST PK FLD 2 MD
 16**  Tue 12/31 12:00pm  UESC - TEAM EVANSTON 2012 ORANGE II    FC-1 ACADEMY 2012 SELECT GREY    [129] JAMES PARK FIELD 2 (9V9)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used