Spring 2022
Division: 12U/5N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 HOTC ELITE 10/11 5 4 1 0 0 12 27 11 1
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2010 SELECT 2 5 4 1 0 0 12 27 13 0
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2010 BLUE 7 4 3 0 0 12 37 19 0
 IP-NUFC 2010 ORANGE 7 3 2 2 0 11 21 16 3
 CROSSFIRE SC 2010 5 3 2 0 1 7 25 15 0
 AGUILAS 2010/11 HP YELLOW 4 2 1 1 0 7 21 18 1
 ELA 2010 WHITE 5 2 3 0 0 6 16 19 0
 FCX 2010 RED 5 2 3 0 0 6 17 26 1
 LASC 2010 SELECT 8 2 6 0 0 6 19 41 4
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 10D PREMIER 7 1 5 1 0 4 8 40 2
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (40)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 510*  Sat 4/9 3:00pm  IP-NUFC 2010 ORANGE      1 W(FF)  CROSSFIRE SC 2010  0    L(FF)  [139] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 4
[188] MCHENRY MIDDLE SCHOOL FIELD 1
 4450*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/10 10:00am
 LASC 2010 SELECT  1    L+  IP-NUFC 2010 ORANGE  4    W+  [735] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD C (9V9)
[188] MCHENRY MIDDLE SCHOOL FIELD 1 away**
 685  Sat 4/16 9:00am  ELA 2010 WHITE  2    L  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2010 BLUE  5    W  [268] VEHE PK
 686  Sat 4/16 9:00am  CROSSFIRE SC 2010  3    L  HOTC ELITE 10/11  6    W  [1009] NORTHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL MEDIUM (9 V 9)
 687  Sat 4/16 9:00am  LASC 2010 SELECT  1    L+  FC LAKE COUNTY 2010 SELECT 2  5    W  [735] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD C (9V9)
 1246  Sat 4/16 5:30pm  AGUILAS 2010/11 HP YELLOW  5    T  IP-NUFC 2010 ORANGE  5    T+  [1527] NORTHWOOD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
 1581*  Sat 4/23 12:30pm
Sat 4/23 4:30pm
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 10D PREMIER  3    L  LASC 2010 SELECT  5    W  [1464] LTSC FLD 2
 295*  Sat 4/9 12:00pm
Sun 4/24 10:00am
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2010 BLUE  3    L  AGUILAS 2010/11 HP YELLOW  6    W  [103] CAREFREE PARK
 1961  Sat 4/30 9:00am  LASC 2010 SELECT  3    L+  ELA 2010 WHITE  6    W  [735] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD C (9V9)
 2031*  Sat 4/30 10:00am
Sat 4/30 11:30am
 HOTC ELITE 10/11  5    W  FCX 2010 RED  1    L  [679] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK MEDIUM
[1206] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK TURF
 317*  Sat 4/9 12:30pm
Sun 5/1 9:00am
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 10D PREMIER  2    L+  ELA 2010 WHITE  5    W  [1464] LTSC FLD 2
 2426*  Sat 4/30 3:00pm
Sun 5/1 10:30am
 IP-NUFC 2010 ORANGE  3    L  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2010 BLUE  5    W  [139] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 4
[188] MCHENRY MIDDLE SCHOOL FIELD 1
 849*  Sat 4/16 11:15am
Sun 5/1 4:30pm
 FCX 2010 RED  0    L  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 10D PREMIER  2    W  [516] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 5
 4715*  Sat 6/4 12:30pm
Fri 5/6 5:30pm
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 10D PREMIER  0    L  FC LAKE COUNTY 2010 SELECT 2  9    W  [1464] LTSC FLD 2
 2788*  Sat 5/7 11:15am
Sat 5/7 12:45pm
 FCX 2010 RED  3    L  CROSSFIRE SC 2010  10    W  [516] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 5
 3059*  Sat 5/7 3:00pm  IP-NUFC 2010 ORANGE  1    T  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 10D PREMIER  1    T  [139] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 4
[188] MCHENRY MIDDLE SCHOOL FIELD 1
 1767*  Sat 4/23 3:00pm
Sun 5/8 1:00pm
 IP-NUFC 2010 ORANGE  5    W+  ELA 2010 WHITE  0    L  [139] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 4
[188] MCHENRY MIDDLE SCHOOL FIELD 1
 2850*  Sat 5/7 12:00pm
Sun 5/8 4:30pm
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2010 BLUE  10    W  LASC 2010 SELECT  1    L  [103] CAREFREE PARK
 3321  Sat 5/14 10:00am  HOTC ELITE 10/11  3    L  LASC 2010 SELECT  5    W  [679] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK MEDIUM - 11
 3483  Sat 5/14 12:00pm  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2010 BLUE  10    W  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 10D PREMIER  0    L  [103] CAREFREE PARK
 3546  Sat 5/14 1:00pm  FC LAKE COUNTY 2010 SELECT 2  4    W  IP-NUFC 2010 ORANGE  2    L  [492] ALLEGHANY PARK #4
 3777  Sat 5/14 5:30pm  AGUILAS 2010/11 HP YELLOW  6    L  FCX 2010 RED  7    W  [1527] NORTHWOOD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
 1960*  Sat 4/30 9:00am
Sun 5/15 10:00am
 CROSSFIRE SC 2010  8    W  FC LAKE COUNTY 2010 SELECT 2  5    L  [1009] NORTHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL MEDIUM (9 V 9)
 1565*  Sat 4/23 12:00pm
Sun 5/15 12:00pm
 IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2010 BLUE  2    L  HOTC ELITE 10/11  3    W  [103] CAREFREE PARK
 3871  Sat 5/21 9:00am  CROSSFIRE SC 2010  4    W  LASC 2010 SELECT  0    L  [1009] NORTHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL MEDIUM (9 V 9)
 4140  Sat 5/21 1:00pm  FC LAKE COUNTY 2010 SELECT 2  4    W  IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2010 BLUE  2    L  [492] ALLEGHANY PARK #4
 4096*  Sat 5/21 12:30pm
Sat 5/21 3:00pm
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 10D PREMIER  0    L+  HOTC ELITE 10/11  10    W+  [1464] LTSC FLD 2
 66*  Sat 4/9 9:00am
Sun 5/22 9:00am
 LASC 2010 SELECT  3    L+  FCX 2010 RED  6    W+  [735] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD C (9V9)
 3870*  Sat 5/21 9:00am
Sun 5/22 5:30pm
 ELA 2010 WHITE  3    L  AGUILAS 2010/11 HP YELLOW  4    W+  [268] VEHE PK
 2911*  Sat 5/7 1:00pm
Wed 5/25 6:30pm

 rainout
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2010 SELECT 2    AGUILAS 2010/11 HP YELLOW    [492] ALLEGHANY PARK #4
 2629*  Sat 5/7 9:00am
Sat 5/28 5:30pm
 ELA 2010 WHITE    HOTC ELITE 10/11    [268] VEHE PK
[1093] LONG GROVE SOCCER PARK
 4016*  Sat 5/21 11:15am
Thu 6/2 5:30pm
 FCX 2010 RED    IP-NUFC 2010 ORANGE    [516] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 5
 4449  Sat 6/4 9:00am  CROSSFIRE SC 2010    IP-ARLINGTON ACES 2010 BLUE    [1009] NORTHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL MEDIUM (9 V 9)
 4620*  Sat 6/4 11:15am
Sat 6/4 3:45pm
 FCX 2010 RED    ELA 2010 WHITE    [516] RON BEESE PARK FIELD 5
 1627*  Sat 4/23 1:00pm
Sun 6/5 3:00pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2010 SELECT 2    FCX 2010 RED    [492] ALLEGHANY PARK #4
 140*  Sat 4/9 10:00am
Sat 6/11 10:00am
 HOTC ELITE 10/11    FC LAKE COUNTY 2010 SELECT 2    [679] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK MEDIUM
 3239*  Sat 5/14 9:00am
Sat 6/11 3:30pm
 ELA 2010 WHITE    CROSSFIRE SC 2010    [268] VEHE PK
 2538*  Sat 4/30 5:30pm
Sat 6/11 5:30pm
 AGUILAS 2010/11 HP YELLOW    LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 10D PREMIER    [1527] NORTHWOOD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
 4516*  Sat 6/4 10:00am
Sun 6/12 2:00pm
 HOTC ELITE 10/11    AGUILAS 2010/11 HP YELLOW    [679] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK MEDIUM
 1870*  Sat 4/23 5:30pm
Sat 12/31 5:30pm
 AGUILAS 2010/11 HP YELLOW    CROSSFIRE SC 2010    [1527] NORTHWOOD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (7V7)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used