Fall 2022
Division: 12U/5N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 ELA 2011 ELITE 2 4 4 0 0 0 12 20 4 0
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2011 SELECT 4 3 1 0 0 9 14 5 0
 MUNDELEIN LIONS 2011 2 2 0 0 0 6 12 5 1
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 11C PREMIER 4 2 2 0 0 6 16 14 1
 CARY DEFENDERS 2011 3 1 1 1 0 4 5 5 3
 LIONS FC 2011 3 1 1 1 0 4 10 7 0
 IP-HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2011-12 2 1 1 0 0 3 4 11 0
 ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2011 NAVY 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 4 0
 PALATINE CELTIC 2011 WHITE 3 0 3 0 0 0 3 18 0
 NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2011 SILVER 4 0 4 0 0 0 9 21 1
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (40)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 124*  Sat 9/10 10:00am  LIONS FC 2011  1    L  FC LAKE COUNTY 2011 SELECT  2    W  [679] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK MEDIUM
[1999] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK - FIELD 11
 446  Sat 9/10 2:00pm  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 11C PREMIER  7    W  PALATINE CELTIC 2011 WHITE  1    L  [1464] LTSC FLD 2
 445  Sat 9/10 2:00pm  IP-HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2011-12  0    L  ELA 2011 ELITE 2  10    W  [1222] HERITAGE OAKS
 735*  Sat 9/17 10:00am  LIONS FC 2011  3    T  CARY DEFENDERS 2011  3    T+  [679] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK MEDIUM
[1999] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK - FIELD 11
 722*  Sat 9/17 10:00am
Sat 9/17 4:00pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2011 SELECT  5    W  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2011 SILVER  1    L  [493] ALLEGHANY PARK #3
 1208  Sat 9/17 5:00pm  ELA 2011 ELITE 2  4    W  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 11C PREMIER  3    L  [268] VEHE PK
 2602*  Sat 10/8 2:00pm
Sun 9/18 3:00pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2011 SELECT  6    W  PALATINE CELTIC 2011 WHITE  1    L  [493] ALLEGHANY PARK #3
 2964*  Sun 9/11 4:30pm
Sun 9/18 5:15pm
 CARY DEFENDERS 2011  0    L+  ELA 2011 ELITE 2  1    W  [321] CARY GROVE PARK SOUTH
 2928*  Sat 10/8 2:00pm
Sun 9/18 5:30pm
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 11C PREMIER  4    W  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2011 SILVER  3    L  [1464] LTSC FLD 2
 59*  Sat 9/10 12:00pm
Fri 9/23 6:30pm
 NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2011 SILVER  3    L  MUNDELEIN LIONS 2011  6    W  [1623] PRAIRIE WALK PARK
[1794] FOSS PARK DISTRICT away**
 1290  Sat 9/24 9:00am  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2011 SILVER  2    L+  LIONS FC 2011  6    W  [1623] PRAIRIE WALK PARK
 1675*  Sat 9/24 2:00pm
Sat 9/24 10:00am
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 11C PREMIER  2    L+  MUNDELEIN LIONS 2011  6    W+  [1464] LTSC FLD 2
 1673*  Sat 9/24 2:00pm
Sat 9/24 11:00am
 IP-HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2011-12  4    W  ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2011 NAVY  1    L  [1222] HERITAGE OAKS
 1720  Sat 9/24 3:00pm  CARY DEFENDERS 2011  2    W+  FC LAKE COUNTY 2011 SELECT  1    L  [321] CARY GROVE PARK SOUTH
 1825*  Sat 9/24 7:00pm  ELA 2011 ELITE 2  5    W  PALATINE CELTIC 2011 WHITE  1    L  [806] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2A
[278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B away**
 1993  Sat 10/1 10:00am  PALATINE CELTIC 2011 WHITE    CARY DEFENDERS 2011    [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 1988*  Sat 10/1 10:00am  LIONS FC 2011    MUNDELEIN LIONS 2011    [679] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK MEDIUM
[1794] FOSS PARK DISTRICT away**
 2314  Sat 10/1 2:00pm  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 11C PREMIER    IP-HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2011-12    [1464] LTSC FLD 2
 280*  Sun 10/2 10:00pm
Sun 10/2 10:00am
 ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2011 NAVY    CARY DEFENDERS 2011    [639] SPORTSCORE 1 & SPORTSCORE 2 (WTNG ON PD)
 2925  Sat 10/8 2:00pm  IP-HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2011-12    LIONS FC 2011    [1222] HERITAGE OAKS
 3046  Sat 10/8 4:00pm  MUNDELEIN LIONS 2011    ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2011 NAVY    [1794] FOSS PARK DISTRICT
 2475*  Sat 10/1 5:00pm
Sat 10/15 9:00am
 ELA 2011 ELITE 2    NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2011 SILVER    [268] VEHE PK
 3361  Sat 10/15 12:00pm  ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2011 NAVY    LIONS FC 2011    [639] SPORTSCORE 1 & SPORTSCORE 2 (WTNG ON PD)
 3643*  Sat 10/15 4:00pm
Sat 10/15 2:00pm
 MUNDELEIN LIONS 2011    PALATINE CELTIC 2011 WHITE    [1794] FOSS PARK DISTRICT
 3574  Sat 10/15 3:00pm  CARY DEFENDERS 2011    LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 11C PREMIER    [321] CARY GROVE PARK SOUTH
 3529*  Sat 10/15 2:00pm
Sat 10/15 4:30pm
 IP-HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2011-12    NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2011 SILVER    [1222] HERITAGE OAKS
 2133*  Sun 10/16 2:00pm  ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2011 NAVY    FC LAKE COUNTY 2011 SELECT    [639] SPORTSCORE 1 & SPORTSCORE 2 (WTNG ON PD)
 3756  Sat 10/22 9:00am  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2011 SILVER    ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2011 NAVY    [1623] PRAIRIE WALK PARK
 3817  Sat 10/22 10:00am  PALATINE CELTIC 2011 WHITE    LIONS FC 2011    [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 3801  Sat 10/22 10:00am  FC LAKE COUNTY 2011 SELECT    LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 11C PREMIER    [493] ALLEGHANY PARK #3
 4152  Sat 10/22 3:00pm  CARY DEFENDERS 2011    IP-HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2011-12    [321] CARY GROVE PARK SOUTH
 4229  Sat 10/22 4:00pm  MUNDELEIN LIONS 2011    ELA 2011 ELITE 2    [1794] FOSS PARK DISTRICT
 3674*  Sat 10/15 5:00pm
Sun 10/23 9:00am
 ELA 2011 ELITE 2    FC LAKE COUNTY 2011 SELECT    [268] VEHE PK
 741*  Sat 9/17 10:00am
Sun 10/23 2:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2011 WHITE    ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2011 NAVY    [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
[751] VIRGINIA LAKE FIELD
 1176*  Sun 9/11 3:00pm
Sun 10/23 2:00pm
 MUNDELEIN LIONS 2011    IP-HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2011-12    [1794] FOSS PARK DISTRICT
 4342  Sat 10/29 9:00am  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2011 SILVER    CARY DEFENDERS 2011    [1623] PRAIRIE WALK PARK
 4406  Sat 10/29 10:00am  LIONS FC 2011    LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 11C PREMIER    [679] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK MEDIUM
 4391*  Sat 10/29 10:00am
Sat 10/29 2:00pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2011 SELECT    MUNDELEIN LIONS 2011    [493] ALLEGHANY PARK #3
 4413*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 10/29 3:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2011 WHITE    IP-HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE 2011-12    [278] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 2B
 4562*  Sat 10/29 12:00pm
Sat 10/29 7:00pm
 ROCKFORD RAPTORS 2011 NAVY    ELA 2011 ELITE 2    [639] SPORTSCORE 1 & SPORTSCORE 2 (WTNG ON PD)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used