Fall 2022
Division: 12U/5S                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 ATHLETIC CONDORS 2011 BLUE 2 2 0 0 0 6 9 0 0
 NAZARENE UNITED 2011 3 2 1 0 0 6 18 13 0
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2011 BLUE 3 2 1 0 0 6 14 15 2
 IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2011 1 1 0 0 0 3 8 3 0
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2011 SEL BB 2 1 1 0 0 3 5 5 0
 CHICAGO BLAST 2011 RED 2 1 1 0 0 3 11 12 1
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2011 ELITE 4 1 3 0 0 3 11 17 0
 KICS FC (SOUTH) 2011-12 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 8 1
 EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2011 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 9 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 4716*  Sat 10/29 2:00pm
Sat 9/10 2:00pm
 KICS FC (SOUTH) 2011-12  1    L+  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2011 SEL BB  2    W  [1672] EVERGREEN PARK HIGH SCHOOL
[1974] DUNBAR PARK TURF
 474  Sat 9/10 2:45pm  NAZARENE UNITED 2011  3    L  IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2011  8    W  [1916] EVEREST ACADEMY
 579  Sat 9/10 5:00pm  CHICAGO BLAST 2011 RED  7    L+  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2011 BLUE  9    W+  [1952] LEMONT PARK DISTRICT 9 V 9 FIELD
 69*  Sun 9/11 2:00pm
Sat 9/17 3:00pm
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2011 ELITE  4    W  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2011 SEL BB  3    L  [1804] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 3 (9V9) LARGE
 1156*  Sun 9/18 4:00pm  ATHLETIC CONDORS 2011 BLUE  5    W  ORLAND PARK STING FC 2011 ELITE  0    L  [1344] VOLUNTEER PARK - 9V9
[1683] DISCOVERY PARK
 1402*  Sat 9/24 11:00am
Sat 9/24 2:30pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2011 BLUE  0    L  ATHLETIC CONDORS 2011 BLUE  4    W  [1810] CAESAR PARK
 1663*  Sat 9/24 2:00pm
Sat 9/24 3:00pm
 KICS FC (SOUTH) 2011-12  0    L  NAZARENE UNITED 2011  6    W  [1672] EVERGREEN PARK HIGH SCHOOL
[1973] DUNBAR PARK GRASS
 1821  Sat 9/24 5:00pm  CHICAGO BLAST 2011 RED  4    W  ORLAND PARK STING FC 2011 ELITE  3    L  [1952] LEMONT PARK DISTRICT 9 V 9 FIELD
 1647  Sun 9/25 1:30pm  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2011 SEL BB    IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2011    [1753] DYNAMO FIELD
 4352*  Sat 10/29 9:00am
Sun 9/25 2:00pm
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2011 ELITE  4    L  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2011 BLUE  5    W+  [1805] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 5 (9V9) SMALL
[1804] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 3 (9V9) LARGE
 4767*  Sat 10/29 2:45pm
Sun 9/25 2:45pm
 NAZARENE UNITED 2011  9    W  EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2011  5    L  [1916] EVEREST ACADEMY
 1935  Sat 10/1 9:00am  ORLAND PARK STING FC 2011 ELITE    IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2011    [1805] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 5 (9V9) SMALL
 2041  Sat 10/1 11:00am  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2011 BLUE    KICS FC (SOUTH) 2011-12    [1810] CAESAR PARK
 276*  Sun 9/11 12:00pm
Sat 10/1 12:00pm
 EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2011    ATHLETIC CONDORS 2011 BLUE    [1896] PASTEUR PARK
 2129  Sun 10/2 12:00pm  EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2011    CHICAGO BLAST 2011 RED    [1896] PASTEUR PARK
 2351***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 10/2 2:30pm
 NAZARENE UNITED 2011    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2011 BLUE    [1916] EVEREST ACADEMY
 816*  Sat 9/17 11:00am
Sun 10/2 3:00pm
 IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2011    KICS FC (SOUTH) 2011-12    [1667] BEECH PARK - IN
 2433*  Sun 10/2 4:00pm  ATHLETIC CONDORS 2011 BLUE    UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2011 SEL BB    [1344] VOLUNTEER PARK - 9V9
[1683] DISCOVERY PARK
 800*  Sat 9/17 11:00am
Sat 10/8 11:30am
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2011 BLUE    EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2011    [1810] CAESAR PARK
 3067  Sat 10/8 5:00pm  CHICAGO BLAST 2011 RED    NAZARENE UNITED 2011    [1952] LEMONT PARK DISTRICT 9 V 9 FIELD
 2763  Sun 10/9 12:00pm  EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2011    KICS FC (SOUTH) 2011-12    [1896] PASTEUR PARK
 2897  Sun 10/9 1:30pm  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2011 SEL BB    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2011 BLUE    [1753] DYNAMO FIELD
 3162  Sat 10/15 9:00am  ORLAND PARK STING FC 2011 ELITE    NAZARENE UNITED 2011    [1805] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 5 (9V9) SMALL
 3263  Sat 10/15 11:00am  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2011 BLUE    IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2011    [1810] CAESAR PARK
 3670*  Sat 10/15 5:00pm
Sat 10/15 3:00pm
 CHICAGO BLAST 2011 RED    KICS FC (SOUTH) 2011-12    [1952] LEMONT PARK DISTRICT 9 V 9 FIELD
 4489***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 10/16 10:00am
 IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2011    CHICAGO BLAST 2011 RED    [1667] BEECH PARK - IN
 432***  Sun 10/16 2:00pm
Sun 10/16 2:30pm
 KICS FC (SOUTH) 2011-12    ATHLETIC CONDORS 2011 BLUE    [1973] DUNBAR PARK GRASS
[1672] EVERGREEN PARK HIGH SCHOOL
 1087*  Sat 9/17 2:45pm
Sun 10/16 2:45pm
 NAZARENE UNITED 2011    UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2011 SEL BB    [1916] EVEREST ACADEMY
 2694*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 10/22 3:00pm
 IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2011    ATHLETIC CONDORS 2011 BLUE    [1667] BEECH PARK - IN
 3888*  Sat 10/22 11:00am
Sun 10/23 11:00am
 IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2011    EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2011    [1667] BEECH PARK - IN
 4095*  Sat 10/22 2:00pm
Sun 10/23 12:00pm
 KICS FC (SOUTH) 2011-12    ORLAND PARK STING FC 2011 ELITE    [1672] EVERGREEN PARK HIGH SCHOOL
 4083  Sun 10/23 1:30pm  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2011 SEL BB    CHICAGO BLAST 2011 RED    [1753] DYNAMO FIELD
 4212*  Sun 10/23 4:00pm  ATHLETIC CONDORS 2011 BLUE    NAZARENE UNITED 2011    [1344] VOLUNTEER PARK - 9V9
[1683] DISCOVERY PARK
 3502*  Sun 10/30 1:00pm
Sun 10/30 1:30pm
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2011 SEL BB    EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2011    [1753] DYNAMO FIELD
 4838*  Sun 10/30 4:00pm  ATHLETIC CONDORS 2011 BLUE    CHICAGO BLAST 2011 RED    [1344] VOLUNTEER PARK - 9V9
[1683] DISCOVERY PARK
 1502***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 11/6 12:00pm
 EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2011    ORLAND PARK STING FC 2011 ELITE    [1896] PASTEUR PARK
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used