Fall 2021
Division: 12U/5S                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 FC EAGLES UNITED 2010 6 6 0 0 0 18 20 2 0
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2010 SELECT 6 3 2 1 0 10 16 18 0
 AYSO 300 UNITED 2010 BOYS WHITE 4 3 1 0 0 9 15 10 0
 LFC IA SOUTH 10/11 5 3 2 0 0 9 15 12 0
 MG KNIGHTS 2010 5 2 2 1 0 7 14 10 0
 CHICAGO EMPIRE SOUTH 2010 GOLD 3 2 1 0 0 6 11 5 1
 LTSC NORTH SELECT 2010B 4 2 2 0 0 6 8 12 1
 BLACK LIONS 10/11 5 1 3 1 0 4 10 18 0
 CFA-MIDWEST WINGS 2010 4 0 3 1 0 1 8 16 0
 NAZARENE UNITED 2010 BLACK 6 0 6 0 0 0 3 17 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (40)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 378*  Sat 9/11 2:00pm
Sat 9/11 10:30am
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2010 SELECT  3    W  LFC IA SOUTH 10/11  2    L  [1805] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 5 (9V9) SMALL
 2896*  Sat 10/16 12:45pm
Sat 9/11 12:45pm
 NAZARENE UNITED 2010 BLACK  0    L  BLACK LIONS 10/11  2    W  [1591] NAZARENE UNITED 9V9
 772*  Sat 9/18 12:00pm
Sun 9/12 11:30am
 CHICAGO EMPIRE SOUTH 2010 GOLD  7    W  ORLAND PARK STING FC 2010 SELECT  2    L  [1810] CAESAR PARK
[1858] FRIENDLY OAKS PARK - 9V9
 245*  Sat 9/11 12:00pm
Sun 9/12 3:30pm
 MG KNIGHTS 2010  5    W  AYSO 300 UNITED 2010 BOYS WHITE  1    L  [1740] MT GREENWOOD PARK
 474  Sun 9/12 4:00pm  LTSC NORTH SELECT 2010B  2    W+  NAZARENE UNITED 2010 BLACK  0    L  [1066] CITY PARK
 4012*  Sat 10/30 2:00pm
Wed 9/15 7:00pm
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2010 SELECT  4    W  NAZARENE UNITED 2010 BLACK  1    L  [1805] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 5 (9V9) SMALL
 827*  Sat 9/18 1:00pm
Sat 9/18 1:00pm
 LFC IA SOUTH 10/11  3    W  MG KNIGHTS 2010  2    L  [618] SUMMIT PARK - SUMMIT
[1147] HARR PARK
 2932*  Sat 10/16 1:00pm
Sun 9/19 1:00pm
 LFC IA SOUTH 10/11  5    W  CFA-MIDWEST WINGS 2010  1    L  [618] SUMMIT PARK - SUMMIT
[1147] HARR PARK
 770*  Sun 9/19 12:00pm
Sun 9/19 2:30pm
 AYSO 300 UNITED 2010 BOYS WHITE  8    W  BLACK LIONS 10/11  3    L  [831] SPRING ROCK PARK
 699*  Sat 9/18 11:00am
Sun 9/19 5:30pm
 FC EAGLES UNITED 2010  4    W  NAZARENE UNITED 2010 BLACK  1    L  [1670] VITTUM PARK
 1428*  Sat 9/25 2:00pm
Fri 9/24 7:00pm
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2010 SELECT  1    L  FC EAGLES UNITED 2010  3    W  [1805] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 5 (9V9) SMALL
[1804] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 3 (9V9) LARGE
 61*  Sun 9/12 9:00am
Sat 9/25 9:00am
 BLACK LIONS 10/11  2    T  CFA-MIDWEST WINGS 2010  2    T  [1435] MACARTHUR PARK
[1147] HARR PARK
 1298  Sat 9/25 12:00pm  MG KNIGHTS 2010  4    W  LTSC NORTH SELECT 2010B  2    L  [1740] MT GREENWOOD PARK
 1325  Sat 9/25 12:45pm  NAZARENE UNITED 2010 BLACK  1    L  CHICAGO EMPIRE SOUTH 2010 GOLD  4    W  [1591] NAZARENE UNITED 9V9
 1108*  Sun 9/26 9:00am
Sun 9/26 9:00am
 BLACK LIONS 10/11  1    L  LFC IA SOUTH 10/11  5    W  [1435] MACARTHUR PARK
[1147] HARR PARK
 1299*  Sun 9/26 12:00pm
Sun 9/26 10:00am
 AYSO 300 UNITED 2010 BOYS WHITE  5    W  CFA-MIDWEST WINGS 2010  2    L  [831] SPRING ROCK PARK
[1741] MEMORIAL PARK - LA GRANGE PARK
 771*  Sat 9/18 12:00pm
Sun 9/26 1:00pm*
 CFA-MIDWEST WINGS 2010  3    L  LTSC NORTH SELECT 2010B  4    W  [1807] MIDWEST WINGS - SOUTHLAND
 1750*  Sat 10/2 11:00am
Sat 10/2 10:00am
 FC EAGLES UNITED 2010  5    W  LFC IA SOUTH 10/11  0    L  [1670] VITTUM PARK
 1629*  Sun 10/3 9:00am
Sun 10/3 2:00pm
 BLACK LIONS 10/11    MG KNIGHTS 2010    [1435] MACARTHUR PARK
[1147] HARR PARK
 3356*  Sat 10/23 12:00pm
Sun 10/3 2:30pm*
 CFA-MIDWEST WINGS 2010    FC EAGLES UNITED 2010    [1807] MIDWEST WINGS - SOUTHLAND
 2357*  Sat 10/9 12:00pm
Sat 10/9 12:00pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE SOUTH 2010 GOLD    CFA-MIDWEST WINGS 2010    [1810] CAESAR PARK
[1858] FRIENDLY OAKS PARK - 9V9
 2356*  Sat 10/9 12:00pm
Sat 10/9 12:30pm
 MG KNIGHTS 2010  0    L  FC EAGLES UNITED 2010  1    W  [1740] MT GREENWOOD PARK
 2411*  Sat 10/9 1:00pm
Sat 10/9 2:30pm
 LFC IA SOUTH 10/11    LTSC NORTH SELECT 2010B    [618] SUMMIT PARK - SUMMIT
[1210] WEST LAWN TURF FIELD
 2376*  Sat 10/9 12:45pm
Sat 10/9 3:00pm
 NAZARENE UNITED 2010 BLACK  0    L  AYSO 300 UNITED 2010 BOYS WHITE  1    W  [1591] NAZARENE UNITED 9V9
 2181*  Sun 10/10 9:00am
Sun 10/10 9:00am
 BLACK LIONS 10/11  2    L  ORLAND PARK STING FC 2010 SELECT  3    W  [1435] MACARTHUR PARK
[1147] HARR PARK
 1837*  Sat 10/2 12:00pm
Sun 10/10 12:00pm
 CFA-MIDWEST WINGS 2010    NAZARENE UNITED 2010 BLACK    [1807] MIDWEST WINGS - SOUTHLAND
 2086*  Sun 10/3 4:00pm
Sun 10/10 4:00pm
 LTSC NORTH SELECT 2010B    CHICAGO EMPIRE SOUTH 2010 GOLD    [1066] CITY PARK
[1858] FRIENDLY OAKS PARK - 9V9 away**
 2870  Sat 10/16 12:00pm  MG KNIGHTS 2010  3    T  ORLAND PARK STING FC 2010 SELECT  3    T  [1740] MT GREENWOOD PARK
 168*  Sat 9/11 11:00am
Sat 10/16 4:00pm
 FC EAGLES UNITED 2010  2    W  CHICAGO EMPIRE SOUTH 2010 GOLD  0    L+  [1670] VITTUM PARK
 2871*  Sun 10/17 12:00pm
Sun 10/17 12:00pm
 AYSO 300 UNITED 2010 BOYS WHITE    CHICAGO EMPIRE SOUTH 2010 GOLD    [831] SPRING ROCK PARK
[1741] MEMORIAL PARK - LA GRANGE PARK
 3105  Sun 10/17 4:00pm  LTSC NORTH SELECT 2010B  0    L  FC EAGLES UNITED 2010  5    W  [1066] CITY PARK
 3355*  Sat 10/23 12:00pm
Sat 10/23 10:00am
 CHICAGO EMPIRE SOUTH 2010 GOLD    BLACK LIONS 10/11    [1810] CAESAR PARK
[1858] FRIENDLY OAKS PARK - 9V9
 3408*  Sat 10/23 1:00pm
Sun 10/24 1:00pm
 LFC IA SOUTH 10/11    AYSO 300 UNITED 2010 BOYS WHITE    [618] SUMMIT PARK - SUMMIT
[1147] HARR PARK
 3483*  Sat 10/23 2:00pm
Sun 10/24 1:00pm
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2010 SELECT    LTSC NORTH SELECT 2010B    [1805] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 5 (9V9) SMALL
[1804] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 3 (9V9) LARGE
 3382*  Sat 10/23 12:45pm
Sun 10/24 4:00pm
 NAZARENE UNITED 2010 BLACK    MG KNIGHTS 2010    [1591] NAZARENE UNITED 9V9
 3799*  Sat 10/30 11:00am
Fri 10/29 7:00pm
 FC EAGLES UNITED 2010    BLACK LIONS 10/11    [1670] VITTUM PARK
 3869*  Sat 10/30 12:00pm
Sat 10/30 12:00pm
 CFA-MIDWEST WINGS 2010    MG KNIGHTS 2010    [1807] MIDWEST WINGS - SOUTHLAND
 3870*  Sat 10/30 12:00pm
Sat 10/30 1:00pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE SOUTH 2010 GOLD    LFC IA SOUTH 10/11    [1810] CAESAR PARK
[1858] FRIENDLY OAKS PARK - 9V9
 4126*  Sun 10/31 4:00pm
Sun 10/31 1:00pm
 LTSC NORTH SELECT 2010B    AYSO 300 UNITED 2010 BOYS WHITE    [1066] CITY PARK
[831] SPRING ROCK PARK
 1836*  Sun 10/3 12:00pm
Sun 11/7 11:30am
 AYSO 300 UNITED 2010 BOYS WHITE    ORLAND PARK STING FC 2010 SELECT    [831] SPRING ROCK PARK
[1741] MEMORIAL PARK - LA GRANGE PARK
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used