Fall 2021
Division: 12U/5SC                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 FIREBIRDS 2010 RED 7 4 3 0 0 12 35 18 2
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 BLUE 3 3 0 0 0 9 12 7 0
 TESC 2010 PREMIER 5 2 2 1 0 7 9 8 3
 ECSA 2010 WHITE 4 2 1 1 0 7 12 10 0
 GLENDALE HEIGHTS WARRIORS 2010 4 2 2 0 0 6 15 7 0
 BSA 2010 HAWKS ELITE BOYS 5 2 3 0 0 6 8 15 0
 STRIKERS 2010 ORANGE 6 1 4 1 1 2 4 16 0
 ECSA 2010 NAVY 4 0 3 1 1 -1 5 19 1
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (32)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 379*  Sat 9/11 2:00pm
Sat 9/11 2:00pm
 GLENDALE HEIGHTS WARRIORS 2010  0    L  STRIKERS 2010 ORANGE  1    W  [1781] NAZOS PARK
[971] OLLMAN PARK
 475*  Sat 9/11 4:00pm
Sat 9/11 4:00pm
 FIREBIRDS 2010 RED  2    L  ECSA 2010 WHITE  3    W  [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[1838] SUNSET KNOLL FIELD 3
 500*  Sat 9/11 5:00pm
Sat 9/11 6:00pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 BLUE  3    W  BSA 2010 HAWKS ELITE BOYS  2    L  [1814] PROSPECT PARK 9V9
 246  Sun 9/12 12:00pm  TESC 2010 PREMIER  3    T+  ECSA 2010 NAVY  3    T+  [955] CRESTVIEW PARK (9 V 9)
 828  Sat 9/18 1:00pm  ECSA 2010 NAVY  1    L  GLENDALE HEIGHTS WARRIORS 2010  7    W  [855] CONRAD FISCHER PARK
 773  Sun 9/19 12:00pm  TESC 2010 PREMIER  0    L+  BSA 2010 HAWKS ELITE BOYS  2    W  [955] CRESTVIEW PARK (9 V 9)
 3409*  Sat 10/23 1:00pm
Sat 9/25 9:00am
 ECSA 2010 NAVY  1    L  FIREBIRDS 2010 RED  9    W  [855] CONRAD FISCHER PARK
 1496*  Sat 9/25 3:00pm
Sun 9/26 11:00am
 STRIKERS 2010 ORANGE  3    T  ECSA 2010 WHITE  3    T  [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[1354] OAKBROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD A (9V9)
 2588*  Sat 10/9 4:00pm
Sun 9/26 12:30pm
 FIREBIRDS 2010 RED  3    L  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 BLUE  6    W  [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[1838] SUNSET KNOLL FIELD 3
 700*  Sat 9/18 11:00am
Fri 10/1 4:00pm
 ECSA 2010 WHITE  2    L  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 BLUE  3    W  [855] CONRAD FISCHER PARK
 1751  Sat 10/2 11:00am  ECSA 2010 WHITE  4    W  BSA 2010 HAWKS ELITE BOYS  2    L  [855] CONRAD FISCHER PARK
 2087*  Sat 10/2 4:00pm
Sat 10/2 4:00pm
 FIREBIRDS 2010 RED  2    L  GLENDALE HEIGHTS WARRIORS 2010  7    W  [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[1838] SUNSET KNOLL FIELD 3
 2115  Sat 10/2 5:00pm  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 BLUE    ECSA 2010 NAVY    [1814] PROSPECT PARK 9V9
 1838  Sun 10/3 12:00pm  TESC 2010 PREMIER  3    W  STRIKERS 2010 ORANGE  0    L  [955] CRESTVIEW PARK (9 V 9)
 952*  Sat 9/18 3:00pm
Sat 10/9 11:00am
 STRIKERS 2010 ORANGE  0    L  FIREBIRDS 2010 RED  9    W+  [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[1355] OAKBROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD E (9V9)
 2480*  Sat 10/9 2:00pm
Sat 10/9 2:00pm
 GLENDALE HEIGHTS WARRIORS 2010  1    L  TESC 2010 PREMIER  3    W  [1781] NAZOS PARK
[971] OLLMAN PARK
 2412*  Sat 10/9 1:00pm
Sat 10/9 9:00pm
 ECSA 2010 NAVY    ECSA 2010 WHITE    [855] CONRAD FISCHER PARK
 1533*  Sat 9/25 4:00pm
Sun 10/10 9:00am
 FIREBIRDS 2010 RED  2    W+  TESC 2010 PREMIER  0    L+  [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[1336] WESTMORE WOODS - 9 V 9
 2279  Sun 10/10 11:00am  BSA 2010 HAWKS ELITE BOYS  1    W  STRIKERS 2010 ORANGE  0    L  [979] LOWER SCHRADER PARK
 2999*  Sat 10/16 2:00pm
Sat 10/16 9:00am
 GLENDALE HEIGHTS WARRIORS 2010    ECSA 2010 WHITE    [1781] NAZOS PARK
[971] OLLMAN PARK
 3077*  Sat 10/16 3:00pm
Sat 10/16 3:00pm
 STRIKERS 2010 ORANGE  0    L(FF)  ECSA 2010 NAVY      0 L(FF)  [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[1355] OAKBROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD E (9V9)
 2795*  Sun 10/17 11:00am
Sun 10/17 12:15pm
 BSA 2010 HAWKS ELITE BOYS  1    L  FIREBIRDS 2010 RED  8    W  [979] LOWER SCHRADER PARK
 1429*  Sat 9/25 2:00pm
Sun 10/17 12:30pm
 GLENDALE HEIGHTS WARRIORS 2010    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 BLUE    [1781] NAZOS PARK
[971] OLLMAN PARK
 3132*  Sat 10/16 5:00pm
Sun 10/17 4:15pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 BLUE    TESC 2010 PREMIER    [1814] PROSPECT PARK 9V9
 3294  Sat 10/23 11:00am  ECSA 2010 WHITE    TESC 2010 PREMIER    [855] CONRAD FISCHER PARK
 3293  Sun 10/24 11:00am  BSA 2010 HAWKS ELITE BOYS    GLENDALE HEIGHTS WARRIORS 2010    [979] LOWER SCHRADER PARK
 3536*  Sat 10/23 3:00pm
Sun 10/24 3:30pm
 STRIKERS 2010 ORANGE    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 BLUE    [352] TO BE DETERMINED
[1355] OAKBROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD E (9V9)
 3800  Sat 10/30 11:00am  ECSA 2010 WHITE    GLENDALE HEIGHTS WARRIORS 2010    [855] CONRAD FISCHER PARK
 3929  Sat 10/30 1:00pm  ECSA 2010 NAVY    BSA 2010 HAWKS ELITE BOYS    [855] CONRAD FISCHER PARK
 4154  Sat 10/30 5:00pm  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 BLUE    STRIKERS 2010 ORANGE    [1814] PROSPECT PARK 9V9
 1216*  Sun 9/26 11:00am
Sun 10/31 9:00am
 BSA 2010 HAWKS ELITE BOYS    ECSA 2010 NAVY    [979] LOWER SCHRADER PARK
[1384] APPLE ORCHARD FIELD #8
 3871  Sun 10/31 12:00pm  TESC 2010 PREMIER    FIREBIRDS 2010 RED    [955] CRESTVIEW PARK (9 V 9)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used