Spring 2024
Division: 13U/2N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 CHICAGO FC UNITED 2011 PRE-ACADEMY I 6 4 0 2 0 14 22 14
 RIVER FC 2011 6 4 1 1 0 13 27 7
 PALATINE CELTIC 2011 BLACK 7 4 2 1 0 13 13 10
 ELA 2011 MCL 6 4 2 0 0 12 22 14
 RUSH - NORTH SHORE 2011 PREMIER 4 2 0 2 0 8 19 4
 NW 2011B PREMIER 1 5 1 3 1 0 4 12 20
 PEGASUS 2011 PREMIER RED 7 1 5 1 0 4 10 24
 FC 1974 STARS 2011 5 1 4 0 0 3 6 30
 IP-NUFC 2011 BLACK 6 0 4 2 0 2 11 19
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 283  Sat 4/13 10:45am  PEGASUS 2011 PREMIER RED  2    W+  IP-NUFC 2011 BLACK  0    L+  [490] CLAVEY PARK LARGE
 326  Sat 4/13 11:00am  PALATINE CELTIC 2011 BLACK  0    L  RIVER FC 2011  5    W  [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 413  Sun 4/14 12:00pm  NW 2011B PREMIER 1  4    L+  CHICAGO FC UNITED 2011 PRE-ACADEMY I  6    W+  [1017] FOSTER TURF #1
 978  Sat 4/20 9:00am  IP-NUFC 2011 BLACK  1    T+  RUSH - NORTH SHORE 2011 PREMIER  1    T+  [310] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 6
 1151  Sat 4/20 10:45am  PEGASUS 2011 PREMIER RED  0    L+  RIVER FC 2011  4    W  [490] CLAVEY PARK LARGE
 3399*  Sun 6/2 5:30pm
Sat 4/20 2:00pm
 ELA 2011 MCL  6    W+  NW 2011B PREMIER 1  1    L+  [125] KNIGGE FIELD
 4771*  Sat 4/20 3:00pm  CHICAGO FC UNITED 2011 PRE-ACADEMY I  5    W+  IP-NUFC 2011 BLACK  4    L+  [1832] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) - FIELD A
[1830] LOYOLA ACADEMY - TURF #7
 1822*  Sat 4/27 9:00am
Sun 4/21 10:30am
 RUSH - NORTH SHORE 2011 PREMIER  7    W+  PEGASUS 2011 PREMIER RED  1    L+  [1604] WEST PARK LARGE
 2476***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/21 12:00pm
 ELA 2011 MCL  2    L+  PALATINE CELTIC 2011 BLACK  4    W+  [125] KNIGGE FIELD
[708] WICKLOW FIELD
 6261***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/21 1:00pm
 IP-NUFC 2011 BLACK  4    T+  NW 2011B PREMIER 1  4    T+  [310] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 6
[487] SHAMROCK FARM #3 LGE
 5485*  Sat 6/1 10:00am
Fri 4/26 6:00pm
 FC 1974 STARS 2011  4    W  PEGASUS 2011 PREMIER RED  0    L+  [1003] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - EAST
 1891*  Sat 4/27 9:00am  RIVER FC 2011  6    W  IP-NUFC 2011 BLACK  2    L+  [701] MADISON ELEMENTARY
[656] HAMLIN PARK
 691*  Sat 4/13 3:00pm
Sun 4/28 11:00am
 ELA 2011 MCL  7    W+  FC 1974 STARS 2011  0    L  [125] KNIGGE FIELD
[708] WICKLOW FIELD
 2209  Sun 4/28 12:00pm  NW 2011B PREMIER 1  0    L+  PALATINE CELTIC 2011 BLACK  2    W+  [1017] FOSTER TURF #1
 2867*  Sat 5/4 10:00am
Fri 5/3 6:00pm
 FC 1974 STARS 2011  1    L  RIVER FC 2011  9    W  [1003] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - EAST
 3013  Sat 5/4 11:00am  PALATINE CELTIC 2011 BLACK  1    W+  IP-NUFC 2011 BLACK  0    L+  [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 1072*  Sun 6/9 1:30pm
Sun 5/5 9:00am
 FC 1974 STARS 2011  0    L  PALATINE CELTIC 2011 BLACK  4    W+  [1003] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - EAST
 1205*  Sat 4/20 11:00am
Sun 5/5 11:00am
 CHICAGO FC UNITED 2011 PRE-ACADEMY I  5    W+  ELA 2011 MCL  1    L+  [1832] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) - FIELD A
[2036] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) - FIELD B
 3024*  Fri 4/12 5:30pm
Thu 5/9 6:30pm
 CHICAGO FC UNITED 2011 PRE-ACADEMY I  1    T+  RUSH - NORTH SHORE 2011 PREMIER  1    T+  [1832] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) - FIELD A
[1604] WEST PARK LARGE
 3701*  Sat 5/11 11:00am  RIVER FC 2011  3    T  CHICAGO FC UNITED 2011 PRE-ACADEMY I  3    T+  [701] MADISON ELEMENTARY
[656] HAMLIN PARK
 6456*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/11 5:00pm
 PEGASUS 2011 PREMIER RED  4    L+  ELA 2011 MCL  5    W+  [490] CLAVEY PARK LARGE
 6494*  Sat 6/8 11:00am
Sun 5/12 8:30am
 PALATINE CELTIC 2011 BLACK  1    L  CHICAGO FC UNITED 2011 PRE-ACADEMY I  2    W+  [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 4555*  Sat 5/18 9:00am
Sun 5/12 3:00pm
 RIVER FC 2011  0    L  ELA 2011 MCL  1    W+  [701] MADISON ELEMENTARY
[125] KNIGGE FIELD
 3995*  Sun 5/12 12:00pm
Fri 5/17 7:00pm
 NW 2011B PREMIER 1  3    W+  PEGASUS 2011 PREMIER RED  2    L+  [1017] FOSTER TURF #1
 48***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/18 8:30am
 RUSH - NORTH SHORE 2011 PREMIER  10    W+  FC 1974 STARS 2011  1    L  [1604] WEST PARK LARGE
 4764  Sat 5/18 11:00am  PALATINE CELTIC 2011 BLACK  1    T+  PEGASUS 2011 PREMIER RED  1    T+  [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 2960***  Fri 5/10 5:30pm
Fri 5/31 6:30pm
 PEGASUS 2011 PREMIER RED    CHICAGO FC UNITED 2011 PRE-ACADEMY I    [1832] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) - FIELD A
[2036] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) - FIELD B
 4870*  Sun 5/19 12:00pm
Fri 5/31 7:00pm*   Submitted
 NW 2011B PREMIER 1    RUSH - NORTH SHORE 2011 PREMIER    [1017] FOSTER TURF #1
 5423*  Sat 6/1 9:00am  RIVER FC 2011    NW 2011B PREMIER 1    [701] MADISON ELEMENTARY
[656] HAMLIN PARK
 5403*  Sat 6/1 9:00am
Sat 6/1 11:30am
 IP-NUFC 2011 BLACK    ELA 2011 MCL    [310] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 6
 2108*  Sat 4/27 11:00am
Sat 6/1 3:00pm
 CHICAGO FC UNITED 2011 PRE-ACADEMY I    FC 1974 STARS 2011    [1832] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) - FIELD A
 3682*  Sat 5/11 9:00am
Sun 6/2 11:00am
 IP-NUFC 2011 BLACK    FC 1974 STARS 2011    [310] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 6
 4252*  Sat 5/11 3:00pm
Sun 6/2 5:30pm
 ELA 2011 MCL    RUSH - NORTH SHORE 2011 PREMIER    [125] KNIGGE FIELD
 6215  Sat 6/8 9:00am  RUSH - NORTH SHORE 2011 PREMIER    RIVER FC 2011    [1604] WEST PARK LARGE
 6360*  Sat 6/8 10:00am
Sat 6/8 12:00pm
 FC 1974 STARS 2011    NW 2011B PREMIER 1    [1003] NILES WEST HIGH SCHOOL - GRASS FIELD - EAST
 5363*  Sun 6/9 8:00am  RUSH - NORTH SHORE 2011 PREMIER    PALATINE CELTIC 2011 BLACK    [1606] WILMETTE COMM PLAYFLD #1 (11V11)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used