Spring 2024
Division: 13U/4NW                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 FC MIRAGE 2011 RED 1 1 0 0 0 3 1 0
 VCF ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 AMUNT 1 1 0 0 0 3 2 0
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2011 1 1 0 0 0 3 2 1
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 BLAU 1 1 0 0 0 3 2 1
 NWF 2011 TYPHOONS HU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 IP-SKOMOR SC 2011/12 PREMIER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
 CHICAGO FC UNITED 2011 SELECT I 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2011 SELECT BLUE 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 3
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 3668*  Sat 5/11 9:00am
Sat 4/13 12:45pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2011 SELECT BLUE  0    L  FC MIRAGE 2011 RED  1    W+  [371] WEST PK FLD 1 LG
[658] WEST PK FLD 6 LG - 6
 835  Sat 4/13 5:00pm  BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 BLAU  2    W  CHICAGO FC UNITED 2011 SELECT I  1    L  [263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
 508*  Sat 4/13 1:00pm
Sun 4/14 12:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN  0    L  VCF ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 AMUNT  2    W+  [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
[533] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 6
 96*  Sat 4/13 9:00am
Sun 4/14 4:00pm
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2011  2    W  FC-1 ACADEMY 2011 SELECT BLUE  1    L  [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
[603] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 2
 1206  Sat 4/20 11:00am  CHICAGO FC UNITED 2011 SELECT I    NWF 2011 TYPHOONS HU    [1832] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) - FIELD A
 2609*  Sat 4/27 5:00pm
Sat 4/20 5:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 BLAU    PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN    [263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
 979*  Sat 4/20 9:00am
Sun 4/21 11:00am
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2011    VCF ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 AMUNT    [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
[789] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 3
 6242***  Tue 4/23 5:15pm
Tue 4/23 5:30pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2011 SELECT BLUE    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 BLAU    [1300] WEST PK FLD 9 LG - 9
 2658*  Sat 4/27 6:00pm
Sat 4/27 1:30pm
 VCF ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 AMUNT    FC-1 ACADEMY 2011 SELECT BLUE    [1488] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS [7V7]
 2495*  Sat 4/27 2:30pm  IP-SKOMOR SC 2011/12 PREMIER    IP-SAA UNITED SC 2011    [1758] GOLF MIDDLE SCHOOL
[656] HAMLIN PARK
 2096***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/27 3:30pm
 NWF 2011 TYPHOONS HU    PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN    [135] COTTONWOOD PARK
 2109*  Sat 4/27 11:00am
Sun 4/28 9:00am
 CHICAGO FC UNITED 2011 SELECT I    FC MIRAGE 2011 RED    [1832] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) - FIELD A
 3025  Sat 5/4 11:00am  CHICAGO FC UNITED 2011 SELECT I    IP-SKOMOR SC 2011/12 PREMIER    [1832] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) - FIELD A
 3012*  Sat 5/4 11:00am
Sat 5/4 3:00pm
 NWF 2011 TYPHOONS HU    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 BLAU    [135] COTTONWOOD PARK
 4772*  Sat 5/18 11:00am
Sun 5/5 11:00am
 CHICAGO FC UNITED 2011 SELECT I    FC-1 ACADEMY 2011 SELECT BLUE    [1832] MARIE MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) - FIELD A
 3894*  Sat 5/11 11:00am
Sun 5/5 3:00pm
 NWF 2011 TYPHOONS HU    IP-SKOMOR SC 2011/12 PREMIER    [135] COTTONWOOD PARK
 4435*  Fri 5/10 7:00pm  VCF ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 AMUNT    CHICAGO FC UNITED 2011 SELECT I    [1488] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS [7V7]
[1037] COMMUNITY ATHLETIC FIELDS
 1352*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/11 9:30am
 FC MIRAGE 2011 RED    PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN    [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
 4382*  Sat 5/11 5:00pm
Sat 5/11 5:30pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 BLAU    IP-SAA UNITED SC 2011    [263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
 3218*  Sat 5/4 1:00pm
Sun 5/12 10:30am
 PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN    FC-1 ACADEMY 2011 SELECT BLUE    [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 6906*  Sat 6/8 3:00pm
Sun 5/12 3:00pm
 IP-SKOMOR SC 2011/12 PREMIER    VCF ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 AMUNT    [1758] GOLF MIDDLE SCHOOL
 6648*  Sat 6/8 12:30pm
Sun 5/12 5:00pm
 FC MIRAGE 2011 RED    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 BLAU    [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
 710***  Thu 5/9 6:00pm
Thu 5/16 6:00pm
 IP-SKOMOR SC 2011/12 PREMIER    FC MIRAGE 2011 RED    [656] HAMLIN PARK
 325*  Sun 4/28 3:00pm
Sat 5/18 11:00am
 NWF 2011 TYPHOONS HU    FC MIRAGE 2011 RED    [135] COTTONWOOD PARK
 4962  Sat 5/18 1:00pm  PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN    IP-SAA UNITED SC 2011    [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 5267  Sat 5/18 5:00pm  BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 BLAU    IP-SKOMOR SC 2011/12 PREMIER    [263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
 5321*  Sun 5/19 4:00pm  VCF ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 AMUNT    NWF 2011 TYPHOONS HU    [1488] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS [7V7]
[2160] BURBANK PARK
 963*  Sun 4/28 6:30pm
Tue 5/28 5:45pm
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2011 SELECT BLUE    IP-SKOMOR SC 2011/12 PREMIER    [658] WEST PK FLD 6 LG
[1300] WEST PK FLD 9 LG - 9
 5390*  Sat 6/1 9:00am  FC-1 ACADEMY 2011 SELECT BLUE    NWF 2011 TYPHOONS HU    [371] WEST PK FLD 1 LG
[658] WEST PK FLD 6 LG - 6
 5749*  Sat 6/1 12:30pm
Sat 6/1 1:00pm
 FC MIRAGE 2011 RED    IP-SAA UNITED SC 2011    [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
 6168*  Sat 6/1 8:00pm  VCF ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 AMUNT    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 BLAU    [1488] PRAIRIE LAKES PK FLDS [7V7]
[1037] COMMUNITY ATHLETIC FIELDS
 2765***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 6/2 11:00am
 IP-SAA UNITED SC 2011    CHICAGO FC UNITED 2011 SELECT I    [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
[262] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 5
 3164*  Sat 5/4 12:30pm
Sun 6/2 6:00pm
 FC MIRAGE 2011 RED    VCF ACADEMY CHICAGO 2011 AMUNT    [1238] TECHNY TOWERS
 6697*  Sat 6/8 1:00pm
Sat 6/8 3:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN    CHICAGO FC UNITED 2011 SELECT I    [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 6262*  Sun 6/9 9:00am  IP-SAA UNITED SC 2011    NWF 2011 TYPHOONS HU    [789] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 3
 5984*  Sat 6/1 3:00pm
Sun 6/9 10:30am
 IP-SKOMOR SC 2011/12 PREMIER    PALATINE CELTIC 2011 GREEN    [1758] GOLF MIDDLE SCHOOL
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used