Spring 2024
Division: 13U/4S                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 CHICAGO CITY 2011 SOUTH 3 3 0 0 0 9 14 3
 EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2011 2 2 0 0 0 6 16 3
 AYSO 300 UNITED 2012 BLUE 2 1 0 1 0 4 12 4
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2011 NAVY 2 1 1 0 0 3 4 8
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2011 GOLD 1 0 0 1 0 1 4 4
 IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2011 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NAZ UNITED 2011 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 LTSC 2011 SELECT BLUE 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 3
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2012 PREM OP 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 13
 KORA FC 2011 3 0 3 0 0 0 2 19
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (40)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 4677*  Sat 4/13 3:00pm  CHICAGO CITY 2011 SOUTH  5    W  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2012 PREM OP  0    L  [1839] EAGLE RIDGE PARK
[1801] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 1 (11V11)
 403  Sun 4/14 12:00pm  LTSC 2011 SELECT BLUE  2    L+  CHICAGO CITY 2011 SOUTH  3    W+  [809] LYONS TOWNSHIP HS NORTH CAMPUS
 304*  Sun 4/14 3:00pm  EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2011  8    W  UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2012 PREM OP  3    L  [1325] FITZGERALD PARK
MICHAEL LOONEY PRK
 746  Sun 4/14 3:30pm  AYSO 300 UNITED 2012 BLUE  8    W+  KORA FC 2011  0    L  [875] SEDGEWICK PARK
 4859*  Sat 4/20 12:00pm  KORA FC 2011  2    L  CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2011 NAVY  3    W+  [1895] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK
[1801] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 1 (11V11)
 1112*  Sun 4/21 10:30am  CHICAGO CITY 2011 SOUTH  6    W+  CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2011 NAVY  1    L+  [1839] EAGLE RIDGE PARK
[1801] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 1 (11V11)
 1177*  Sun 4/21 11:00am  EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2011  8    W+  KORA FC 2011  0    L  [1325] FITZGERALD PARK
MICHAEL LOONEY PRK
 1370*  Sun 4/21 10:00am
Sun 4/21 11:30am
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2011 GOLD  4    T+  AYSO 300 UNITED 2012 BLUE  4    T+  [1810] CAESAR PARK
 1733  Sun 4/21 5:00pm  NAZ UNITED 2011    LTSC 2011 SELECT BLUE    [1535] NAZARENE UNITED 11V11
 2201*  Sat 4/27 12:00pm  KORA FC 2011    UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2012 PREM OP    [1895] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK
[1801] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 1 (11V11)
 6137*  Sun 6/2 5:00pm
Sat 4/27 4:00pm
 NAZ UNITED 2011    CHICAGO CITY 2011 SOUTH    [1535] NAZARENE UNITED 11V11
 2205  Sun 4/28 12:00pm  LTSC 2011 SELECT BLUE    AYSO 300 UNITED 2012 BLUE    [809] LYONS TOWNSHIP HS NORTH CAMPUS
 2421*  Sat 4/27 2:30pm
Sun 4/28 2:00pm
 IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2011    EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2011    [1667] BEECH PARK - IN
 6143*  Sun 6/2 5:00pm
Sun 4/28 5:00pm
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2012 PREM OP    CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2011 NAVY    [1561] MANHATTAN PARK DISTRICT SOCCER FIELD
 2012*  Sun 4/28 5:30pm
Sun 4/28 6:00pm
 CHICAGO CITY 2011 SOUTH    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2011 GOLD    [1839] EAGLE RIDGE PARK
 3181  Sat 5/4 1:00pm  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2011 GOLD    KORA FC 2011    [1810] CAESAR PARK
 644*  Sat 4/13 2:30pm
Sat 5/4 2:15pm
 IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2011    NAZ UNITED 2011    [1667] BEECH PARK - IN
 2921*  Sun 5/5 10:30am  CHICAGO CITY 2011 SOUTH    IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2011    [1839] EAGLE RIDGE PARK
[1803] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 4 (11V11)
 2988*  Sun 5/5 11:00am  EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2011    NAZ UNITED 2011    [1325] FITZGERALD PARK
MICHAEL LOONEY PRK
 3453  Sun 5/5 3:30pm  AYSO 300 UNITED 2012 BLUE    UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2012 PREM OP    [875] SEDGEWICK PARK
 6662*  Sat 6/8 1:00pm
Sun 5/5 6:30pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2011 GOLD    LTSC 2011 SELECT BLUE    [1810] CAESAR PARK
 2698*  Sun 5/5 9:00am
Sat 5/11 9:00am
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2011 NAVY    LTSC 2011 SELECT BLUE    [939] HORNE FIELD
 3985*  Sat 5/11 2:00pm  KORA FC 2011    CHICAGO CITY 2011 SOUTH    [1895] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK
[1801] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 1 (11V11)
 5287*  Sun 5/19 5:00pm
Sat 5/11 4:00pm
 NAZ UNITED 2011    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2011 GOLD    [1535] NAZARENE UNITED 11V11
 3621  Sun 5/12 9:00am  CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2011 NAVY    IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2011    [939] HORNE FIELD
 3991  Sun 5/12 12:00pm  LTSC 2011 SELECT BLUE    EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2011    [809] LYONS TOWNSHIP HS NORTH CAMPUS
 4406  Sun 5/12 5:00pm  NAZ UNITED 2011    AYSO 300 UNITED 2012 BLUE    [1535] NAZARENE UNITED 11V11
 4413*  Sun 5/12 5:00pm
Sun 5/12 5:30pm
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2012 PREM OP    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2011 GOLD    [1561] MANHATTAN PARK DISTRICT SOCCER FIELD
 1744*  Sun 6/9 5:00pm
Sat 5/18 1:00pm
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2012 PREM OP    IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2011    [1561] MANHATTAN PARK DISTRICT SOCCER FIELD
 6952*  Sun 6/9 3:30pm
Sat 5/18 4:00pm
 AYSO 300 UNITED 2012 BLUE    CHICAGO CITY 2011 SOUTH    [875] SEDGEWICK PARK
 6473*  Sun 5/19 5:00pm  EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2011    CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2011 NAVY    [1325] FITZGERALD PARK
MICHAEL LOONEY PRK
 5690*  Sat 6/1 12:00pm  KORA FC 2011    LTSC 2011 SELECT BLUE    [1895] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK
[1801] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 1 (11V11)
 5930  Sat 6/1 2:30pm  IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2011    AYSO 300 UNITED 2012 BLUE    [1667] BEECH PARK - IN
 7071*  Sat 6/1 4:00pm
Sat 6/1 5:00pm
 UESC - CHICAGOLAND 2012 PREM OP    NAZ UNITED 2011    [1561] MANHATTAN PARK DISTRICT SOCCER FIELD
 1809*  Sun 4/28 9:00am
Sun 6/2 9:00am
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2011 NAVY    NAZ UNITED 2011    [939] HORNE FIELD
 4864*  Sun 5/19 12:00pm
Sun 6/2 12:00pm
 LTSC 2011 SELECT BLUE    IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2011    [809] LYONS TOWNSHIP HS NORTH CAMPUS
 5767*  Sat 6/1 1:00pm
Sun 6/2 5:00pm
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2011 GOLD    EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2011    [1810] CAESAR PARK
 6853  Sat 6/8 2:30pm  IEFC MIDWEST WINGS 2011    KORA FC 2011    [1667] BEECH PARK - IN
 37*  Sun 4/14 9:00am
Sun 6/9 9:00am
 CHICAGO DYNASTY FC 2011 NAVY    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC SOUTH 2011 GOLD    [939] HORNE FIELD
 5187*  Sun 5/19 3:30pm
Sun 6/9 12:00pm
 AYSO 300 UNITED 2012 BLUE    EVERGREEN UNITED FC 2011    [875] SEDGEWICK PARK
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used