Spring 2022
Division: 13U/5SC                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2009 BLUE 6 6 0 0 0 18 30 5 0
 FIREBIRDS 2009 RED 7 5 2 0 0 15 20 11 1
 GREEN WHITE 2009 GRUN 4 3 1 0 0 9 15 5 2
 NIKE FC 2009 4 1 3 0 0 3 11 16 2
 ECSA 2009 WHITE 3 0 2 1 0 1 0 10 1
 WIZARD SYNERGY 2009/2010 NAVY 5 0 4 1 0 1 0 14 0
 CHICAGO EDGE B2009 COMPETITIVE 3 0 3 0 0 0 5 20 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (28)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 797***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/10 10:45am
 WIZARD SYNERGY 2009/2010 NAVY  0    L  IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2009 BLUE  3    W  [1189] GLENBARD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
 928*  Sat 4/16 12:00pm
Fri 4/15 5:30pm
 FIREBIRDS 2009 RED  0    L+  GREEN WHITE 2009 GRUN  2    W+  [1278] SOUTHLAND PARK
 2066*  Sun 5/1 10:45am
Sat 4/16 8:00am
 WIZARD SYNERGY 2009/2010 NAVY  0    T  ECSA 2009 WHITE  0    T  [1189] GLENBARD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
 847*  Sun 4/17 11:00am
Sun 4/17 12:00pm
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2009 BLUE  2    W  NIKE FC 2009  0    L+  [1247] SPRINGFIELD PARK - 11V11
 4082*  Sat 5/21 12:00pm
Sat 4/23 9:00am
 FIREBIRDS 2009 RED  5    W  CHICAGO EDGE B2009 COMPETITIVE  2    L  [1278] SOUTHLAND PARK
 1358*  Sat 4/23 9:00am
Sat 4/23 10:00am

 rainout
 ECSA 2009 WHITE    NIKE FC 2009    [730] BERENS PARK C
[1010] ELDRIDGE PARK 2 (11 V 11)
 3358*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/24 7:30pm
 WIZARD SYNERGY 2009/2010 NAVY  0    L  FIREBIRDS 2009 RED  4    W  [1189] GLENBARD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
 1704*  Sun 4/24 2:00pm
Fri 4/29 6:00pm
 GREEN WHITE 2009 GRUN  2    L  IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2009 BLUE  3    W  [1362] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 4 (11V11)
 306*  Sat 4/9 12:00pm
Sat 4/30 9:00am
 FIREBIRDS 2009 RED  2    W  WIZARD SYNERGY 2009/2010 NAVY  0    L  [1278] SOUTHLAND PARK
 171*  Sun 4/10 10:30am
Sun 5/1 4:30pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2009 COMPETITIVE  2    L  NIKE FC 2009  6    W  [1460] PRIORY PARK NORTH
[1200] RIDGELAND COMMON TURF
 441*  Sun 4/10 2:00pm
Fri 5/6 5:00pm

 rainout
 GREEN WHITE 2009 GRUN    ECSA 2009 WHITE    [1362] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 4 (11V11)
 2856*  Sat 5/7 12:00pm
Fri 5/6 6:00pm

 rainout
 NIKE FC 2009    IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2009 BLUE    [263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
[1247] SPRINGFIELD PARK - 11V11 away**
 4014*  Sun 5/22 11:00am
Sun 5/8 1:00pm*   Submitted
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2009 BLUE  9    W  ECSA 2009 WHITE  0    L  [1247] SPRINGFIELD PARK - 11V11
 2994*  Sun 5/8 2:00pm  GREEN WHITE 2009 GRUN  5    W+  WIZARD SYNERGY 2009/2010 NAVY  0    L  [1362] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 4 (11V11)
[101] PROSPECT HS TURF
 2113*  Sun 5/1 11:00am
Fri 5/13 6:30pm
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2009 BLUE  4    W  FIREBIRDS 2009 RED  2    L  [1247] SPRINGFIELD PARK - 11V11
 4703*  Sat 6/4 12:00pm
Sat 5/14 3:00pm
 FIREBIRDS 2009 RED  1    W  ECSA 2009 WHITE  0    L+  [1278] SOUTHLAND PARK
 3355  Sun 5/15 10:30am  CHICAGO EDGE B2009 COMPETITIVE  1    L  IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2009 BLUE  9    W  [1460] PRIORY PARK NORTH
 3628*  Sun 5/15 2:00pm
Sun 5/15 1:00pm
 GREEN WHITE 2009 GRUN  6    W  NIKE FC 2009  2    L+  [1362] METRO MAJEWSKI PARK - 4 (11V11)
 2203***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/15 4:30pm
 NIKE FC 2009  3    L  FIREBIRDS 2009 RED  6    W  [263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
[1278] SOUTHLAND PARK away**
 4616***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/21 12:00pm

 rainout
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2009 BLUE    CHICAGO EDGE B2009 COMPETITIVE    [1247] SPRINGFIELD PARK - 11V11
 698*  Sat 4/16 9:00am
Sun 5/22 9:00am
 ECSA 2009 WHITE    CHICAGO EDGE B2009 COMPETITIVE    [730] BERENS PARK C
[1010] ELDRIDGE PARK 2 (11 V 11)
 2645*  Sat 5/7 9:00am
Fri 5/27 5:30pm
 ECSA 2009 WHITE    FIREBIRDS 2009 RED    [730] BERENS PARK C
[993] ELDRIDGE PARK 1 (11 V 11)
 4702*  Sat 6/4 12:00pm
Wed 6/1 5:30pm
 NIKE FC 2009    GREEN WHITE 2009 GRUN    [263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
[1189] GLENBARD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
 3255***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Fri 6/3 6:00pm
 ECSA 2009 WHITE    GREEN WHITE 2009 GRUN    [730] BERENS PARK C
[993] ELDRIDGE PARK 1 (11 V 11)
 1444*  Sun 4/24 10:30am
Sat 6/4 5:00pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2009 COMPETITIVE    WIZARD SYNERGY 2009/2010 NAVY    [1460] PRIORY PARK NORTH
[1846] OPRF HS LAKE ST TURF
 4564  Sun 6/5 10:45am  WIZARD SYNERGY 2009/2010 NAVY    CHICAGO EDGE B2009 COMPETITIVE    [1189] GLENBARD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
 4083*  Sat 5/21 12:00pm
Sat 6/11 12:00pm
 NIKE FC 2009    WIZARD SYNERGY 2009/2010 NAVY    [263] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 1
 2065*  Sun 5/1 10:30am
Sun 6/12 10:30am
 CHICAGO EDGE B2009 COMPETITIVE    GREEN WHITE 2009 GRUN    [1460] PRIORY PARK NORTH
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used