Spring 2024
Division: 14U/1                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 ROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC 2010 5 4 0 1 0 13 30 7
 PALATINE CELTIC 2010 BLACK 4 4 0 0 0 12 16 4
 PEGASUS 2010 PREMIER RED 6 3 2 1 0 10 17 17
 BSC RAIDERS 2010 BLACK 5 2 2 1 0 7 11 9
 NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2010 GOLD 5 2 2 1 0 7 16 15
 IEFC JAHBAT 2010 PREMIER 3 1 0 2 0 5 11 6
 CSA 2010 LA GALAXY 5 1 4 0 0 3 9 20
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 GOLD 4 1 3 0 0 3 9 23
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2010 PREMIER 3 0 2 1 0 1 6 14
 CHICAGO INTER ROGUE FC 2010 4 0 3 1 0 1 5 15
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (40)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 293*  Sat 4/13 11:00am
Sat 4/13 9:00am
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 GOLD  6    W  ORLAND PARK STING FC 2010 PREMIER  3    L+  [1405] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD B (11V11)
 544  Sat 4/13 1:30pm  CSA 2010 LA GALAXY  1    L+  PALATINE CELTIC 2010 BLACK  6    W  [1798] MOORE PARK
 634*  Sat 4/13 2:15pm
Sat 4/13 6:00pm
 PEGASUS 2010 PREMIER RED  2    T+  CHICAGO INTER ROGUE FC 2010  2    T+  [490] CLAVEY PARK LARGE
 892*  Sat 4/20 1:00pm
Sun 4/14 10:00am
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2010 PREMIER  0    L+  CSA 2010 LA GALAXY  5    W+  [1802] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 2 (11V11)
[1803] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 4 (11V11)
 5013*  Sat 5/18 1:30pm
Sun 4/14 1:30pm
 IEFC JAHBAT 2010 PREMIER  5    W+  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 GOLD  0    L  [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[610] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - TURF (11V11)
 1160*  Sat 4/20 11:00am  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 GOLD  0    L  ROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC 2010  8    W+  [1405] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD B (11V11)
[1356] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD G (11V11)
 1735*  Sat 4/20 5:00pm
Sat 4/20 4:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2010 BLACK  2    W  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2010 GOLD  0    L+  [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 204*  Sat 4/27 9:00am  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2010 GOLD  4    W+  BSC RAIDERS 2010 BLACK  3    L+  [276] CRANBERRY LAKES
[2097] ROUND LAKE AREA PARK DISTRICT - SPORTS CENTER
 1974  Sat 4/27 10:00am  ROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC 2010    ORLAND PARK STING FC 2010 PREMIER    [1026] SPORTSCORE 2 & SPORTSCORE 1 (WTNG ON PD)
 2405  Sat 4/27 2:15pm  PEGASUS 2010 PREMIER RED  1    L+  PALATINE CELTIC 2010 BLACK  3    W  [490] CLAVEY PARK LARGE
 2412  Sun 4/28 2:30pm  BSC RAIDERS 2010 BLACK  2    W+  CHICAGO INTER ROGUE FC 2010  1    L+  [1816] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #2 (11V11) - 2
 1537*  Fri 5/3 8:00pm  BSC RAIDERS 2010 BLACK  0    L+  PEGASUS 2010 PREMIER RED  1    W+  [1815] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #1 (11V11)
 6738*  Sat 6/8 1:30pm
Sat 5/4 2:00pm
 CSA 2010 LA GALAXY  2    L+  ROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC 2010  4    W  [1798] MOORE PARK
 3350*  Sat 5/4 2:15pm
Sun 5/5 9:00am
 PEGASUS 2010 PREMIER RED  4    W+  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2010 GOLD  2    L+  [490] CLAVEY PARK LARGE
 2716*  Sun 5/5 9:00am  CHICAGO INTER ROGUE FC 2010  0    L+  ROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC 2010  6    W  [1899] COVINGTON KNOLLS FIELD
[1927] GEORGE AND JUNE SCHAAF ATHLETICS COMPLEX - TURF
 936*  Tue 5/7 6:30pm
 rainout
 CHICAGO INTER ROGUE FC 2010    IEFC JAHBAT 2010 PREMIER    [1899] COVINGTON KNOLLS FIELD
[2096] BAMBRICK PARK FIELD LEMONT (11 V 11)
 1968*  Sun 4/28 11:00am
Fri 5/10 6:30pm
 NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2010 GOLD  3    T+  IEFC JAHBAT 2010 PREMIER  3    T+  [2097] ROUND LAKE AREA PARK DISTRICT - SPORTS CENTER
 3354*  Sun 5/5 2:30pm
Fri 5/10 6:30pm
 BSC RAIDERS 2010 BLACK  4    W+  CSA 2010 LA GALAXY  1    L+  [1816] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #2 (11V11)
 4204*  Sat 5/11 2:15pm
Sat 5/11 9:00am
 PEGASUS 2010 PREMIER RED  6    W+  CSA 2010 LA GALAXY  0    L+  [490] CLAVEY PARK LARGE
 3781  Sat 5/11 10:00am  ROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC 2010  2    T  BSC RAIDERS 2010 BLACK  2    T+  [1026] SPORTSCORE 2 & SPORTSCORE 1 (WTNG ON PD)
 3269*  Sat 5/4 1:30pm
Sat 5/11 10:00am
 IEFC JAHBAT 2010 PREMIER  3    T+  ORLAND PARK STING FC 2010 PREMIER  3    T+  [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
 3777*  Sun 5/12 10:00am  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2010 GOLD  7    W+  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 GOLD  3    L  [276] CRANBERRY LAKES
[2097] ROUND LAKE AREA PARK DISTRICT - SPORTS CENTER
 4638  Sat 5/18 10:00am  ROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC 2010  10    W  PEGASUS 2010 PREMIER RED  3    L+  [1026] SPORTSCORE 2 & SPORTSCORE 1 (WTNG ON PD)
 5289  Sat 5/18 5:00pm  PALATINE CELTIC 2010 BLACK  5    W+  CHICAGO INTER ROGUE FC 2010  2    L+  [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 4631*  Sun 5/19 1:00pm  NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2010 GOLD    CSA 2010 LA GALAXY    [276] CRANBERRY LAKES
[2097] ROUND LAKE AREA PARK DISTRICT - SPORTS CENTER
 5828*  Sun 5/12 11:00am
Wed 5/22 7:00pm
 CSA 2010 LA GALAXY    IEFC JAHBAT 2010 PREMIER    [1798] MOORE PARK
 6460*  Wed 5/22 7:30pm  CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 GOLD    PEGASUS 2010 PREMIER RED    [1405] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD B (11V11)
[1160] TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
 2328*  Sat 6/1 9:00am  CSA 2010 LA GALAXY    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 GOLD    [1798] MOORE PARK
[2033] GOOD TEMPLAR PARK(11V11) - FIELD 4
 5372*  Sun 6/2 8:30am  CHICAGO INTER ROGUE FC 2010    CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 GOLD    [1899] COVINGTON KNOLLS FIELD
 5328*  Sat 6/1 7:00am
Sun 6/2 9:30am
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2010 PREMIER    PEGASUS 2010 PREMIER RED    [1801] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 1 (11V11)
[1857] SCHUSSLER PARK - 11V11
 4408*  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 6/2 10:00am
 PALATINE CELTIC 2010 BLACK    IEFC JAHBAT 2010 PREMIER    [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 5091*  Thu 5/16 7:00pm
Tue 6/4 8:30pm*   Submitted
 BSC RAIDERS 2010 BLACK    ORLAND PARK STING FC 2010 PREMIER    [1802] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 2 (11V11)
[1857] SCHUSSLER PARK - 11V11 - Red #2
 6138*  Thu 4/25 8:00pm
Thu 6/6 8:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2010 BLACK    BSC RAIDERS 2010 BLACK    [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1 - 1
 3596*  Sat 5/11 7:00am
Fri 6/7 7:00pm
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2010 PREMIER    CHICAGO INTER ROGUE FC 2010    [1801] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 1 (11V11)
[1857] SCHUSSLER PARK - 11V11
 6760*  Sat 6/8 1:30pm
Sat 6/8 8:45am
 IEFC JAHBAT 2010 PREMIER    BSC RAIDERS 2010 BLACK    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
 5494*  Sat 6/1 10:00am
Sat 6/8 11:00am
 ROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC 2010    NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2010 GOLD    [1026] SPORTSCORE 2 & SPORTSCORE 1 (WTNG ON PD)
 6174*  Sat 6/8 7:00am
Sat 6/8 12:30pm
 ORLAND PARK STING FC 2010 PREMIER    PALATINE CELTIC 2010 BLACK    [1801] CENTENNIAL PARK - ORLAND PARK - FIELD 1 (11V11)
[1857] SCHUSSLER PARK - 11V11
 6224  Sun 6/9 9:00am  CHICAGO INTER ROGUE FC 2010    NA - ROUND LAKE JUNIORS 2010 GOLD    [1899] COVINGTON KNOLLS FIELD
 2968*  Sat 5/4 11:00am
Sun 6/9 10:30am
 CHICAGO EMPIRE FC 2010 GOLD    PALATINE CELTIC 2010 BLACK    [1405] OAK BROOK POLO FIELDS - FIELD B (11V11)
 561*  Sat 4/13 1:30pm
Sun 6/9 4:30pm
 IEFC JAHBAT 2010 PREMIER    ROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC 2010    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3
[1507] EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - PITTNER (11V11)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used