Spring 2022
Division: 14U/1                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 IPROSKILLS 2008 NEON 5 3 1 1 0 10 17 11 2
 ELGIN PUMAS 2008 3 3 0 0 0 9 9 2 0
 BEARS 2008 3 3 0 0 0 9 13 3 2
 CFJ WEST 2008B PREMIER 3 2 1 0 0 6 5 2 1
 CADENCE SFC 2008/09 PRE-ACADEMY 3 1 0 2 0 5 9 5 1
 RUSH 2008 PREMIER 4 1 2 1 0 4 4 6 2
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2008 4 1 3 0 0 3 4 8 1
 BSC RAIDERS 2008 BLACK 3 1 2 0 0 3 3 10 0
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2008 PREMIER 7 1 6 0 0 3 13 28 1
 RAYADOS 2008 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (40)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 725*  Sun 4/17 10:00am
Sat 4/16 10:00am
 ELGIN PUMAS 2008  3    W  RUSH 2008 PREMIER  1    L  [298] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 3 - #6
 1216  Sat 4/16 4:30pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2008 PREMIER  1    L  IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2008  2    W  [1281] GLENBARD WEST MEMORIAL FIELD (U13 AND OLDER)
 12*  Sat 4/9 8:00am
Sat 4/23 8:00am
 IPROSKILLS 2008 NEON  8    W  BSC RAIDERS 2008 BLACK  0    L  [881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
 1598*  Sat 4/23 1:00pm
Sat 4/23 9:30am
 CFJ WEST 2008B PREMIER  2    W  IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2008  0    L  [906] BOTT PARK - FIELD 1 (NORTH)
 1388*  Sun 4/24 10:00am
Wed 4/27 7:00pm
 ELGIN PUMAS 2008  4    W  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2008 PREMIER  0    L  [298] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 3 - #6
 1894*  Sat 4/30 8:00am
Sat 4/30 1:30pm
 IPROSKILLS 2008 NEON  0    L+  BEARS 2008  4    W+  [881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
 3200*  Sat 5/14 9:00am
Sun 5/1 12:00pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2008 PREMIER  3    L+  BEARS 2008  7    W+  [1281] GLENBARD WEST MEMORIAL FIELD (U13 AND OLDER)
 2882  Sat 5/7 1:00pm
 rainout
 CFJ WEST 2008B PREMIER    IPROSKILLS 2008 NEON    [906] BOTT PARK - FIELD 1 (NORTH)
 3086*  Sat 5/7 4:00pm
 rainout
 CADENCE SFC 2008/09 PRE-ACADEMY    ELGIN PUMAS 2008    [1345] VOLUNTEER PARK - 11V11
[1683] DISCOVERY PARK
 2929*  Sun 5/8 1:30pm
Sun 5/8 12:30pm
 BSC RAIDERS 2008 BLACK  2    W  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2008 PREMIER  0    L  [1816] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #2 (11V11) - 2
 2883  Sun 5/8 1:00pm
 rainout
 RUSH 2008 PREMIER    RAYADOS 2008    [1199] PRAIRIE FEST PARK
 3519*  Sat 5/14 1:00pm
Fri 5/13 7:30pm
 CFJ WEST 2008B PREMIER  3    W  RAYADOS 2008  1    L  [906] BOTT PARK - FIELD 1 (NORTH)
[931] LEGENDS FIELD - 1
 3718*  Sat 5/14 4:00pm  CADENCE SFC 2008/09 PRE-ACADEMY  1    T+  RUSH 2008 PREMIER  1    T+  [1345] VOLUNTEER PARK - 11V11
[1683] DISCOVERY PARK
 3758*  Sat 5/14 5:00pm
Sat 5/14 6:00pm
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2008  2    L+  IPROSKILLS 2008 NEON  3    W+  [1247] SPRINGFIELD PARK - 11V11
 618*  Sat 4/16 8:00am
Sun 5/15 9:00am
 IPROSKILLS 2008 NEON  1    T  CADENCE SFC 2008/09 PRE-ACADEMY  1    T  [881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
 3287  Sun 5/15 10:00am  ELGIN PUMAS 2008  2    W  BSC RAIDERS 2008 BLACK  1    L  [298] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 3 - #6
 2239*  Sun 5/1 1:00pm
Sun 5/15 10:00am
 RUSH 2008 PREMIER  1    W+  CFJ WEST 2008B PREMIER  0    L+  [1199] PRAIRIE FEST PARK
 2588*  Sat 5/7 9:00am
Sun 5/15 8:00pm
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2008  0    L  BEARS 2008  2    W  [1247] SPRINGFIELD PARK - 11V11
 3987*  Sat 5/21 11:00am
Sat 5/21 9:00am
 RAYADOS 2008    IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2008    [1875] FUT ELITE SOCCER - INDIANA
[1743] HESSVILLE SOCCER COMPLEX
 4342  Sat 5/21 4:30pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2008 PREMIER  4    L  IPROSKILLS 2008 NEON  5    W  [1281] GLENBARD WEST MEMORIAL FIELD (U13 AND OLDER)
 997*  Sun 4/17 1:30pm
Sat 5/21 4:30pm
 BSC RAIDERS 2008 BLACK    RAYADOS 2008    [1816] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #2 (11V11) - 2
 339*  Sun 4/10 1:00pm
Mon 5/23 6:45pm
 RUSH 2008 PREMIER  1    L  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2008 PREMIER  2    W  [1199] PRAIRIE FEST PARK
 2499*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Tue 5/24 8:00pm
 GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2008 PREMIER  3    L  CADENCE SFC 2008/09 PRE-ACADEMY  7    W  [1281] GLENBARD WEST MEMORIAL FIELD (U13 AND OLDER)
[1286] ACKERMAN PARK - TURF 11V11
 2004*  Sun 5/1 10:00am
Tue 5/31 7:00pm
 ELGIN PUMAS 2008    RAYADOS 2008    [298] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 3 - #6
 2519*  Sat 4/30 5:00pm
Tue 5/31 7:00pm
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2008    BSC RAIDERS 2008 BLACK    [1247] SPRINGFIELD PARK - 11V11
 4154*  Sun 5/22 1:30pm
Thu 6/2 8:00pm
 BSC RAIDERS 2008 BLACK    RUSH 2008 PREMIER    [1816] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #2 (11V11)
[1820] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #6 (11V11) - 5
 649*  Sat 4/16 9:00am
Fri 6/3 6:30pm
 CFJ WEST 2008B PREMIER    BEARS 2008    [906] BOTT PARK - FIELD 1 (NORTH)
[1029] VAN HORN WOODS - FIELD 1
 4388  Sat 6/4 8:00am  IPROSKILLS 2008 NEON    RUSH 2008 PREMIER    [881] ROGERS PARK LARGE
 4584  Sat 6/4 11:00am  RAYADOS 2008    CADENCE SFC 2008/09 PRE-ACADEMY    [1875] FUT ELITE SOCCER - INDIANA
 4990  Sat 6/4 4:30pm  GLEN ELLYN LAKERS 2008 PREMIER    CFJ WEST 2008B PREMIER    [1281] GLENBARD WEST MEMORIAL FIELD (U13 AND OLDER)
 1802*  Sat 4/23 4:00pm
Sun 6/5 11:15am
 CADENCE SFC 2008/09 PRE-ACADEMY    BSC RAIDERS 2008 BLACK    [1345] VOLUNTEER PARK - 11V11
[1683] DISCOVERY PARK
 5006*  Sat 6/4 5:00pm
Sun 6/5 5:00pm
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2008    ELGIN PUMAS 2008    [1247] SPRINGFIELD PARK - 11V11
 4311*  Sat 5/21 4:00pm
Wed 6/8 8:00pm
 CADENCE SFC 2008/09 PRE-ACADEMY    CFJ WEST 2008B PREMIER    [1345] VOLUNTEER PARK - 11V11
[1683] DISCOVERY PARK
 3829*  Sat 5/21 9:00am
Thu 6/9 7:00pm
 ELGIN PUMAS 2008    BEARS 2008    [298] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 3 - #7
 1599*  Sun 4/24 1:00pm
Fri 6/10 8:00pm
 RUSH 2008 PREMIER    BEARS 2008    [1199] PRAIRIE FEST PARK
[1845] PLAINFIELD CENTRAL STADIUM
 1459*  Sat 4/23 11:00am
Sat 6/11 10:00am*   Submitted
 RAYADOS 2008    IPROSKILLS 2008 NEON    [1875] FUT ELITE SOCCER - INDIANA
 4780*  Sun 6/5 1:30pm
Sat 6/11 1:10pm
 BSC RAIDERS 2008 BLACK    BEARS 2008    [1816] LILY CACHE FIELDS EAST FIELD #2 (11V11) - 2
 584*  Sat 4/9 5:00pm
Sat 6/11 4:00pm
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2008    CADENCE SFC 2008/09 PRE-ACADEMY    [1247] SPRINGFIELD PARK - 11V11
 338*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 6/12 10:00am
 CFJ WEST 2008B PREMIER    ELGIN PUMAS 2008    [906] BOTT PARK - FIELD 1 (NORTH)
 179*  Sat 4/9 11:00am
Sun 6/12 11:00am
 RAYADOS 2008    BEARS 2008    [1875] FUT ELITE SOCCER - INDIANA
[1743] HESSVILLE SOCCER COMPLEX
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used