Fall 2021
Division: 14U/2N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 GSN-CHICAGO BLUES FC 2008 ELITE 5 3 2 0 0 9 9 10 0
 CFJ NORTH SHORE 2008 PREMIER 3 2 0 1 0 7 8 1 1
 ELGIN PUMAS 2008 2 2 0 0 0 6 9 1 0
 FVB 2008 SELECT 3 2 1 0 0 6 10 5 1
 ELA 2008 ELITE 1 5 2 3 0 0 6 9 11 1
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2008 PREMIER 5 2 3 0 0 6 8 13 2
 HEAT UNITED 2008 BLACK 4 1 2 1 0 4 5 6 0
 NW 2008B PREMIER 3 1 2 0 0 3 5 10 0
 ECLIPSE SELECT 2008 NORTH 4 1 3 0 0 3 5 11 1
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 390  Sat 9/11 2:00pm  CHICAGO INFERNO 2008 PREMIER  1    L  NW 2008B PREMIER  3    W  [1103] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (11V11) - 5
 389*  Sat 9/11 2:00pm
Sat 9/11 2:00pm
 HEAT UNITED 2008 BLACK  0    T  CFJ NORTH SHORE 2008 PREMIER  0    T  [478] TOMASO #3
[1123] TOMASO #4
 83  Sun 9/12 9:45am  FVB 2008 SELECT  2    L+  ELA 2008 ELITE 1  3    W  [1089] HUFFMAN PARK EAST (11V11)
 1849*  Sun 10/3 12:00pm
Sun 9/12 1:30pm
 NW 2008B PREMIER  1    L  GSN-CHICAGO BLUES FC 2008 ELITE  4    W  [1017] FOSTER TURF #1
 723  Sat 9/18 11:30am  ELA 2008 ELITE 1  1    L+  ELGIN PUMAS 2008  5    W  [125] KNIGGE FIELD
 599  Sun 9/19 9:45am  FVB 2008 SELECT  4    W  GSN-CHICAGO BLUES FC 2008 ELITE  0    L  [1089] HUFFMAN PARK EAST (11V11)
 587*  Sat 9/18 9:00am
Sun 9/19 11:00am
 CFJ NORTH SHORE 2008 PREMIER  3    W+  CHICAGO INFERNO 2008 PREMIER  1    L+  [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3(11V11)
[242] LOVELACE PARK (11V11)
 1439*  Sat 9/25 2:00pm
Sat 9/25 5:00pm
 HEAT UNITED 2008 BLACK  1    L  ECLIPSE SELECT 2008 NORTH  2    W  [478] TOMASO #3
 1566*  Sat 9/25 6:00pm
Sat 9/25 5:30pm
 GSN-CHICAGO BLUES FC 2008 ELITE  1    W  ELA 2008 ELITE 1  0    L  [1474] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) (U13 & U14)
 3824***  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 9/26 11:30am
 ELA 2008 ELITE 1  0    L  HEAT UNITED 2008 BLACK  2    W  [125] KNIGGE FIELD
[708] WICKLOW FIELD
 404*  Sat 9/11 2:30pm
Sun 9/26 7:30pm
 ECLIPSE SELECT 2008 NORTH  0    L+  GSN-CHICAGO BLUES FC 2008 ELITE  4    W  [580] TECHNY PRAIRIE PARKS & FIELDS #1
 1989  Sat 10/2 2:00pm  CHICAGO INFERNO 2008 PREMIER  4    W  HEAT UNITED 2008 BLACK  2    L  [1103] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (11V11) - 4
 2625*  Sat 10/9 6:00pm
Sat 10/9 9:00am
 GSN-CHICAGO BLUES FC 2008 ELITE  0    L  CFJ NORTH SHORE 2008 PREMIER  5    W  [1474] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) (U13 & U14)
[242] LOVELACE PARK (11V11) away**
 2490*  Sat 10/9 2:00pm
Sat 10/9 11:00am
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2008 PREMIER  0    L+  ELGIN PUMAS 2008  4    W  [1103] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (11V11) - 2
 2306  Sat 10/9 11:30am  ELA 2008 ELITE 1  5    W  NW 2008B PREMIER  1    L  [125] KNIGGE FIELD
 3028*  Sat 10/16 2:30pm
Sat 10/9 7:00pm
 ECLIPSE SELECT 2008 NORTH  2    L  FVB 2008 SELECT  4    W  [580] TECHNY PRAIRIE PARKS & FIELDS #1
 1440***  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 10/10 8:00am
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2008 PREMIER  2    W  ECLIPSE SELECT 2008 NORTH  1    L  [1103] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (11V11) - 5
 781*  Sun 9/19 12:00pm
Sat 10/16 9:00am
 NW 2008B PREMIER    ECLIPSE SELECT 2008 NORTH    [1017] FOSTER TURF #1
[1018] CLARK PARK
 2700*  Sat 10/16 9:00am
Sat 10/16 9:30am
 CFJ NORTH SHORE 2008 PREMIER    ELA 2008 ELITE 1    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3(11V11)
 3008*  Sat 10/16 2:00pm
Sat 10/16 2:00pm
 HEAT UNITED 2008 BLACK    ELGIN PUMAS 2008    [478] TOMASO #3
[1123] TOMASO #4
 3139*  Sat 10/16 6:00pm
Sat 10/16 6:00pm
 GSN-CHICAGO BLUES FC 2008 ELITE    CHICAGO INFERNO 2008 PREMIER    [1474] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) (U13 & U14)
[1663] LIONS FOR HOPE SPORTS COMPLEX
 1639*  Sat 10/2 9:00am
Sun 10/17 8:30am
 CFJ NORTH SHORE 2008 PREMIER    ELGIN PUMAS 2008    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3(11V11)
[1744] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #1 (7V7)
 2489*  Sat 10/9 2:00pm
Sun 10/17 10:00am
 HEAT UNITED 2008 BLACK    FVB 2008 SELECT    [478] TOMASO #3
 3364  Sat 10/23 12:00pm  ELGIN PUMAS 2008    ECLIPSE SELECT 2008 NORTH    [298] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX LARGE - #5
 3363*  Sun 10/24 12:00pm
Sat 10/23 1:30pm
 NW 2008B PREMIER    FVB 2008 SELECT    [1017] FOSTER TURF #1
[1018] CLARK PARK
 3625*  Sat 10/23 6:00pm
Sat 10/23 6:00pm
 GSN-CHICAGO BLUES FC 2008 ELITE    HEAT UNITED 2008 BLACK    [1474] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) (U13 & U14)
[1663] LIONS FOR HOPE SPORTS COMPLEX
 1120*  Sat 9/25 9:00am
Sun 10/24 9:30am
 CFJ NORTH SHORE 2008 PREMIER    NW 2008B PREMIER    [1746] ROBERT CROWN COMMUNITY CENTER - FIELD #3(11V11)
[242] LOVELACE PARK (11V11)
 3309*  Sat 10/23 11:30am
Sun 10/24 11:30am
 ELA 2008 ELITE 1    CHICAGO INFERNO 2008 PREMIER    [125] KNIGGE FIELD
[708] WICKLOW FIELD
 2007*  Sat 10/2 2:30pm
Fri 10/29 8:00pm
 ECLIPSE SELECT 2008 NORTH    ELA 2008 ELITE 1    [580] TECHNY PRAIRIE PARKS & FIELDS #1
 3882*  Sat 10/30 12:00pm
Sat 10/30 10:00am
 ELGIN PUMAS 2008    GSN-CHICAGO BLUES FC 2008 ELITE    [298] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX LARGE - #9
 4032*  Sat 10/30 2:30pm
Sat 10/30 3:00pm
 ECLIPSE SELECT 2008 NORTH    CFJ NORTH SHORE 2008 PREMIER    [580] TECHNY PRAIRIE PARKS & FIELDS #1
 1657***  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 10/31 9:45am
 FVB 2008 SELECT    CFJ NORTH SHORE 2008 PREMIER    [1089] HUFFMAN PARK EAST (11V11)
 3881  Sun 10/31 12:00pm  NW 2008B PREMIER    HEAT UNITED 2008 BLACK    [1017] FOSTER TURF #1
 1311*  Sat 9/25 12:00pm
Fri 11/5 6:30pm
 ELGIN PUMAS 2008    FVB 2008 SELECT    [298] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX LARGE - #5
 259***  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 11/6 9:00am
 ELGIN PUMAS 2008    NW 2008B PREMIER    [298] ELGIN SPORTS COMPLEX LARGE - #5
 3706*  Sun 10/31 9:45am
Sat 11/6 9:45am
 FVB 2008 SELECT    CHICAGO INFERNO 2008 PREMIER    [1089] HUFFMAN PARK EAST (11V11)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used