Spring 2024
Division: 14U/2N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 RIVER FC 2010 5 4 0 1 0 13 17 7
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2010 ELITE 4 3 1 0 0 9 15 13
 RUSH NORTH 2010 PREMIER 7 2 3 2 0 8 13 15
 CFYSC 2010B PREMIER RED 6 2 2 2 0 8 22 18
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2010 PREMIER 6 1 1 4 0 7 12 11
 IP-NUFC 2010 BLACK 6 0 2 4 0 4 6 11
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2010 ELITE 6 1 4 1 0 4 13 23
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (28)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 5208*  Sat 5/18 9:00am
Sat 4/13 5:45pm
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2010 PREMIER  0    T+  IP-NUFC 2010 BLACK  0    T+  [1103] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (11V11) - Turf
 2999***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 4/14 1:45pm
 IP-NUFC 2010 BLACK  2    T  CFYSC 2010B PREMIER RED  2    T  [310] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 6
[2044] SHAMROCK FARM #4 LGE (U15-U18)
 4489*  Sat 5/18 9:00am
Thu 4/18 6:30pm
 RUSH NORTH 2010 PREMIER  2    L+  CFYSC 2010B PREMIER RED  7    W+  [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE - 7
 2377*  Sat 4/27 2:00pm
Sat 4/20 11:30am
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2010 ELITE  2    W+  IP-NUFC 2010 BLACK  1    L+  [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
[351] HUNT CLUB PARK FIELD 2
 1564*  Sat 4/20 3:00pm
Sat 4/20 7:30pm
 CFYSC 2010B PREMIER RED  4    W  CHICAGO INFERNO 2010 PREMIER  2    L+  [1347] FIRE PITCH - PITCH 1
[375] MONTROSE TURF FIELD
 6878*  Sun 4/21 1:45pm  CFYSC 2010B PREMIER RED  4    L+  FC LAKE COUNTY 2010 ELITE  5    W  [375] MONTROSE TURF FIELD
 2550*  Sat 4/27 4:00pm
Sun 4/21 3:30pm
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2010 PREMIER  2    T+  RIVER FC 2010  2    T+  [1103] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (11V11) - 4
 2709*  Sat 5/4 9:00am
Thu 4/25 7:45pm
 RUSH NORTH 2010 PREMIER  3    W+  FC LAKE COUNTY 2010 ELITE  1    L  [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE - 7
 1232*  Sat 4/27 11:30am  RIVER FC 2010  4    W+  IP-NUFC 2010 BLACK  0    L+  [701] MADISON ELEMENTARY
[656] HAMLIN PARK
 2287  Sat 4/27 1:00pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2010 ELITE  2    W+  RUSH NORTH 2010 PREMIER  1    L+  [658] WEST PK FLD 6 LG - 6
 3047*  Sat 5/4 11:30am  RIVER FC 2010  4    W+  CFYSC 2010B PREMIER RED  2    L+  [701] MADISON ELEMENTARY
[656] HAMLIN PARK
 3196  Sat 5/4 1:00pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2010 ELITE  2    L+  CHICAGO INFERNO 2010 PREMIER  5    W+  [658] WEST PK FLD 6 LG - 6
 1487*  Sat 4/20 2:00pm
Tue 5/7 7:30pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2010 ELITE  7    W  FC-1 ACADEMY 2010 ELITE  5    L+  [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
[495] AQUATIC CENTER
 4323  Sat 5/11 4:00pm  CHICAGO INFERNO 2010 PREMIER  1    T+  RUSH NORTH 2010 PREMIER  1    T+  [1103] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (11V11) - 5
 489*  Sat 4/13 1:00pm
Sun 5/12 10:00am
 FC-1 ACADEMY 2010 ELITE  1    T+  IP-NUFC 2010 BLACK  1    T+  [658] WEST PK FLD 6 LG
[371] WEST PK FLD 1 LG - 1
 6216*  Sun 4/28 6:00pm
Thu 5/16 7:15pm
 RUSH NORTH 2010 PREMIER  3    W+  FC-1 ACADEMY 2010 ELITE  0    L+  [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE - 7
 928***  Tue 12/31 12:00pm
Fri 5/17 6:00pm
 RUSH NORTH 2010 PREMIER  0    L+  RIVER FC 2010  1    W+  [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE
 6482*  Sat 6/8 11:00am
Sat 5/18 9:00am
 IP-NUFC 2010 BLACK  2    T+  CHICAGO INFERNO 2010 PREMIER  2    T+  [310] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 6
 669*  Fri 5/10 7:15pm
Sat 5/18 11:45am
 CFYSC 2010B PREMIER RED  3    T+  RUSH NORTH 2010 PREMIER  3    T+  [240] NORTH PARK FIELDS LARGE
[905] FIRE PITCH
 4943  Sat 5/18 1:00pm  FC-1 ACADEMY 2010 ELITE  3    L+  RIVER FC 2010  6    W+  [658] WEST PK FLD 6 LG - 6
 5052***  Sat 6/1 8:30am
Thu 5/30 7:30pm
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2010 ELITE    CHICAGO INFERNO 2010 PREMIER    [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
[495] AQUATIC CENTER
 5588*  Sat 6/1 11:00am
Sat 6/1 9:00am
 IP-NUFC 2010 BLACK    RUSH NORTH 2010 PREMIER    [310] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 6
 5632*  Sat 6/1 11:30am  RIVER FC 2010    FC LAKE COUNTY 2010 ELITE    [701] MADISON ELEMENTARY
[656] HAMLIN PARK
 5955  Sat 6/1 3:00pm  CFYSC 2010B PREMIER RED    FC-1 ACADEMY 2010 ELITE    [1347] FIRE PITCH - PITCH 1
 767*  Sat 4/13 4:00pm
Fri 6/7 6:45pm
 CHICAGO INFERNO 2010 PREMIER    FC LAKE COUNTY 2010 ELITE    [1103] MCHENRY ATHLETIC COMPLEX (11V11)
 3883*  Sat 5/11 4:00pm
Sat 6/8 11:00am
 IP-NUFC 2010 BLACK    RIVER FC 2010    [310] MCHENRY TOWNSHIP FIELD 6
 4164*  Sun 6/2 9:00am
Sun 6/9 8:00am
 FC LAKE COUNTY 2010 ELITE    CFYSC 2010B PREMIER RED    [1837] ALLEGHANY PARK #5
 6524**  Tue 12/31 12:00pm  RIVER FC 2010    FC-1 ACADEMY 2010 ELITE    [701] MADISON ELEMENTARY
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used