Spring 2022
Division: 14U/2S                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 CHICAGO ROGUE FC 09 5 5 0 0 0 15 20 8 2
 FIREBIRDS 2008 BLACK 4 2 1 1 0 7 10 8 1
 NSA 2008 ACADEMY 5 2 2 1 0 7 12 12 1
 STRIKERS O'HARE ATHLETIC 2008 6 2 3 1 0 7 12 17 5
 CS PANTHERS SC - 2008 ACADEMY 2 2 0 0 0 6 6 2 1
 TEAM CHICAGO 2008 ELITE 4 2 2 0 0 6 7 8 1
 SUFC FALCONS 08/09 5 2 3 0 0 6 16 15 1
 RUSH SOUTH 2008 PREMIER 4 1 3 0 0 3 10 16 0
 WHEATON KOPION 2008 ACADEMY 5 0 4 1 0 1 9 16 2
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (36)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 114*  Sat 4/9 10:00am
Sat 4/9 9:00am

 rainout
 CS PANTHERS SC - 2008 ACADEMY    SUFC FALCONS 08/09    [739] GLENBARD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
[740] RED HAWK PARK
 1042*  Sat 4/16 2:00pm
Sat 4/16 8:00am
 WHEATON KOPION 2008 ACADEMY  3    L  RUSH SOUTH 2008 PREMIER  4    W  [1181] AMERICAN LEGION FIELD
 1183*  Sat 4/16 4:00pm
Sat 4/16 2:00pm
 CHICAGO ROGUE FC 09  3    W  SUFC FALCONS 08/09  1    L  [1476] CENTENNIAL PARK-LEMONT PARK DISTRICT
[1899] COVINGTON FIELD
 817*  Sat 4/16 11:00am
Sun 4/17 1:30pm
 TEAM CHICAGO 2008 ELITE  1    L+  STRIKERS O'HARE ATHLETIC 2008  3    W+  [699] GENTILE FIELD
 4821***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Fri 4/22 6:30pm
 WHEATON KOPION 2008 ACADEMY  2    T  NSA 2008 ACADEMY  2    T  [1181] AMERICAN LEGION FIELD
[1880] NIKE PARK FIELD - TURF away**
 1600  Sat 4/23 1:00pm  RUSH SOUTH 2008 PREMIER  1    L  TEAM CHICAGO 2008 ELITE  2    W  [1773] LYONDELL PARK #6 (11V11) - MORRIS
 1682*  Sat 4/23 2:00pm
Sat 4/23 1:30pm
 FIREBIRDS 2008 BLACK  6    W  SUFC FALCONS 08/09  3    L  [1250] SUNSET KNOLL PARK
[1278] SOUTHLAND PARK
 1389***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/23 4:30pm

 rainout
 CS PANTHERS SC - 2008 ACADEMY    CHICAGO ROGUE FC 09    [739] GLENBARD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
[740] RED HAWK PARK
 1269*  Sat 4/23 8:00am
Sat 4/23 8:00pm
 STRIKERS O'HARE ATHLETIC 2008  4    W+  WHEATON KOPION 2008 ACADEMY  2    L+  [176] REDMOND PARK
 1648  Sun 4/24 1:30pm  NSA 2008 ACADEMY  2    L  CHICAGO ROGUE FC 09  4    W  [833] NIKE PARK FIELD D - D
 2005*  Sat 4/30 10:00am
Sat 4/30 10:45am
 CS PANTHERS SC - 2008 ACADEMY  3    W  NSA 2008 ACADEMY  1    L  [739] GLENBARD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
[740] RED HAWK PARK
 2078***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 4/30 5:30pm

 rainout
 TEAM CHICAGO 2008 ELITE    FIREBIRDS 2008 BLACK    [699] GENTILE FIELD
 2468*  Sat 4/30 4:00pm
Sat 4/30 8:00pm
 STRIKERS O'HARE ATHLETIC 2008  1    L+  SUFC FALCONS 08/09  6    W+  [176] REDMOND PARK
 2564*  Sat 5/7 8:00am
Sat 5/7 8:30pm
 STRIKERS O'HARE ATHLETIC 2008  2    T+  FIREBIRDS 2008 BLACK  2    T  [176] REDMOND PARK
 1041*  Sat 4/16 2:00pm
Sun 5/8 9:00am
 FIREBIRDS 2008 BLACK  1    L  CS PANTHERS SC - 2008 ACADEMY  3    W+  [1250] SUNSET KNOLL PARK
 2930*  Sun 5/8 1:30pm  NSA 2008 ACADEMY  3    W  TEAM CHICAGO 2008 ELITE  2    L  [833] NIKE PARK FIELD D
[1905] KNOCH PARK - TURF FIELD - D
 3567*  Sun 5/15 1:30pm
Thu 5/12 6:15pm
 NSA 2008 ACADEMY    RUSH SOUTH 2008 PREMIER    [833] NIKE PARK FIELD D - D
 3801*  Sat 5/21 8:00am
Fri 5/13 7:30pm
 STRIKERS O'HARE ATHLETIC 2008  1    L  NSA 2008 ACADEMY  4    W+  [176] REDMOND PARK
[1202] SERPICO MEMORIAL FIELD
 3602*  Sat 5/14 2:00pm
Sat 5/14 9:00am
 FIREBIRDS 2008 BLACK  1    W+  WHEATON KOPION 2008 ACADEMY  0    L+  [1250] SUNSET KNOLL PARK
[1278] SOUTHLAND PARK
 340***  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 5/14 2:00pm
 RUSH SOUTH 2008 PREMIER  3    L  SUFC FALCONS 08/09  5    W  [1773] LYONDELL PARK #6 (11V11) - MORRIS
 2399*  Sat 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 5/15 12:00pm
 CHICAGO ROGUE FC 09  5    W  WHEATON KOPION 2008 ACADEMY  2    L  [1476] CENTENNIAL PARK-LEMONT PARK DISTRICT
[1899] COVINGTON FIELD
 4115*  Sat 5/21 1:00pm
Sun 5/15 4:00pm
 RUSH SOUTH 2008 PREMIER  2    L  CHICAGO ROGUE FC 09  6    W+  [1773] LYONDELL PARK #6 (11V11) - MORRIS
 4312*  Sat 5/21 4:00pm  TEAM CHICAGO 2008 ELITE  2    W  SUFC FALCONS 08/09  1    L  [699] GENTILE FIELD
[816] RIOS PARK
 481*  Sat 4/9 3:00pm
Thu 5/26 7:00pm
 CHICAGO ROGUE FC 09  2    W+  STRIKERS O'HARE ATHLETIC 2008  1    L+  [1476] CENTENNIAL PARK-LEMONT PARK DISTRICT
[942] BAMBRICK PARK FIELD 10 LEMONT
 390*  Sun 4/10 1:30pm
Wed 6/1 7:00pm
 NSA 2008 ACADEMY    FIREBIRDS 2008 BLACK    [833] NIKE PARK FIELD D - D
 2676*  Sat 5/7 10:00am
Wed 6/1 7:30pm*   Submitted
 CS PANTHERS SC - 2008 ACADEMY    RUSH SOUTH 2008 PREMIER    [739] GLENBARD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
 4186*  Sat 5/21 2:00pm
Fri 6/3 6:30pm
 WHEATON KOPION 2008 ACADEMY    CS PANTHERS SC - 2008 ACADEMY    [1181] AMERICAN LEGION FIELD
[740] RED HAWK PARK
 4733*  Sat 6/4 1:00pm
Fri 6/3 6:45pm
 RUSH SOUTH 2008 PREMIER    STRIKERS O'HARE ATHLETIC 2008    [1773] LYONDELL PARK #6 (11V11) - MORRIS
 4893*  Sat 6/4 3:00pm
Sat 6/4 9:00am
 CHICAGO ROGUE FC 09    FIREBIRDS 2008 BLACK    [1476] CENTENNIAL PARK-LEMONT PARK DISTRICT
[1899] COVINGTON FIELD
 4585*  Sat 6/4 11:00am  TEAM CHICAGO 2008 ELITE    CS PANTHERS SC - 2008 ACADEMY    [699] GENTILE FIELD
[816] RIOS PARK
 4958*  Sat 6/4 4:00pm
Sat 6/4 4:30pm
 NSA 2008 ACADEMY    SUFC FALCONS 08/09    [833] NIKE PARK FIELD D
 2338*  Sat 4/30 2:00pm
Sat 6/4 6:30pm*   Submitted
 FIREBIRDS 2008 BLACK    RUSH SOUTH 2008 PREMIER    [1250] SUNSET KNOLL PARK
[1278] SOUTHLAND PARK
 180*  Sat 4/9 11:00am
Sun 6/5 1:00pm
 TEAM CHICAGO 2008 ELITE    WHEATON KOPION 2008 ACADEMY    [699] GENTILE FIELD
[816] RIOS PARK
 3666*  Sat 5/14 3:00pm
Mon 6/6 7:00pm
 CHICAGO ROGUE FC 09    TEAM CHICAGO 2008 ELITE    [1476] CENTENNIAL PARK-LEMONT PARK DISTRICT
[1899] COVINGTON FIELD
 3172*  Sat 5/14 8:00am
Mon 6/6 7:30pm
 STRIKERS O'HARE ATHLETIC 2008    CS PANTHERS SC - 2008 ACADEMY    [176] REDMOND PARK
 2966*  Sat 5/7 2:00pm
Fri 6/10 7:00pm
 WHEATON KOPION 2008 ACADEMY    SUFC FALCONS 08/09    [1181] AMERICAN LEGION FIELD
[740] RED HAWK PARK
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used