Fall 2021
Division: 14U/3N                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGAGuest Games
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2008 BOYS 6 6 0 0 0 18 28 2 1
 FC MIRAGE 2008 5 5 0 0 0 15 19 2 0
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 08B SELECT 7 5 2 0 0 15 12 5 0
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2008 GRANA 5 3 2 0 0 9 13 8 1
 LASC 2008 PREMIER 6 2 3 1 0 7 13 11 0
 HOTC ELITE 08/09 5 2 3 0 0 6 6 13 0
 GSN-CHICAGO BLUES FC 2008 PREMIER 3 1 2 0 0 3 7 12 1
 WINDY CITY FC 2008 5 1 4 0 0 3 11 21 1
 PALATINE CELTIC 2008 BLACK 5 0 4 1 0 1 3 17 1
 AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2008 WHITE 5 0 5 0 0 0 4 25 0
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (40)       EXPORT 
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 2492*  Sat 10/9 2:00pm
Fri 9/10 6:30pm
 HOTC ELITE 08/09  4    W  WINDY CITY FC 2008  3    L  [680] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK LARGE
[1206] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK TURF
 121  Sat 9/11 10:00am  PALATINE CELTIC 2008 BLACK  0    L  FC MIRAGE 2008  2    W  [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 260  Sat 9/11 12:00pm  WINDY CITY FC 2008  2    L  BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2008 GRANA  4    W  [1275] HERITAGE PARK FIELD #11
 2619*  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sat 9/11 2:00pm
 AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2008 WHITE  1    L  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 08B SELECT  2    W  [1724] ELK GROVE PARK DISTRICT
[910] WINDMERE PARK
 71*  Sat 9/11 9:00am
Sat 9/11 3:00pm
 LASC 2008 PREMIER  5    W  GSN-CHICAGO BLUES FC 2008 PREMIER  1    L  [736] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD E (11V11)
 391*  Sat 9/11 2:00pm
Sun 9/12 10:00am
 HOTC ELITE 08/09  0    L  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 08B SELECT  1    W  [680] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK LARGE
 141*  Sat 9/11 10:30am
Fri 9/17 7:00pm
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2008 BOYS  11    W  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2008 WHITE  1    L  [486] DANNY CUNNIFF NORTH LARGE
[210] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S LGE
 840*  Sat 9/18 1:00pm
Sat 9/18 2:00pm
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 08B SELECT  1    W  LASC 2008 PREMIER  0    L  [252] LTSC FLD 8
[302] LTSC FLD 1
 782*  Sat 9/18 12:00pm
Sat 9/18 5:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2008 GRANA  6    W  PALATINE CELTIC 2008 BLACK  0    L  [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
 588*  Sat 9/18 9:00am
Sat 9/18 5:15pm
 FC MIRAGE 2008  4    W  HOTC ELITE 08/09  0    L  [370] VELODROME FIELD
 1032*  Sat 9/18 5:00pm
Sun 9/19 5:00pm
 AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2008 WHITE  1    L  WINDY CITY FC 2008  5    W  [1724] ELK GROVE PARK DISTRICT
[910] WINDMERE PARK
 2233*  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Fri 9/24 7:00pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2008 BLACK  0    L  CHICAGO MAGIC 2008 BOYS  5    W  [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
[1709] GBUR PARK FIELD 3
 2701*  Sat 10/16 9:00am
Fri 9/24 7:15pm
 FC MIRAGE 2008  5    W  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2008 WHITE  0    L  [370] VELODROME FIELD
 1166  Sat 9/25 10:00am  PALATINE CELTIC 2008 BLACK  3    T  LASC 2008 PREMIER  3    T  [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
 1312  Sat 9/25 12:00pm  WINDY CITY FC 2008  0    L  CHICAGO MAGIC 2008 BOYS  6    W  [1275] HERITAGE PARK FIELD #11
 1121*  Fri 12/31 12:00pm
Sun 9/26 2:15pm
 FC MIRAGE 2008  2    W  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 08B SELECT  1    L  [370] VELODROME FIELD
 1718*  Sat 10/2 10:30am
Fri 10/1 6:00pm
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2008 BOYS  3    W+  BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2008 GRANA  0    L+  [486] DANNY CUNNIFF NORTH LARGE
[210] DANNY CUNNIFF PK S LGE
 1641  Sat 10/2 9:00am  FC MIRAGE 2008  6    W  WINDY CITY FC 2008  1    L+  [370] VELODROME FIELD
 1913  Sat 10/2 1:00pm  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 08B SELECT  6    W  GSN-CHICAGO BLUES FC 2008 PREMIER  1    L  [252] LTSC FLD 8
 2702*  Sat 10/16 9:00am
Sat 10/2 4:00pm
 LASC 2008 PREMIER  1    L  CHICAGO MAGIC 2008 BOYS  2    W  [736] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD E (11V11)
 1990*  Sat 10/2 2:00pm
Sat 10/2 5:00pm
 HOTC ELITE 08/09  1    W  PALATINE CELTIC 2008 BLACK  0    L+  [680] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK LARGE
 1642*  Sat 10/2 9:00am
Sun 10/3 3:30pm
 LASC 2008 PREMIER  2    W  AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2008 WHITE  1    L  [736] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD E (11V11)
 3422*  Sat 10/23 1:00pm
Fri 10/15 6:30pm
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 08B SELECT  0    L  CHICAGO MAGIC 2008 BOYS  1    W  [252] LTSC FLD 8
[302] LTSC FLD 1
 2945  Sat 10/16 1:15pm  GSN-CHICAGO BLUES FC 2008 PREMIER  5    W+  HOTC ELITE 08/09  1    L  [1474] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) (U13 & U14)
 2882*  Sat 10/16 12:00pm
Sat 10/16 5:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2008 GRANA  0    L  LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 08B SELECT  1    W  [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
[155] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 8
 3427*  Sat 10/23 1:15pm
Sun 10/17 12:30pm
 GSN-CHICAGO BLUES FC 2008 PREMIER    PALATINE CELTIC 2008 BLACK    [1474] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) (U13 & U14)
 2365*  Sat 10/9 12:00pm
Sun 10/17 2:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2008 GRANA  3    W  LASC 2008 PREMIER  2    L  [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
[736] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD E (11V11) away**
 2745*  Sat 10/16 10:00am
Thu 10/21 6:30pm
 PALATINE CELTIC 2008 BLACK    WINDY CITY FC 2008    [148] CELTIC PARK FIELD # 1
[1709] GBUR PARK FIELD 3
 3366  Sat 10/23 12:00pm  WINDY CITY FC 2008    LASC 2008 PREMIER    [1275] HERITAGE PARK FIELD #11
 3365*  Sat 10/23 12:00pm
Sat 10/23 5:00pm
 BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2008 GRANA    FC MIRAGE 2008    [315] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 9
[155] OLYMPIC PARK FIELD 8
 667*  Sat 9/18 10:30am
Sun 10/24 10:30am
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2008 BOYS    GSN-CHICAGO BLUES FC 2008 PREMIER    [486] DANNY CUNNIFF NORTH LARGE
 4156*  Sat 10/30 5:00pm
Sun 10/24 4:00pm
 AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2008 WHITE    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2008 GRANA    [1724] ELK GROVE PARK DISTRICT
[910] WINDMERE PARK
 1442*  Sat 9/25 2:00pm
Fri 10/29 7:30pm
 HOTC ELITE 08/09    BARCA ACADEMY CHICAGO 2008 GRANA    [680] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK LARGE
[1206] WAUKEGAN SPORTS PARK TURF
 3616*  Sat 10/23 5:00pm
Fri 10/29 7:30pm
 AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2008 WHITE    HOTC ELITE 08/09    [1724] ELK GROVE PARK DISTRICT
[1037] COMMUNITY ATHLETIC FIELDS
 3695  Sat 10/30 9:00am  LASC 2008 PREMIER    FC MIRAGE 2008    [736] LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP SOCCER COMPLEX - FIELD E (11V11)
 3883  Sat 10/30 12:00pm  WINDY CITY FC 2008    GSN-CHICAGO BLUES FC 2008 PREMIER    [1275] HERITAGE PARK FIELD #11
 3766*  Sat 10/30 10:30am
Sat 10/30 1:30pm
 CHICAGO MAGIC 2008 BOYS    HOTC ELITE 08/09    [486] DANNY CUNNIFF NORTH LARGE
 3944*  Sat 10/30 1:00pm
Sat 10/30 4:30pm
 LIBERTYVILLE FC 1974 08B SELECT    PALATINE CELTIC 2008 BLACK    [252] LTSC FLD 8
[437] LTSC FLD 10
 1377*  Sat 9/25 1:15pm
Sat 11/6 2:00pm
 GSN-CHICAGO BLUES FC 2008 PREMIER    AAC EAGLES CHICAGO 2008 WHITE    [1474] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) (U13 & U14)
 2428*  Sat 10/9 1:15pm
Fri 12/31 12:00pm
 GSN-CHICAGO BLUES FC 2008 PREMIER    FC MIRAGE 2008    [1474] CRANE HIGH SCHOOL (11V11) (U13 & U14)
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used