Spring 2024
Division: 14U/3W                                                                                

Division Standings
TeamGamesWinsLosesTiesFFPtsGFGA
 EGSC 2010 PREMIER 5 5 0 0 0 15 20 3
 TESC 2010 SELECT 5 4 1 0 0 12 21 5
 CHICAGO EDGE B2010 SELECT 5 2 2 1 0 7 16 13
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2010 6 2 3 1 0 7 8 26
 TIGRES DC 2010 6 1 3 2 0 5 19 24
 WC RAMPAGE 2010 ELITE 7 0 5 2 2 -2 11 24
First tie breaker is head to head competition, which the YSSL staff must look at manually after the season closes. Second tie breaker is LEAST goals scored against which is shown on the website.                     
Division Games (24)
Game #Date/TimeHome TeamsHome ScoreAway TeamsAway ScoreField
 25  Sat 4/13 8:00am  WC RAMPAGE 2010 ELITE  0    L(FF)  IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2010      1 W(FF)  [1711] ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
 2830*  Sun 5/5 10:00am
Sat 4/13 4:00pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2010 SELECT  2    L  TESC 2010 SELECT  4    W  [1204] TAYLOR PARK
[1460] PRIORY PARK NORTH
 161*  Sun 4/14 10:00am
Sun 4/14 6:00pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2010 SELECT  0    L  EGSC 2010 PREMIER  4    W+  [1204] TAYLOR PARK
[1200] RIDGELAND COMMON TURF
 4593*  Sun 5/19 10:00am
Sat 4/20 5:30pm
 CHICAGO EDGE B2010 SELECT  3    T+  TIGRES DC 2010  3    T+  [1204] TAYLOR PARK
[1460] PRIORY PARK NORTH
 1768  Sat 4/20 6:00pm  IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2010  0    L+  EGSC 2010 PREMIER  9    W+  [1247] SPRINGFIELD PARK - 11V11
 1522*  Sun 4/21 2:00pm  TIGRES DC 2010  1    L+  CHICAGO EDGE B2010 SELECT  5    W+  [1441] CENTENNIAL PARK - ADDISON (11V11)
[1522] COMMUNITY PARK - ADDISON
 5296*  Sun 5/19 5:00pm
Fri 4/26 6:30pm
 TESC 2010 SELECT  0    L+  EGSC 2010 PREMIER  2    W+  [730] BERENS PARK C
 1925  Sun 4/28 10:00am  CHICAGO EDGE B2010 SELECT  6    W+  IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2010  1    L  [1204] TAYLOR PARK
 2399*  Sun 4/28 2:00pm  TIGRES DC 2010  3    L  EGSC 2010 PREMIER  4    W  [1441] CENTENNIAL PARK - ADDISON (11V11)
[1522] COMMUNITY PARK - ADDISON
 2635  Sun 4/28 5:00pm  TESC 2010 SELECT  7    W  WC RAMPAGE 2010 ELITE  0    L  [730] BERENS PARK C
 3920*  Sun 5/12 11:30am
Sat 5/11 12:30pm
 EGSC 2010 PREMIER    CHICAGO EDGE B2010 SELECT    [1037] COMMUNITY ATHLETIC FIELDS
[914] BURDEN FIELD
 4195*  Sun 5/12 2:00pm  TIGRES DC 2010  4    T+  WC RAMPAGE 2010 ELITE  4    T+  [1441] CENTENNIAL PARK - ADDISON (11V11)
[1522] COMMUNITY PARK - ADDISON
 4412  Sun 5/12 5:00pm  TESC 2010 SELECT  6    W  IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2010  0    L+  [730] BERENS PARK C
 3037*  Sun 5/5 11:30am
Tue 5/14 7:00pm
 EGSC 2010 PREMIER      1 W(FF)+  WC RAMPAGE 2010 ELITE  0    L(FF)  [1037] COMMUNITY ATHLETIC FIELDS
 5315  Sat 5/18 6:00pm  IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2010  2    T+  WC RAMPAGE 2010 ELITE  2    T  [1247] SPRINGFIELD PARK - 11V11
 907*  Sat 4/20 8:00am
Sun 5/19 11:00am
 WC RAMPAGE 2010 ELITE  1    L+  TESC 2010 SELECT  4    W+  [1711] ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
 6198*  Sat 6/8 8:00am
Sun 5/19 2:00pm
 WC RAMPAGE 2010 ELITE  4    L+  TIGRES DC 2010  5    W+  [1711] ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
 3581*  Sat 5/4 6:00pm
Thu 5/23 8:00pm
 IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2010  4    W+  TIGRES DC 2010  3    L+  [1247] SPRINGFIELD PARK - 11V11
 5623*  Sun 6/2 11:30am
Fri 5/31 6:30pm
 EGSC 2010 PREMIER    IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2010    [914] BURDEN FIELD
[1037] COMMUNITY ATHLETIC FIELDS
 5348  Sat 6/1 8:00am  WC RAMPAGE 2010 ELITE    CHICAGO EDGE B2010 SELECT    [1711] ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
 859*  Sun 4/14 5:00pm
Sat 6/1 3:30pm
 TESC 2010 SELECT    TIGRES DC 2010    [730] BERENS PARK C
[729] BERENS PARK B
 5911*  Sun 6/2 2:00pm  TIGRES DC 2010    TESC 2010 SELECT    [1441] CENTENNIAL PARK - ADDISON (11V11)
[1522] COMMUNITY PARK - ADDISON
 6513*  Fri 5/3 7:00pm
Wed 6/5 5:30pm
 EGSC 2010 PREMIER    TESC 2010 SELECT    [1037] COMMUNITY ATHLETIC FIELDS
 7091  Sat 6/8 6:00pm  IEFC BLOOMINGDALE LIGHTNING 2010    CHICAGO EDGE B2010 SELECT    [1247] SPRINGFIELD PARK - 11V11
    * indicates game change   ** indicates BYE game                                        + indicates guest players used